Search the news archive:
 
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 2
 
By Andy McGrath
Date: 5/5/2007
Circuit de Lorraine - Stage 2
 

The sprinters have lost control, it’s official. Panaria rider Matteo Priamo has taken the first win of his career, in the second stage of the Circuit de Lorraine, as the sprinters were left frustrated by another late attack. Priamo shot out of the bunch with 3000m, leaving experienced speedsters Stefan van Dijk (Wiesenhof-Felt) and Jean-Patrick Nazon (Ag2r Prévoyance) to fight it out for second and third. The twenty-five year old had been lively all day, winning King of the Mountain and intermediate sprint points This confirms his good form: earlier in May, Priamo finished second behind runaway Vincenzo Nibali in the Giro di Toscana.

Meanwhile, Ludovic Turpin finished twentieth to preserve his lead. Tomorrow is considered to be the hardest stage of the race, as the riders head into the hilly Vosges region to tackle the Cols du Cheneau and de la Beuille before a finish 40km later in Epinal.

Comments
About the stage, Wiesenhof DS Jens Heppner said: “The start of today’s stage was similar to that of yesterday’s. From many attacks, the speed was very high. Our team worked particularly for the finish, and Stefan van Dijk finished in an outstanding position, showing his class. It’s good to see van Dijk is back at 100% after breaking his leg at the start of April.”

Stage 2 – Briey – Commercy, 159.6km
1) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
2) VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT (NED) A 0: 0: 0
3) NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
4) CHAVANEL Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
5) CHAINEL Steve AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
6) DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
7) MARZOLI Samuele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
8) GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0: 0
9) BOZIC Borut TEAM L.P.R. (SLO) A 0: 0: 0
10) VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0: 0
11) PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
12) SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MICHE (POL) A 0: 0: 0
13) D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
14) VERHEYEN David LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
15) SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
16) LEQUATRE Geoffroy COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
17) VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0: 0
18) GALLAND Jérémie AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
19) ODEBRECHT Felix WIESENHOF FELT (GER) A 0: 0: 0
20) TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
21) BERNAUDEAU Giovani BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
22) DRESSLER Frank C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0: 0
23) MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0: 0
24) ILESIC Aldo Ino PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0: 0
25) WEIGOLD Steffen TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0: 0
26) CLAUDE Mathieu BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
27) STARE Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0: 0
28) KEISSE Iljo CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
29) GONZALO RAMIREZ Ed. AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0: 0
30) PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
31) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM (NED) A 0: 0: 0
32) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
33) MARZOLI Ruggero TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
34) DEREPAS David ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
35) DE MATTIS Micula TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
36) GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
37) CANUSSA Piergiorgio OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
38) JEROME Vincent BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
39) SERRI Eddy MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
40) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
41) CANNONE Donato OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
42) DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
43) SEROV Alaxander TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0: 0
44) ELIJZEN Michiel COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (NED) A 0: 0: 0
45) PIOLINE Renaud AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
46) MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0: 0
47) FERRARI Roberto TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
48) RUBIANO CHAVEZ Migu. CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (COL) A 0: 0: 0
49) KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0: 0
50) NARDELLO Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
51) REDA Francesco OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
52) COENEN Johan CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
53) KLEYNEN Steven LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
54) SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
55) KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0: 0
56) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
57) GIUNTI Massimo MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
58) BERTUOLA Alessandro TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
59) GABRIEL Frédéric LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
60) MONIER Damien COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
61) DURET Sébastien BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
62) LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
63) FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
64) HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
65) TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
66) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
67) HUGUET Yvan COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
68) TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
69) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0: 0
70) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0: 0
71) VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0: 0
72) DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
73) LELARGE Noan BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
74) FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
75) PIVOIS Yann BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
76) VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0: 0
77) SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
78) KLIMOV Serguei TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0: 0
79) BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
80) OMULEC Andrej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0: 0
81) DIGUET Christophe AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
82) DI LORENZO Alberto OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
83) GERRANS Simon AG2R PREVOYANCE (AUS) A 0: 0: 0
84) DE KNEGT Gerben RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0: 0
85) MUTO Pasquale MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
86) VOGONDY Nicolas AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
87) SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
88) NISSEN Sören C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (NED) A 0: 0: 0
89) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
90) DUENAS NEVADO Moises AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0: 0
91) PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
92) BELGY Julien BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
93) SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
94) FORNER Eddy C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
95) MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
96) MEDEREL Maxime AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
97) AUGER Ludovic FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
98) MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0: 0
99) MATVEYEV Sergey CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (UKR) A 0: 0: 0
100) GHYLLEBERT Pieter CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
101) LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0: 0
102) JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0: 0
103) GENOVESI Diego OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
104) WEISEMANN Steffen WIESENHOF FELT (SUI) A 0: 0:17
105) BROUSSE Paul ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:17
106) SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0:25
107) D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:42
108) BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 1: 7
109) DETILLOUX Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 1: 7
110) JOLY Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 2:10
111) POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 2:12
112) MCGEE Bradley FRANCAISE DES JEUX (AUS) A 0: 2:14
113) MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (FRA) A 0: 7: 7
114) NAVAS CHICA David AG2R PREVOYANCE (ESP) A 0:12:16
115) LESVENAN Arnaud ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:12:16
116) PINEAU Cédric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:12:16

Intermediate Sprints
1. Etain (24km)
1) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE 4 Pt(s)
2) SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL 2 Pt(s)
3) VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT 1 Pt(s)

2. Fresne En Woevre (90km)
1) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL 6 Pt(s)
2) NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE 4 Pt(s)
3) BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX 2 Pt(s)

King of the Mountain Sprints
1. Villle Dev. Chaumont (49km)
1) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. 5 Pt(s)
2) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. 4 Pt(s)
3) TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. 3 Pt(s)

2. Douaumont (63km)
1) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL 15 Pt(s)
2) MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ 12 Pt(s)
3) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. 10 Pt(s)

3. Hattonchatel (105km)
1) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. 15 Pt(s)
2) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. 12 Pt(s)
3) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ 10 Pt(s)

4. Savonnieres En Woe. (126km)
2) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM 8 Pt(s)
3) PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. 6 Pt(s)

DNS VAN WINDEN Dennis RABOBANK
DNF RETSCHKE Robert WIESENHOF FELT

General Classification after Stage 2
1 TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 0
2 PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0: 0
3 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 0: 4
4 VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT (NED) A 0: 0: 4
5 NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0: 4
6 PIETROPOLLI Daniele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 6
7 BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0: 7
8 CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0: 8
9 BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0: 9
10 CHAINEL Steve AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
11 MARZOLI Samuele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:10
12 GAZTANAGA ECHEVARRIA AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:10
13 D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
14 STARE Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:10
15 MARZOLI Ruggero TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (ITA) A 0: 0:10
16 SZCZAWINSKI Kristof MICHE (POL) A 0: 0:10
17 GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 0:10
18 BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. (SLO) A 0: 0:10
19 SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
20 PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
21 JEROME Vincent BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
22 MAASKANT Martijn RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:10
23 COENEN Johan CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
24 GONZALO RAMIREZ Ed. AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:10
25 NARDELLO Daniele TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:10
26 GUILBERT Charles BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
27 GIUNTI Massimo MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
28 GALLAND Jérémie AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
29 PIOLINE Renaud AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
30 REDA Francesco OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
31 GABRIEL Frédéric LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (FRA) A 0: 0:10
32 ILESIC Aldo Ino PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:10
33 KVASINA Matija PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:10
34 KLEYNEN Steven LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
35 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (BEL) A 0: 0:10
36 DEREPAS David ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
37 BERTUOLA Alessandro TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
38 DRESSLER Frank C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 0:10
39 SERRI Eddy MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
40 ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ (CRO) A 0: 0:10
41 VERHEYEN David LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
42 LEQUATRE Geoffroy COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
43 ODEBRECHT Felix WIESENHOF FELT (GER) A 0: 0:10
44 CLAUDE Mathieu BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
45 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Migu. CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (COL) A 0: 0:10
46 DE MATTIS Micula TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:10
47 LELARGE Noan BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
48 CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM (NED) A 0: 0:10
49 DIGUET Christophe AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
50 KRUIJSWIJK Steven RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:10
51 MONIER Damien COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
52 HARTMANN Nicolas COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
53 SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
54 GHYLLEBERT Pieter CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
55 TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 0:10
56 WEIGOLD Steffen TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0:10
57 CANNONE Donato OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
58 DURET Sébastien BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
59 FORNER Eddy C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
60 VOGONDY Nicolas AGRITUBEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
61 CANUSSA Piergiorgio OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
62 MEDEREL Maxime AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
63 VELITS Peter WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0:10
64 FINOT Frédéric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
65 VELITS Martin WIESENHOF FELT (SVK) A 0: 0:10
66 NISSEN Sören C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (NED) A 0: 0:10
67 HUGUET Yvan COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (FRA) A 0: 0:10
68 ELIJZEN Michiel COFIDIS LE CREDIT PAR TEL (NED) A 0: 0:10
69 SEROV Alaxander TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 0:10
70 FLICKINGER Andy BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:10
71 LARPE Mickael ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
72 SIJMENS Nico LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
73 PIVOIS Yann BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
74 OMULEC Andrej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:10
75 PETILLEAU Stéphane BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:10
76 VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:10
77 DUENAS NEVADO Moises AGRITUBEL (ESP) A 0: 0:10
78 DI LORENZO Alberto OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 0:10
79 MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ (SLO) A 0: 0:10
80 MUTO Pasquale MICHE (ITA) A 0: 0:10
81 GERRANS Simon AG2R PREVOYANCE (AUS) A 0: 0:10
82 MORIZOT Florian AUBER 93 (FRA) A 0: 0:10
83 SONNERY Blaise AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 0:10
84 JAKSCHE Jorg TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (GER) A 0: 0:10
85 BERNAUDEAU Giovani BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:20
86 WEISEMANN Steffen WIESENHOF FELT (SUI) A 0: 0:27
87 DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX (FRA) A 0: 0:32
88 DE KETELE Kenny CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 0:44
89 DE KNEGT Gerben RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:46
90 VAN EMDEN Jos RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 0:49
91 SALERNO Cristiano TENAX (ITA) A 0: 0:49
92 BELGY Julien BOUYGUES TELECOM (FRA) A 0: 0:49
93 MINDLIN Anton TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 1:30
94 KLIMOV Serguei TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS (RUS) A 0: 1:30
95 CHAVANEL Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 1:38
96 SAVINI Filippo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 1:45
97 BROUSSE Paul ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0: 1:55
98 BELLIN Maurizio TEAM L.P.R. (ITA) A 0: 1:59
99 VAN POPPEL Boy RABOBANK (NED) A 0: 2: 0
100 JOLY Sébastien FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 2:20
101 FERRARI Roberto TENAX (ITA) A 0: 2:47
102 BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (GER) A 0: 3: 0
103 MCGEE Bradley FRANCAISE DES JEUX (AUS) A 0: 3:23
104 KEISSE Iljo CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. (BEL) A 0: 3:45
105 POULHIES Stéphane AG2R PREVOYANCE (FRA) A 0: 4:10
106 D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE (ITA) A 0: 4:21
107 DETILLOUX Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX (BEL) A 0: 4:36
108 LEBEAU Jean Claude LANDBOUWKREDIET-TONISST. (BEL) A 0: 4:46
109 AUGER Ludovic FRANCAISE DES JEUX (FRA) A 0: 4:50
110 MATVEYEV Sergey CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (UKR) A 0: 4:50
111 GENOVESI Diego OTC DOORS-LAURETANA (ITA) A 0: 4:50
112 TOMEI Francesco CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE (ITA) A 0: 5: 0
113 MASSON Christophe C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE (FRA) A 0: 7:17
114 NAVAS CHICA David AG2R PREVOYANCE (ESP) A 0:12:26
115 PINEAU Cédric ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:13:23
116 LESVENAN Arnaud ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE (FRA) A 0:17: 6

King of the Mountains Classification
1) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. ITA 53 Pts
2) MARIN Matej PERUTNINA PTUJ SLO 22 Pts
3) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE GER 21 Pts
4) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA 20 Pts
5) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL FRA 15 Pts
6) VANHEULE Bart CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 15 Pts
7) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA 15 Pts
8) CLEMENT Steff BOUYGUES TELECOM NED 14 Pts
9) ROGINA Radoslav PERUTNINA PTUJ CRO 10 Pts
10) D'ANDREA Nicola MICHE ITA 8 Pts
11) PAUWELS Serge CHOCOLADE JACQUES-T.VLAA. BEL 6 Pts
12) BOZICHZ Borut TEAM L.P.R. SLO 5 Pts
13) TRAFICANTE Roberto TEAM L.P.R. ITA 3 Pts

Intermediate Sprints Classification
1) CALLEGARIN Daniele TEAM L.P.R. ITA 8 Pts
2) BICHOT Freddy AGRITUBEL FRA 6 Pts
3) DALIBARD Antoine BRETAGNE ARMOR LUX FRA 6 Pts
4) PRIAMO Matteo CERAMICA PANARIA NAVIGARE ITA 4 Pts
5) NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R PREVOYANCE FRA 4 Pts
6) BOSISIO Gabriele TENAX ITA 2 Pts
7) SINNER Benoit AGRITUBEL FRA 2 Pts
8) SALERNO Cristiano TENAX ITA 2 Pts
9) BLANK Hannes C.C.T.DIFFERDANGE GER 2 Pts
10) VAN DIJK Stefan WIESENHOF FELT NED 1 Pts
11) GILBERT Philippe FRANCAISE DES JEUX BEL 1 Pts

 
Related Articles
Circuit de Lorraine (2.1) - Stage 1
11th Tour of Japan - Stage 4
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 13 Results

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |