Search the news archive:
 
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 4
 
By Andy McGrath
Date: 5/27/2007
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 4
 

Every year, Rabobank’s development squad unfailing seem to unearth a shining talent: we’ve seen the likes of Thomas Dekker, Pieter Weening and Bernhard Kohl make the progression in recent years. This year, it looks like young Dutchman Martijn Maaskant is the toast of 2007. Barely ever out of the top ten in 2.2 races, the 24 year old currently leads the UCI European Tour – he’s already won the Tour of Normandy, the Profonde van Drenthe (1.1) and an Olympia Tour stage, as well as taking second overall, being cruelly beaten by teammate Berkhout on the last stage to lose by a mere two seconds. Yesterday in Luxembourg, Maaskant took another good win – the fourth stage of the Circuit de Lorraine, in a three-man sprint ahead of Hannes Blank (CCT Differdange) and Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prévoyance). Mikel Gaztanaga led in the peloton just ten seconds in arrears.

Turpin is showing himself to be quite the breakaway infiltrator, as with today’s advantage, the opening-stage winner is now back in the leader’s jersey, eleven seconds in front of closest rival Priamo. Ag2r will be looking to shut down the race for him tomorrow, but after four breakaway wins in four days, it’s not going to be easy. Overall victory here would mark a fine comeback for Turpin, after breaking his femur in last year's Dauphiné.


Maaskant Photo c. Bart Hazen

The trio were the last survivors of a strong-looking eighteen-man group which had been away for almost 80 kilometres. “Martijn has shown everyone that he is team leader here. He was in a strong group of eighteen riders, with others including Gilbert, Jaksche and Turpin, but Martijn proved himself to be strong and won,” explained Rabobank directeur sportif Nico Verhoeven.

“You go to this race without big ambitions for victory, as you have to be realistic when you see the field – many ProTour riders and some other top teams. Martijn rides better every day. It’s a shame that the breakaway went yesterday with nineteen seconds, otherwise he would be second overall [Maaskant is seventh nonetheless].”

Stage 4 – Rombas – Bettembourg (Lux), 163.3km – Results
1) MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0: 0
2) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0: 0
3) TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
4) GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:10
5) LEQUATRE Geoffroy COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
6) MARZOLI Ruggero TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (ITA) A 0: 0:10
7) MARZOLI Samuele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:10
8) KEISSE Iljo CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
9) VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT (NED) A 0: 0:10
10) D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
11) ILESIC Aldo Ino PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:10
12) VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:10
13) STARE Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:10
14) CHAINEL Steve AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
15) VERHEYEN David LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
16) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:10
17) MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0:10
18) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:10
19) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
20) BERTUOLA Alessandro TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
21) DETILLOUX Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 0:10
22) FERRARI Roberto TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
23) D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
24) CANNONE Donato OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
25) HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
26) MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
27) DEREPAS David ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
28) DIGUET Christophe AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
29) GALLAND Jérémie AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
30) VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:10
31) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
32) SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
33) KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:10
34) GONZALO RAMIREZ Ed. AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:10
35) FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
36) COENEN Johan CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
37) DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
38) RUBIANO CHAVEZ Migu. CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (COL) A 0: 0:10
39) GABRIEL Frédéric LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (FRA) A 0: 0:10
40) DRESSLER Frank C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0:10
41) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 0:10
42) SEROV Alaxander TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0:10
43) NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
44) JEROME Vincent BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
45) KLIMOV Serguei TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0:10
46) CANUSSA Piergiorgio OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
47) BERNAUDEAU Giovani BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
48) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM (NED) A 0: 0:10
49) WEIGOLD Steffen TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0:10
50) KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:10
51) SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (BEL) A 0: 0:10
52) MEDEREL Maxime AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
53) TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:10
54) MONIER Damien COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
55) NAVAS CHICA David AG2R PREVOYANCE (ESP) A 0: 0:10
56) BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
57) DE MATTIS Micula TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
58) NARDELLO Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:10
59) DI LORENZO Alberto OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
60) MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:10
61) ELIJZEN Michiel COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (NED) A 0: 0:10
62) MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
63) CLAUDE Mathieu BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
64) GIUNTI Massimo MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
65) FORNER Eddy C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
66) PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
67) KLEYNEN Steven LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
68) LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
69) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0:10
70) VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0:10
71) HUGUET Yvan COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
72) SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
73) GERRANS Simon AG2R PREVOYANCE (AUS) A 0: 0:10
74) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
75) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. (SLO) A 0: 0:10
76) VOGONDY Nicolas AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
77) MUTO Pasquale MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
78) SERRI Eddy MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
79) POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
80) GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
81) NISSEN Sören C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (NED) A 0: 0:10
82) PIVOIS Yann BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
83) GENOVESI Diego OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
84) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
85) VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0:10
86) DUENAS NEVADO Moises AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:10
87) DE KNEGT Gerben RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:10
88) SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
89) BELGY Julien BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
90) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
91) JOLY Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
92) OMULEC Andrej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:29
93) SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MICHE (POL) A 0: 0:29
94) BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 1:49
95) DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 3:30
96) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 3:30
97) CHAVANEL Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 7:25
98) SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 7:25
99) LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 7:25
100) DURET Sébastien BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:25
101) LELARGE Noan BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:25
102) GHYLLEBERT Pieter CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 7:25
103) BROUSSE Paul ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 7:25
104) SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 8:20
105) ODEBRECHT Felix WIESENHOF FELT (GER) A 0:10:54
106) MATVEYEV Sergey CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (UKR) A 0:13: 4
107) TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0:13: 4

DNS MCGEE Bradley FRANCAISE DES JEUX
DNF AUGER Ludovic FRANCAISE DES JEUX
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE
PIOLINE Renaud AUBER 93
FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
LESVENAN Arnaud ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
PINEAU Cédric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE

Intermediate Sprints
1. Merten (57km)
1) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 4 Pt(s)
2) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM 2 Pt(s)
3) GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX 1 Pt(s)

2. Sierck les Bains (100km)
1) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. 6 Pt(s)
2) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4 Pt(s)
3) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 2 Pt(s)

King of the Mountain Sprints
1. Hombourg Budange (19km)
1) KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ 5 Pt(s)
2) SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. 4 Pt(s)
3) LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. 3 Pt(s)

2. Valmunster (38km)
1) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. 5 Pt(s)
2) FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM 4 Pt(s)
3) GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX 3 Pt(s)

3. Voelfling (67km)
1) BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. 15 Pt(s)
2) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX 12 Pt(s)
3) TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE 10 Pt(s)

4). Abweiler 1st PAS. (131km)
1) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX 5 Pt(s)
2) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 4 Pt(s)
3) MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK 3 Pt(s)

General Classification after Stage 4
1 TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
2 PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0:11
3 MARZOLI Ruggero TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (ITA) A 0: 0:14

4 GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 0:16
5 PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:18
6 TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:20
7 MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:23
8 ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:24
9 HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:24
10 CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM (NED) A 0: 0:24
11 SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:24
12 MEDEREL Maxime AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:24
13 MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:24
14 JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0:26
15 BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. (SLO) A 0: 0:40
16 CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:41
17 CHAINEL Steve AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:43
18 D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:43
19 STARE Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:43
20 JEROME Vincent BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:43
21 BERTUOLA Alessandro TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:43
22 GONZALO RAMIREZ Ed. AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:43
23 PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:43
24 COENEN Johan CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:43
25 DEREPAS David ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:43
26 LEQUATRE Geoffroy COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:43
27 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Migu. CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (COL) A 0: 0:43
28 GABRIEL Frédéric LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (FRA) A 0: 0:43
29 DRESSLER Frank C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0:43
30 NARDELLO Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:43
31 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:43
32 KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:43
33 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (BEL) A 0: 0:43
34 MONIER Damien COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:43
35 DE MATTIS Micula TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:43
36 GIUNTI Massimo MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:43
37 CANNONE Donato OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:43
38 FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:43
39 KLEYNEN Steven LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:43
40 GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:43
41 SERRI Eddy MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:43
42 VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0:43
43 BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:43
44 CANUSSA Piergiorgio OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:43
45 ELIJZEN Michiel COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (NED) A 0: 0:43
46 HUGUET Yvan COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:43
47 VOGONDY Nicolas AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0:43
48 NISSEN Sören C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (NED) A 0: 0:43
49 MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:43
50 DI LORENZO Alberto OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:43
51 GERRANS Simon AG2R PREVOYANCE (AUS) A 0: 0:43
52 PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:43
53 SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0:43
54 DUENAS NEVADO Moises AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:43
55 BERNAUDEAU Giovani BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:53
56 SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MICHE (POL) A 0: 1: 2
57 SALERNO Cristiano TENAX (ITA) A 0: 1: 3
58 MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 2: 3
59 KLIMOV Serguei TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 2: 3
60 JOLY Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 2:53
61 BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 3:17
62 VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT (NED) A 0: 7:35
63 NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 7:35
64 BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 7:38
65 GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 7:41
66 ILESIC Aldo Ino PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 7:41
67 GALLAND Jérémie AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:41
68 DIGUET Christophe AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:41
69 CLAUDE Mathieu BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 7:41
70 SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 7:41
71 FORNER Eddy C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (ITA) A 0: 7:41
72 PIVOIS Yann BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:41
73 VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 7:41
74 GHYLLEBERT Pieter CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 7:58
75 DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 8: 3
76 DE KNEGT Gerben RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 8:17
77 BELGY Julien BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 8:20
78 VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 9:31
79 MARZOLI Samuele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0:10: 9
80 VERHEYEN David LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0:10: 9
81 WEIGOLD Steffen TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0:10: 9
82 SEROV Alaxander TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0:10: 9
83 MUTO Pasquale MICHE (ITA) A 0:10: 9
84 OMULEC Andrej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0:10:28
85 VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK (NED) A 0:10:48
86 DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0:11:35
87 D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE (ITA) A 0:11:52
88 FERRARI Roberto TENAX (ITA) A 0:12:46
89 VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0:13:29
90 BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0:13:37
91 KEISSE Iljo CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0:13:44
92 DETILLOUX Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0:14:35
93 LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0:14:45
94 MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (FRA) A 0:14:48
95 GENOVESI Diego OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0:14:49
96 LELARGE Noan BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0:14:56
97 DURET Sébastien BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0:14:56
98 LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:14:56
99 CHAVANEL Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0:16:24
100 SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0:17:24
101 ODEBRECHT Felix WIESENHOF FELT (GER) A 0:18:25
102 BROUSSE Paul ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:19: 9
103 POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0:20: 0
104 MATVEYEV Sergey CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (UKR) A 0:25:15
105 SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0:25:45
106 NAVAS CHICA David AG2R PREVOYANCE (ESP) A 0:28:16
107 TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0:33:44

Points Classification
1°) TURPIN Ludovic A2R/FRA 49 Pts
2°) MARZOLI Ruggero TCS/ITA 49 Pts
3°) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TEN/ITA 35 Pts
4°) PRIAMO Matteo PAN/ITA 34 Pts
5°) GILBERT Philippe FDJ/BEL 30 Pts
6°) VAN DIJK Stefan WIE/NED 27 Pts
7°) MAASKANT Martijn RB3/NED 25 Pts
8°) GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGR/ESP 22 Pts
9°) BLANK Hannes CCD/GER 20 Pts
10°) MARZOLI Samuele LPR/ITA 19 Pts
11°) CHAINEL Steve AUB/FRA 17 Pts
12°) TRAFICANTE Roberto LPR/ITA 16 Pts
13°) NAZON Jean-Patrick A2R/FRA 16 Pts
14°) STARE Matej PER/SLO 15 Pts
15°) CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ/FRA 14 Pts
16°) SIJMENS Nico LAN/BEL 12 Pts
17°) LEQUATRE Geoffroy COF/FRA 12 Pts
18°) ROGINA Radoslav PER/CRO 10 Pts
19°) VAN POPPEL Boy RB3/NED 10 Pts
20°) D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC/ITA 9 Pts
21°) SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF/BEL 9 Pts
22°) BOZICHZ Borut LPR/SLO 8 Pts
23°) JEROME Vincent BTL/FRA 8 Pts
24°) KEISSE Iljo JAC/BEL 8 Pts
25°) CLEMENT Steff BTL/NED 7 Pts
26°) CALLEGARIN Daniele LPR/ITA 7 Pts
27°) SALERNO Cristiano TEN/ITA 6 Pts
28°) GHYLLEBERT Pieter JAC/BEL 6 Pts
29°) MEDEREL Maxime AUB/FRA 5 Pts
30°) COENEN Johan JAC/BEL 5 Pts
31°) ILESIC Aldo Ino PER/SLO 5 Pts
32°) HARTMANN Nicolas COF/FRA 4 Pts
33°) PAUWELS Serge JAC/BEL 4 Pts
34°) SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MIE/POL 4 Pts
35°) MORIZOT Florian AUB/FRA 3 Pts
36°) VERHEYEN David LAN/BEL 3 Pts
37°) JAKSCHE Jorg TCS/GER 2 Pts
38°) NARDELLO Daniele LPR/ITA 2 Pts
39°) SINNER Benoit AGR/FRA 1 Pts

King of the Mountains Classification
1) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. ITA 58 Pts
2) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA 42 Pts
3) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 35 Pts
4) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ CRO 26 Pts
5) MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ SLO 22 Pts
6) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE GER 21 Pts
7) KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ CRO 20 Pts
8) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA 20 Pts
9) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL FRA 15 Pts
10) BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. ITA 15 Pts
11) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 15 Pts
12) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM NED 14 Pts
13) TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA 10 Pts
14) D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE ITA 8 Pts
15) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS GER 7 Pts
16) PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 6 Pts
17) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX BEL 5 Pts
18) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. SLO 5 Pts
19) SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. BEL 4 Pts
20) FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM FRA 4 Pts
21) TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. ITA 3 Pts
22) MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK NED 3 Pts
23) GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 3 Pts
24) LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. BEL 3 Pts

Intermediate Sprints Classification
1) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA 10 Pts
2) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS GER 8 Pts
3) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. ITA 8 Pts
4) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. SLO 6 Pts
5) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL FRA 6 Pts
6) DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 6 Pts
7) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX BEL 5 Pts
8) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 4 Pts
9) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX ITA 4 Pts
10) NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA 4 Pts
11) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM NED 2 Pts
12) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA 2 Pts
13) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE GER 2 Pts
14) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 2 Pts
15) SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL FRA 2 Pts
16) GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 1 Pts
17) VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT NED 1 Pts

Young Riders Classification
1) HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL FRA A 0 0 0
2) MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 FRA A 0 0 0
3) KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK NED A 0 0 19
4) VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT SVK A 0 0 19
5) SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA A 0 0 19
6) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA A 0 0 39
7) MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS RUS A 0 1 39
8) VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT SVK A 0 7 17
9) VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK NED A 0 9 7
10) VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK NED A 0 10 24
11) DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL A 0 11 11
12) MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE FRA A 0 14 24
13) LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE FRA A 0 14 32
14) POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA A 0 19 36
15) SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA A 0 25 21
16) TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA A 0 33 20

Teams Classification
1) TENAX 47: 6:19
2) AUBER 93 47: 6:19
3) TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 47: 6:23
4) AG2R PREVOYANCE 47: 6:28
5) TEAM L.P.R. 47: 6:38
6) PERUTNINA PTUJ 47: 6:38
7) BOUYGUES TELECOM 47: 6:38
8) COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL 47: 6:38
9) LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. 47: 6:38
10) C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE 47: 6:47
11) CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. 47: 6:57
12) AGRITUBEL 47: 6:57
13) OTC DOORS-LAURETANA 47: 6:57
14) MICHE 47: 6:57
15) RABOBANK 47:13:45
16) BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX 47:13:55
17) FRANCAISE DES JEUX 47:14:35
18) CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE 47:14:48
19) WIESENHOF FELT 47:20:53
20) ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 47:37:51

 
Related Articles
Circuit de Lorraine (2.1) - Stage 1
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 2
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 3

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |