Search the news archive:
 
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 3
 
By Andy McGrath
Date: 5/26/2007
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 3
 

After FIVE second places last year, Marzoli gets back to winning ways in Epinal, ahead of Philippe Gilbert.

The third day of the Circuit de Lorraine saw a 199km stage from Nomeny to Epinal, including two Cols in the Vosges inside the last 60 kilometres. The stage was decided among a group of thirteen riders, including Philippe Gilbert (Francaise des Jeux), Ruggero Marzoli (Tinkoff Credit Systems) and stage winners Turpin and Priamo, who escaped from a bunch of around fifty and held them off by nineteen seconds. In the sprint for the line, Italian all-rounder Marzoli had enough in the tank to outgun Gilbert and countryman Roberto Traficante (Team LPR) for his first victory of the season, after FIVE second places last year.

Moreover, by dint of winning the second intermediate sprint, Matteo Priamo is the new race leader, ahead of Turpin and Marzoli by three seconds, though it’s still very close overall. Sixty riders are within thirty-two seconds of the young Italian.
Tomorrow’s stage takes the riders over the border to Bettembourg in Luxembourg, where they will also have to deal with successive climbs of the Cote de l’Abweiler.

This win will come as a welcome relief to the classy Marzoli, who last season had to contend with runner-up placings in races such as the Japan Cup (to Riccardo Ricco) and the Copa Sabatini (to Giovanni Visconti). This also means more points in the bag for Tinkoff Credit Systems, which will be looking to close the gap on UCI Europe Tour leaders Barloworld.
Conspicuous in rolling across the lines at the back of the group was another Tinkoff rider – Jorg Jaksche, supposedly suspended.

Stage 3 – Nomeny – Epinal, 198.9km – Results

1) MARZOLI Ruggero TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
2) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
3) TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0: 0

4) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
5) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0: 0
6) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
7) TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
8) CLEMENT Stef BOUYGUES TELECOM (NED) A 0: 0: 0
9) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
10) MEDEREL Maxime AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
11) HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
12) MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
13) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0: 4
14) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. (SLO) A 0: 0:19
15) SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MICHE (POL) A 0: 0:19
16) CHAINEL Steve AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:19
17) STARE Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:19
18) BERTUOLA Alessandro TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:19
19) VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0:19
20) DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0:19
21) D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:19
22) MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:19
23) KLIMOV Serguei TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0:19
24) MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0:19
25) RUBIANO CHAVEZ Migu. CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (COL) A 0: 0:19
26) BERNAUDEAU Giovani BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:19
27) MONIER Damien COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:19
28) PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:19
29) DEREPAS David ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:19
30) FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:19
31) JEROME Vincent BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:19
32) DRESSLER Frank C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0:19
33) MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:19
34) KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:19
35) BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:19
36) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0:19
37) GONZALO RAMIREZ Ed. AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:19
38) COENEN Johan CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:19
39) DE MATTIS Micula TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:19
40) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:19
41) GHYLLEBERT Pieter CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:19
42) GABRIEL Frédéric LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (FRA) A 0: 0:19
43) SERRI Eddy MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:19
44) ELIJZEN Michiel COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (NED) A 0: 0:19
45) SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:19
46) KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:19
47) NARDELLO Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:19
48) SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0:19
49) GERRANS Simon AG2R PREVOYANCE (AUS) A 0: 0:19
50) SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (BEL) A 0: 0:19
51) GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:19
52) LEQUATRE Geoffroy COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:19
53) NISSEN Sören C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (NED) A 0: 0:19
54) KLEYNEN Steven LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:19
55) HUGUET Yvan COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:19
56) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:19
57) DUENAS NEVADO Moises AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:19
58) GIUNTI Massimo MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:19
59) DI LORENZO Alberto OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:19
60) CANUSSA Piergiorgio OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:19
61) JOLY Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 0:19
62) CANNONE Donato OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:19
63) VOGONDY Nicolas AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0:19
64) NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 7:17
65) CHAVANEL Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 7:17
66) CLAUDE Mathieu BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 7:17
67) SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 7:17
68) DURET Sébastien BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:17
69) ILESIC Aldo Ino PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 7:17
70) DIGUET Christophe AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:17
71) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 7:17
72) PIVOIS Yann BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:17
73) GALLAND Jérémie AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:17
74) LELARGE Noan BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:17
75) DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:17
76) PIOLINE Renaud AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:17
77) BELGY Julien BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 7:17
78) MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (FRA) A 0: 7:17
79) LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 7:17
80) VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 7:17
81) D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE (ITA) A 0: 7:17
82) GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 7:17
83) MATVEYEV Sergey CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (UKR) A 0: 7:17
84) FORNER Eddy C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (ITA) A 0: 7:17
85) DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 7:17
86) VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT (NED) A 0: 7:17
87) ODEBRECHT Felix WIESENHOF FELT (GER) A 0: 7:17
88) VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 7:17
89) DE KNEGT Gerben RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 7:17
90) LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 9:45
91) VERHEYEN David LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 9:45
92) KEISSE Iljo CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 9:45
93) WEIGOLD Steffen TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 9:45
94) VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 9:45
95) SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 9:45
96) SEROV Alaxander TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 9:45
97) BROUSSE Paul ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 9:45
98) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 9:45
99) DETILLOUX Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 9:45
100) FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 9:45
101) MUTO Pasquale MICHE (ITA) A 0: 9:45
102) GENOVESI Diego OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 9:45
103) MARZOLI Samuele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 9:45
104) BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 9:45
105) OMULEC Andrej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 9:45
106) FERRARI Roberto TENAX (ITA) A 0: 9:45
107) AUGER Ludovic FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0:15:36
108) POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0:15:36
109) NAVAS CHICA David AG2R PREVOYANCE (ESP) A 0:15:36
110) PINEAU Cédric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:15:36
111) SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0:15:36
112) TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0:15:36
113) MCGEE Bradley FRANCAISE DES JEUX (AUS) A 0:23: 8
114) LESVENAN Arnaud ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:23: 8

DNS WEISEMANN Steffen WIESENHOF FELT
DNF REDA Francesco OTC DOORS-LAURETANA

Intermediate Sprints
1. Luneville (48km)
1) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX 4 Pt(s)
2) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. 2 Pt(s)
3) FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 1 Pt(s)

2. Remiremont (168km)
1) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE 6 Pt(s)
2) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX 4 Pt(s)
3) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 2 Pt(s)

King of the Mountain Sprints
1. Aydoilles (104km)
1) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. 5 Pt(s)
2) FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 4 Pt(s)
3) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX 3 Pt(s)

2. Col du Cheneau (143km)
1) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. 15 Pt(s)
2) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX 12 Pt(s)
3) LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 10 Pt(s)

3. Col de la Beuille (157km)
1) KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ 15 Pt(s)
2) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ 12 Pt(s)
3) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX 10 Pt(s)

4. Remiremont (170km)
1) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX 5 Pt(s)
2) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ 4 Pt(s)
3) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 3 Pt(s)

General Classification after Stage 3
1 PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
2 TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 3
3 MARZOLI Ruggero TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (ITA) A 0: 0: 3
4 PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 7
5 GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 0: 7
6 TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0: 9
7 ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:13
8 CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM (NED) A 0: 0:13
9 HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:13
10 MEDEREL Maxime AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:13
11 MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:13
12 JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0:16
13 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0:25
14 CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:30
15 CHAINEL Steve AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:32
16 STARE Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:32
17 D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:32
18 BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. (SLO) A 0: 0:32
19 SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MICHE (POL) A 0: 0:32
20 PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:32
21 JEROME Vincent BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:32
22 MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:32
23 GONZALO RAMIREZ Ed. AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:32
24 COENEN Johan CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:32
25 BERTUOLA Alessandro TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:32
26 NARDELLO Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:32
27 DEREPAS David ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:32
28 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Migu. CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (COL) A 0: 0:32
29 DRESSLER Frank C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0:32
30 GABRIEL Frédéric LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (FRA) A 0: 0:32
31 GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:32
32 KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:32
33 SERRI Eddy MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:32
34 GIUNTI Massimo MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:32
35 MONIER Damien COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:32
36 DE MATTIS Micula TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:32
37 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (BEL) A 0: 0:32
38 KLEYNEN Steven LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:32
39 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:32
40 VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0:32
41 LEQUATRE Geoffroy COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:32
42 GHYLLEBERT Pieter CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:32
43 BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:32
44 FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:32
45 ELIJZEN Michiel COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (NED) A 0: 0:32
46 CANNONE Donato OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:32
47 NISSEN Sören C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (NED) A 0: 0:32
48 CANUSSA Piergiorgio OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:32
49 HUGUET Yvan COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:32
50 VOGONDY Nicolas AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0:32
51 SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:32
52 MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:32
53 PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:32
54 DUENAS NEVADO Moises AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:32
55 GERRANS Simon AG2R PREVOYANCE (AUS) A 0: 0:32
56 DI LORENZO Alberto OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:32
57 SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0:32
58 BERNAUDEAU Giovani BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:42
59 SALERNO Cristiano TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:52
60 MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 1:52
61 KLIMOV Serguei TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 1:52
62 JOLY Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 2:42
63 BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 3:22
64 VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT (NED) A 0: 7:24
65 NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 7:24
66 BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 7:27
67 GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 7:30
68 GALLAND Jérémie AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:30
69 ILESIC Aldo Ino PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 7:30
70 PIOLINE Renaud AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:30
71 CLAUDE Mathieu BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 7:30
72 DIGUET Christophe AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 7:30
73 LELARGE Noan BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:30
74 SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 7:30
75 ODEBRECHT Felix WIESENHOF FELT (GER) A 0: 7:30
76 DURET Sébastien BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:30
77 FORNER Eddy C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (ITA) A 0: 7:30
78 VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 7:30
79 PIVOIS Yann BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:30
80 LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 7:30
81 DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 7:52
82 DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 8: 4
83 DE KNEGT Gerben RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 8: 6
84 BELGY Julien BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 8: 9
85 CHAVANEL Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 8:58
86 VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 9:20
87 MARZOLI Samuele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 9:58
88 SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 9:58
89 VERHEYEN David LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 9:58
90 WEIGOLD Steffen TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 9:58
91 FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 9:58
92 SEROV Alaxander TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 9:58
93 OMULEC Andrej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 9:58
94 VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 9:58
95 MUTO Pasquale MICHE (ITA) A 0: 9:58
96 VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK (NED) A 0:10:37
97 D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE (ITA) A 0:11:41
98 BROUSSE Paul ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:11:43
99 BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0:11:47
100 MATVEYEV Sergey CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (UKR) A 0:12:10
101 FERRARI Roberto TENAX (ITA) A 0:12:35
102 KEISSE Iljo CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0:13:33
103 DETILLOUX Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0:14:24
104 LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0:14:34
105 MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (FRA) A 0:14:37
106 GENOVESI Diego OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0:14:38
107 SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0:17:24
108 POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0:19:49
109 AUGER Ludovic FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0:20:29
110 TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0:20:39
111 MCGEE Bradley FRANCAISE DES JEUX (AUS) A 0:26:34
112 NAVAS CHICA David AG2R PREVOYANCE (ESP) A 0:28: 5
113 PINEAU Cédric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:29: 2
114 LESVENAN Arnaud ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:40:17

Points Classification
1°) MARZOLI Ruggero TCS/ITA 39 Pts
2°) PRIAMO Matteo PAN/ITA 35 Pts
3°) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TEN/ITA 35 Pts
4°) TURPIN Ludovic A2R/FRA 34 Pts
5°) GILBERT Philippe FDJ/BEL 30 Pts
6°) DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano PAN/ITA 30 Pts
7°) VAN DIJK Stefan WIE/NED 20 Pts
8°) TRAFICANTE Roberto LPR/ITA 16 Pts
9°) NAZON Jean-Patrick A2R/FRA 16 Pts
10°) CHAINEL Steve AUB/FRA 15 Pts
11°) CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ/FRA 14 Pts
12°) ROGINA Radoslav PER/CRO 12 Pts
13°) STARE Matej PER/SLO 12 Pts
14°) MARZOLI Samuele LPR/ITA 10 Pts
15°) BOZICHZ Borut LPR/SLO 9 Pts
16°) SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF/BEL 9 Pts
17°) CLEMENT Steff BTL/NED 8 Pts
18°) JEROME Vincent BTL/FRA 8 Pts
19°) GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGR/ESP 8 Pts
20°) CALLEGARIN Daniele LPR/ITA 7 Pts
21°) SALERNO Cristiano TEN/ITA 7 Pts
22°) MEDEREL Maxime AUB/FRA 6 Pts
23°) GHYLLEBERT Pieter JAC/BEL 6 Pts
24°) VAN POPPEL Boy RB3/NED 6 Pts
25°) HARTMANN Nicolas COF/FRA 5 Pts
26°) SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MIE/POL 5 Pts
27°) COENEN Johan JAC/BEL 5 Pts
28°) MORIZOT Florian AUB/FRA 4 Pts
29°) PAUWELS Serge JAC/BEL 4 Pts
30°) JAKSCHE Jorg TCS/GER 3 Pts
31°) D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC/ITA 3 Pts
32°) NARDELLO Daniele LPR/ITA 2 Pts
33°) VERHEYEN David LAN/BEL 2 Pts
34°) SINNER Benoit AGR/FRA 1 Pts

Intermediate Sprints Classification
1) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA 10 Pts
2) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. ITA 8 Pts
3) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL FRA 6 Pts
4) DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 6 Pts
5) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 4 Pts
6) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX ITA 4 Pts
7) NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA 4 Pts
8) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS GER 2 Pts
9) DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA 2 Pts
10) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA 2 Pts
11) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE GER 2 Pts
12) SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL FRA 2 Pts
13) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 2 Pts
14) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX BEL 1 Pts
15) VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT NED 1 Pts
16) FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE FRA 1 Pts

King of the Mountains Classification
1) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. ITA 53 Pts
2) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 35 Pts
3) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA 30 Pts
4) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ CRO 26 Pts
5) MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ SLO 22 Pts
6) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE GER 21 Pts
7) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA 20 Pts
8) KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ CRO 15 Pts
9) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL FRA 15 Pts
10) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 15 Pts
11) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM NED 14 Pts
12) LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE FRA 10 Pts
13) D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE ITA 8 Pts
14) PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 6 Pts
15) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. SLO 5 Pts
16) FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE FRA 4 Pts
17) TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. ITA 3 Pts
18) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS GER 3 Pts

Young Riders Classification
1) HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL FRA A 0 0 0
2) MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 FRA A 0 0 0
3) KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK NED A 0 0 19
4) VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT SVK A 0 0 19
5) SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA A 0 0 19
6) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA A 0 0 39
7) MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS RUS A 0 1 39
8) VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT SVK A 0 7 17
9) LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE FRA A 0 7 17
10) DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL A 0 7 51
11) VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK NED A 0 9 7
12) VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK NED A 0 10 24
13) MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE FRA A 0 14 24
14) SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA A 0 17 11
15) POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA A 0 19 36
16) TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA A 0 20 26
17) PINEAU Cédric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE FRA A 0 28 49

Teams Classification
1) TENAX 36:33:58
2) AUBER 93 36:33:58
3) TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 36:34: 2
4) TEAM L.P.R. 36:34:17
5) CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE 36:34:17
6) PERUTNINA PTUJ 36:34:17
7) BOUYGUES TELECOM 36:34:17
8) COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL 36:34:17
9) AG2R PREVOYANCE 36:34:17
10) CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. 36:34:36
11) AGRITUBEL 36:34:36
12) MICHE 36:34:36
13) OTC DOORS-LAURETANA 36:34:36
14) C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE 36:34:36
15) LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. 36:34:36
16) RABOBANK 36:41:34
17) BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX 36:41:34
18) FRANCAISE DES JEUX 36:42:14
19) WIESENHOF FELT 36:48:32
20) ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 36:51: 0

 
Related Articles
Circuit de Lorraine (2.1) - Stage 1
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 13 Results
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 2

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |