Search the news archive:
 
Young Guns: 55th Volta a Lleida - Stage 1 & Stage 2
 
By Fabio
Date: 6/6/2007
Young Guns: 55th Volta a Lleida - Stage 1 & Stage 2
 

The Belgians dominated the first two stages of the six-day Volta a Lleida, a UCI-2.2 ranked event that kicked off Monday in Catalunya's northernmost area. The cyclocross specialist Kevin Pauwels proved his point on the road too as he won the 26-man sprint the race opener, a 120 km journey from to Lleida to Alcarras with two third category climbs, came down to.The Fidea Cycling Team athlete pipped two Spaniards, Argentina's Jorge Martin and some 20 more guys at the line and captured the first yellow jersey.

Stage 1 (Lleida to Alcarras, 120.4 km)
1. 135 PAWELS, Kevin BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - 02h40'35" (44.986 km/h)
2. 111 MIGUEL, Antonio SPA MASSI - s.t.
3. 141 VALLS, Rafael SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
4. 106 MARTIN, Jorge ARG DIPUTACION LEON - s.t.
5. 137 DRUCKER, Jempy LUX FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
6. 31 USAI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
7. 122 DE GREEF, Francis BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
8. 22 ZAMBRANO, Gonzalo SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
9. 145 CARRATALA, Juan Luis SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
10. 126 SYS, Klaas BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
11. 17 MARIŃELAREN, Ion SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
12. 54 LUTSKOVICH, Egor RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
13. 1 SHCHEKUNOV, Vladimir RUS LOKOMOTIV - s.t.
14. 71 LLESUY, Josep Oriol SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
15. 147 HERNANDEZ, José SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
16. 83 ESTRADA, Juan Javier SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
17. 33 MANENTI, Marco ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
18. 73 VILA, Jordi SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
19. 53 OVECHKIN, Artem RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
20. 66 GARCIA, Antonio SPA UNI.POL.VALENCIA - s.t.
21. 92 NOVOA, Joaquin SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
22. 56 KOSYAKOV, Dmitry RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
23. 42 GARCIA, Ruben SPA DIRMA-2002 - s.t.
24. 61 SERRA, Inocencio SPA UNI.POL.VALENCIA - s.t.
25. 112 GARCIA, Francisco J. SPA MASSI - s.t.
26. 35 BISOLTI, Alessandro ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
27. 65 GRECHYN, Sergiy UKR UNI.POL.VALENCIA- at 01'07"
28. 142 RIOS, Miguel SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 01'21"
29. 2 KAYKOV, Valery RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'21"
30. 13 MAEZTU, Asier SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'23"
31. 64 GARCIA, Alvaro SPA UNI.POL.VALENCIA- at 01'23"
32. 72 LUCIANO, Juan SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 01'23"
33. 32 BARBIERI, Luca ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'23"
34. 87 CHACON, Javier SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'23"
35. 77 MULLER, Mauricio ARG DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 01'23"
36. 85 CIMA, José Enrique SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'23"
37. 11 MUNDIŃANO, Juan Francisco SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'23"
38. 123 VANDOUSSELAERE, Sven BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 01'33"
39. 14 URIARTE, Juan Pablo SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'33"
40. 146 COLOME, Oriol SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 01'33"
41. 136 DLASK, Petr CZE FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
42. 23 GUTIERREZ, Josue SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
43. 62 BERENGUER, Jordi SPA UNI.POL.VALENCIA- at 01'33"
44. 101 ALONSO, Francisco J. SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 01'33"
45. 16 SANCHEZ, Jagoba SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'33"
46. 114 KNEPPERS, Paul Hendrik HOL MASSI - at 01'33"
47. 133 VERVECKEN, Erwin BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
48. 25 YUSTE, Jesús SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
49. 105 VEGA, Javier SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 01'33"
50. 107 DE FINO, Mariano C. ITA DIPUTACION LEON - at 01'33"
51. 36 COLOMBO, Cristiano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'33"
52. 27 LOPEZ, José Francis SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
53. 94 DOMINGUEZ, Daniel SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
54. 151 KWIATKOWSKI, Gregorsz POL MONTAUBAN - at 01'33"
55. 4 IGNATYEV, Dmitry RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'33"
56. 6 RYBAKOV, Alexander RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'33"
57. 93 LOPEZ, Francisco J. SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
58. 143 CANTO, José M. SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 01'33"
59. 96 BLANCO, Emiliano SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
60. 132 WELLEMS, Bart BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
61. 82 PLAZA, Esteban SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'33"
62. 81 MATE, Luis Angel SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'33"
63. 34 TUYCHIEV, Vladimir UZB PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'33"
64. 131 STYBAR, Zdenek CZE FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
65. 15 GONZALEZ, Iban SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'33"
66. 91 BUENDIA, Jesús SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
67. 37 PIRAZZI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'33"
68. 24 GARCIA, Manuel SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
69. 26 ALFONSO, David SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
70. 41 CANDIL, Miguel Angel SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 01'33"
71. 95 ALVAREZ, Miguel Angel SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
72. 103 ARENAS, José SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 01'33"
73. 63 GARCIA, Vicente SPA UNI.POL.VALENCIA- at 01'33"
74. 76 MALDONADO, Luis SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 01'33"
75. 127 BAUGNIES, Jerome BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 01'33"
76. 121 CLAEYS, Dimitri BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 01'33"
77. 74 FITE, Jordi SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 01'45"
78. 43 CALVO, Ruben SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 01'47"
79. 45 GARCIA, Victor SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 01'55"
80. 152 SLEZAK, Marcin POL MONTAUBAN - at 01'58"
81. 57 SLIVKIN, Alexander RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 01'58"
82. 5 VOLKOV, Stanislav RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'58"
83. 117 CEPEDA, Wilson COL MASSI - at 01'58"
84. 97 GALLEGO, Juan Abenham SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 02'13"
85. 144 BALLESTA, José Manuel SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 02'29"
86. 55 ARGUELYES, Arkimedes RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 03'31"
87. 125 VANDERAERDEN, Michael BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03'59"
88. 51 NIKITIN, Evgeny RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 03'59"
89. 124 DE POORTERE, Ingmar BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 03'59"
90. 67 TOLEDO, Victor José SPA UNI.POL.VALENCIA- at 03'59"
91. 84 RODRIGUEZ, Diego SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 03'59"
92. 116 DOMINGO, Manuel SPA MASSI - at 03'59"
93. 115 RIOS, Jonathan SPA MASSI - at 03'59"
94. 134 VANTORNOUT, Klaas BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 03'59"
95. 21 HERNAN, Pablo ITA UC FUENLABRADA - at 03'59"
96. 12 IPARRAGIRRE, Unai SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 03'59"
97. 44 SALMERON, Manuel SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 03'59"
98. 52 STARODUBTSEV, Stanislav RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 11'51"
99. 3 KRASNOV, Leonid RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 11'51"
100. 113 HERRERO, Carlos SPA MASSI - at 11'51"
101. 75 IZQUIERDO, Alexandre SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 11'51"
102. 46 GARCIA, Jesús SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 14'53"
103. 156 BIGGS, Adam GBR MONTAUBAN - at 16'01"
104. 155 PRIA, Lars ROM MONTAUBAN - at 16'01"
105. 86 MORENO, José Manuel SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 16'01"
106. 104 MARTOS, Alberto SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 16'01"
107. 154 BIRKS, Jules GBR MONTAUBAN - at 16'01"

Tuesday's second stage ended up in another Belgian sprinting festival, with the Flemish Sven Vandousselaere - born on August 29, 1988 - having the fastest legs in the massive field sprint. The 114.3 kilometre leg from Alcarras to Tremp was no easy ride, with some more hills to be tackled, and some more attacks coming. But the bunch brought back all escapees, and we tend to think the Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen fastman, who notched up his second win of the season, was not that upset about it. Neither Jorge Martin was: the Argentine, racing for a Castilla-based squad, clinched second in the stage and stole the overall leaership from Kevin Pauwels - fifth place getter this time - thanks to his better finishing places.


Sven Vandousselaere.
Photo Courtesy Cycling Team Jong Vlaanderen

Stage 2 (Alcarras to Tremp, 114.3 km)
1. 123 VANDOUSSELAERE, Sven BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - 02h38'40" (43.223 km/h)
2. 106 MARTIN, Jorge ARG DIPUTACION LEON - s.t.
3. 137 DRUCKER, Jempy LUX FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
4. 134 VANTORNOUT, Klaas BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
5. 135 PAWELS, Kevin BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
6. 111 MIGUEL, Antonio SPA MASSI - s.t.
7. 141 VALLS, Rafael SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
8. 147 HERNANDEZ, José SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
9. 27 LOPEZ, José Francis SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
10. 54 LUTSKOVICH, Egor RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
11. 145 CARRATALA, Juan Luis SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
12. 23 GUTIERREZ, Josue SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
13. 65 GRECHYN, Sergiy UKR UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
14. 81 MATE, Luis Angel SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
15. 64 GARCIA, Alvaro SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
16. 31 USAI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
17. 131 STYBAR, Zdenek CZE FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
18. 21 HERNAN, Pablo ITA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
19. 35 BISOLTI, Alessandro ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
20. 122 DE GREEF, Francis BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
21. 51 NIKITIN, Evgeny RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
22. 146 COLOME, Oriol SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
23. 101 ALONSO, Francisco J. SPA DIPUTACION LEON - s.t.
24. 16 SANCHEZ, Jagoba SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
25. 126 SYS, Klaas BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
26. 2 KAYKOV, Valery RUS LOKOMOTIV - s.t.
27. 57 SLIVKIN, Alexander RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
28. 151 KWIATKOWSKI, Gregorsz POL MONTAUBAN - s.t.
29. 136 DLASK, Petr CZE FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
30. 133 VERVECKEN, Erwin BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
31. 37 PIRAZZI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
32. 73 VILA, Jordi SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
33. 12 IPARRAGIRRE, Unai SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
34. 144 BALLESTA, José Manuel SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
35. 53 OVECHKIN, Artem RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
36. 87 CHACON, Javier SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
37. 92 NOVOA, Joaquin SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
38. 93 LOPEZ, Francisco J. SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
39. 114 KNEPPERS, Paul Hendrik HOL MASSI - s.t.
40. 74 FITE, Jordi SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
41. 15 GONZALEZ, Iban SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
42. 132 WELLEMS, Bart BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
43. 95 ALVAREZ, Miguel Angel SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
44. 113 HERRERO, Carlos SPA MASSI - s.t.
45. 71 LLESUY, Josep Oriol SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
46. 91 BUENDIA, Jesús SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
47. 112 GARCIA, Francisco J. SPA MASSI - s.t.
48. 24 GARCIA, Manuel SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
49. 83 ESTRADA, Juan Javier SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
50. 4 IGNATYEV, Dmitry RUS LOKOMOTIV - s.t.
51. 156 BIGGS, Adam GBR MONTAUBAN - s.t.
52. 36 COLOMBO, Cristiano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
53. 11 MUNDIŃANO, Juan Francisco SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
54. 1 SHCHEKUNOV, Vladimir RUS LOKOMOTIV - s.t.
55. 32 BARBIERI, Luca ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
56. 67 TOLEDO, Victor José SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
57. 42 GARCIA, Ruben SPA DIRMA-2002 - s.t.
58. 105 VEGA, Javier SPA DIPUTACION LEON - s.t.
59. 103 ARENAS, José SPA DIPUTACION LEON - s.t.
60. 43 CALVO, Ruben SPA DIRMA-2002 - s.t.
61. 6 RYBAKOV, Alexander RUS LOKOMOTIV - s.t.
62. 17 MARIŃELAREN, Ion SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
63. 34 TUYCHIEV, Vladimir UZB PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
64. 66 GARCIA, Antonio SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
65. 56 KOSYAKOV, Dmitry RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
66. 127 BAUGNIES, Jerome BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
67. 72 LUCIANO, Juan SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
68. 61 SERRA, Inocencio SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
69. 117 CEPEDA, Wilson COL MASSI - s.t.
70. 82 PLAZA, Esteban SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
71. 25 YUSTE, Jesús SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
72. 115 RIOS, Jonathan SPA MASSI - s.t.
73. 5 VOLKOV, Stanislav RUS LOKOMOTIV - s.t.
74. 86 MORENO, José Manuel SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
75. 41 CANDIL, Miguel Angel SPA DIRMA-2002 - s.t.
76. 76 MALDONADO, Luis SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
77. 85 CIMA, José Enrique SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
78. 94 DOMINGUEZ, Daniel SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
79. 13 MAEZTU, Asier SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
80. 52 STARODUBTSEV, Stanislav RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
81. 26 ALFONSO, David SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
82. 44 SALMERON, Manuel SPA DIRMA-2002 - s.t.
83. 22 ZAMBRANO, Gonzalo SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
84. 96 BLANCO, Emiliano SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
85. 33 MANENTI, Marco ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
86. 14 URIARTE, Juan Pablo SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
87. 55 ARGUELYES, Arkimedes RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 04'24
88. 142 RIOS, Miguel SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 04'24
89. 62 BERENGUER, Jordi SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
90. 152 SLEZAK, Marcin POL MONTAUBAN - at 04'44"
91. 84 RODRIGUEZ, Diego SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 04'44"
92. 75 IZQUIERDO, Alexandre SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 04'44"
93. 77 MULLER, Mauricio ARG DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 05'22"
94. 97 GALLEGO, Juan Abenham SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 05'22"
95. 125 VANDERAERDEN, Michael BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 10'36"
96. 154 BIRKS, Jules GBR MONTAUBAN - at 10'36"
97. 124 DE POORTERE, Ingmar BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 10'36"
98. 46 GARCIA, Jesús SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 10'36"
99. 155 PRIA, Lars ROM MONTAUBAN - at 10'36"
100. 45 GARCIA, Victor SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 10'36"
101. 116 DOMINGO, Manuel SPA MASSI - at 10'36"
102. 143 CANTO, José M. SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 10'36"
103. 121 CLAEYS, Dimitri BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 10'36"
104. 104 MARTOS, Alberto SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 10'36"
105. 3 KRASNOV, Leonid RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 10'36"
106. 63 GARCIA, Vicente SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 10'40"

55th Volta Ciclista a Lleida - GC after Stage 1
1. 106 MARTIN, Jorge ARG DIPUTACION LEON - 05h19'15"
2. 135 PAWELS, Kevin BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
3. 137 DRUCKER, Jempy LUX FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - s.t.
4. 111 MIGUEL, Antonio SPA MASSI - s.t.
5. 141 VALLS, Rafael SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
6. 145 CARRATALA, Juan Luis SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
7. 54 LUTSKOVICH, Egor RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
8. 31 USAI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
9. 147 HERNANDEZ, José SPA COM.VALENCIANA - s.t.
10. 122 DE GREEF, Francis BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
11. 126 SYS, Klaas BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - s.t.
12. 35 BISOLTI, Alessandro ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
13. 73 VILA, Jordi SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
14. 53 OVECHKIN, Artem RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
15. 92 NOVOA, Joaquin SPA AVILA ROJAS- s.t.
16. 71 LLESUY, Josep Oriol SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - s.t.
17. 83 ESTRADA, Juan Javier SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - s.t.
18. 1 SHCHEKUNOV, Vladimir RUS LOKOMOTIV - s.t.
19. 112 GARCIA, Francisco J. SPA MASSI - s.t.
20. 17 MARIŃELAREN, Ion SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - s.t.
21. 42 GARCIA, Ruben SPA DIRMA-2002 - s.t.
22. 66 GARCIA, Antonio SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
23. 56 KOSYAKOV, Dmitry RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - s.t.
24. 22 ZAMBRANO, Gonzalo SPA UC FUENLABRADA - s.t.
25. 61 SERRA, Inocencio SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - s.t.
26. 33 MANENTI, Marco ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - s.t.
27. 65 GRECHYN, Sergiy UKR UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 01'07"
28. 2 KAYKOV, Valery RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'21"
29. 64 GARCIA, Alvaro SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 01'23"
30. 87 CHACON, Javier SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'23"
31. 32 BARBIERI, Luca ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'23"
32. 11 MUNDIŃANO, Juan Francisco SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'23"
33. 72 LUCIANO, Juan SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 01'23"
34. 13 MAEZTU, Asier SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'23"
35. 85 CIMA, José Enrique SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'23"
36. 123 VANDOUSSELAERE, Sven BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 01'33"
37. 23 GUTIERREZ, Josue SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
38. 27 LOPEZ, José Francis SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
39. 146 COLOME, Oriol SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 01'33"
40. 101 ALONSO, Francisco J. SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 01'33"
41. 16 SANCHEZ, Jagoba SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'33"
42. 136 DLASK, Petr CZE FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
43. 81 MATE, Luis Angel SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'33"
44. 133 VERVECKEN, Erwin BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
45. 131 STYBAR, Zdenek CZE FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
46. 151 KWIATKOWSKI, Gregorsz POL MONTAUBAN - at 01'33"
47. 114 KNEPPERS, Paul Hendrik HOL MASSI - at 01'33"
48. 93 LOPEZ, Francisco J. SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
49. 37 PIRAZZI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'33"
50. 132 WELLEMS, Bart BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 01'33"
51. 36 COLOMBO, Cristiano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'33"
52. 4 IGNATYEV, Dmitry RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'33"
53. 15 GONZALEZ, Iban SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'33"
54. 105 VEGA, Javier SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 01'33"
55. 91 BUENDIA, Jesús SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
56. 95 ALVAREZ, Miguel Angel SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
57. 24 GARCIA, Manuel SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
58. 6 RYBAKOV, Alexander RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'33"
59. 25 YUSTE, Jesús SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
60. 14 URIARTE, Juan Pablo SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 01'33"
61. 34 TUYCHIEV, Vladimir UZB PALAZZAGO SACLA - at 01'33"
62. 103 ARENAS, José SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 01'33"
63. 82 PLAZA, Esteban SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 01'33"
64. 94 DOMINGUEZ, Daniel SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
65. 62 BERENGUER, Jordi SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 01'33"
66. 96 BLANCO, Emiliano SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 01'33"
67. 41 CANDIL, Miguel Angel SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 01'33"
68. 76 MALDONADO, Luis SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 01'33"
69. 26 ALFONSO, David SPA UC FUENLABRADA - at 01'33"
70. 127 BAUGNIES, Jerome BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 01'43"
71. 74 FITE, Jordi SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 01'45"
72. 43 CALVO, Ruben SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 01'47"
73. 57 SLIVKIN, Alexander RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 01'58"
74. 117 CEPEDA, Wilson COL MASSI - at 01'58"
75. 5 VOLKOV, Stanislav RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 01'58"
76. 144 BALLESTA, José Manuel SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 02'29"
77. 134 VANTORNOUT, Klaas BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM - at 03'59"
78. 51 NIKITIN, Evgeny RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 03'59"
79. 21 HERNAN, Pablo ITA UC FUENLABRADA - at 03'59"
80. 12 IPARRAGIRRE, Unai SPA BIDELAN-KIROLGI - at 03'59"
81. 67 TOLEDO, Victor José SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 03'59"
82. 115 RIOS, Jonathan SPA MASSI - at 03'59"
83. 44 SALMERON, Manuel SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 03'59"
84. 142 RIOS, Miguel SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 05'45"
85. 152 SLEZAK, Marcin POL MONTAUBAN - at 06'42"
86. 77 MULLER, Mauricio ARG DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 06'45"
87. 97 GALLEGO, Juan Abenham SPA AVILA ROJAS- at 07'35"
88. 55 ARGUELYES, Arkimedes RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 07'55"
89. 84 RODRIGUEZ, Diego SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 08'43"
90. 52 STARODUBTSEV, Stanislav RUS RUSSIAN N.T. - at 11'51"
91. 113 HERRERO, Carlos SPA MASSI - at 12'01"
92. 143 CANTO, José M. SPA COM.VALENCIANA - at 12'09"
93. 121 CLAEYS, Dimitri BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 12'09"
94. 63 GARCIA, Vicente SPA UNIV. POL. VALENCIA - at 12'13"
95. 45 GARCIA, Victor SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 12'31"
96. 125 VANDERAERDEN, Michael BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 14'35"
97. 124 DE POORTERE, Ingmar BEL DAVITAMON-WIN FOR LIFE - at 14'35"
98. 116 DOMINGO, Manuel SPA MASSI - at 14'35"
99. 156 BIGGS, Adam GBR MONTAUBAN - at 16'01"
100. 86 MORENO, José Manuel SPA ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR - at 16'01"
101. 75 IZQUIERDO, Alexandre SPA DITEC-C.DAURADA - at 16'45"
102. 3 KRASNOV, Leonid RUS LOKOMOTIV - at 22'27"
103. 46 GARCIA, Jesús SPA DIRMA-2002 - at 25'29"
104. 154 BIRKS, Jules GBR MONTAUBAN - at 26'37"
105. 155 PRIA, Lars ROM MONTAUBAN - at 26'37"
106. 104 MARTOS, Alberto SPA DIPUTACION LEON - at 26'37"

Points: 1. PAWELS, Kevin BEL FIDEA CYCLING TEAM
Mountains: 1. PIRAZZI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA
Hot Spot Sprints: 1. PIRAZZI, Stefano ITA PALAZZAGO SACLA
Special Sprints: 1. DOMINGUEZ, Daniel SPA AVILA ROJAS
Intervuelta: 1. MIGUEL, Antonio SPA MASSI
Young Riders: 1. DRUCKER, Jempy LUX FIDEA CYCLING TEAM
Best Local Rider: MIGUEL, Antonio SPA MASSI
Teams: 1. COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA-CCM

 
Related Articles
Young Guns: 46th Vuelta a Navarra - Stage 5 & Stage 6
90th Giro d'Italia - Milano Photo Gallery

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |