Search the news archive:
 
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 13 General Classification
 
By Staff
Date: 5/25/2007
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 13 General Classification
 

90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 13 General Classification
Di Luca continues his 'Giro Quest' in the Maglia Rosa as the General Classification is tested one more time. Marzio Bruseghin and Andy Schleck great performances. Algeri pleased as Lampre lads take three places in the top five!


Jersey leaders after Stage 13
Maglia Rosa - Danilo Di Luca 57:11:28
Maglia Ciclamino - Alessandro Petacchi 135
Maglia Verde - Danilo Di Luca
Maglia Bianca - Andy Schleck  57:13:25

 

Giro d'Italia General Classification
Stage 13 Santuario di Oropa Individual Time Trial
1 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 57:11:28 0:00
2 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 57:12:23 0:55
3 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 57:13:25 1:57

4 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 57:14:08 2:40
5 VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco J. ESP LAM 57:14:12 2:44
6 ARROYO DURAN David ESP GCE 57:14:19 2:51
7 PETROV Evgeni RUS TCS 57:14:39 3:11
8 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDV 57:15:00 3:32
9 SELLA Emanuele ITA PAN 57:15:20 3:52
10 MAZZOLENI Eddy ITA AST 57:15:21 3:53

11 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA LIQ 57:15:45 4:17
12 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 57:17:52 6:24
13 RICCO' Riccardo ITA SDV 57:18:22 6:54
14 NOE' Andrea ITA LIQ 57:19:48 8:20
15 SAVOLDELLI Paolo ITA AST 57:20:57 9:29
16 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA PAN 57:21:51 10:23
17 YAKOVLEV Serguei KAZ AST 57:22:21 10:53
18 PINOTTI Marco ITA TMO 57:23:35 12:07
19 AERTS Mario BEL PRL 57:24:10 12:42

20 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COL COF 57:25:11 13:43
21 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA LAM 57:25:18 13:50
22 MIZOUROV Andrey KAZ AST 57:25:48 14:20
23 VANHUFFEL Wim BEL PRL 57:26:24 14:56
24 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 57:26:32 15:04
25 MAZZANTI Luca ITA PAN 57:26:53 15:25
26 LE BOULANGER Yoann FRA BTL 57:26:59 15:31
27 CIONI Dario David ITA PRL 57:27:14 15:46

28 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 57:27:49 16:21
29 RUSS Matthias GER GST 57:27:56 16:28
30 SCHWAB Hubert SUI QSI 57:28:03 16:35
31 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR ASA 57:29:09 17:41
32 WALKER William AUS RAB 57:29:35 18:07
33 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA LIQ 57:29:37 18:09
34 ZABRISKIE David USA CSC 57:30:30 19:02
35 CODOL Massimo ITA ASA 57:30:50 19:22


The Tour de Life,  by Saul Raisin, with Dave Shields is available for pre-purchase at this time due to special arrangements with the publisher. Click on the image of the book above for more information.

36 MOINARD Amael FRA COF 57:32:15 20:47
37 ZAMPIERI Steve SUI COF 57:32:44 21:16
38 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ITA C.A 57:33:04 21:36
39 SZMYD Sylvester POL LAM 57:33:45 22:17
40 MAYO DIEZ Iban ESP SDV 57:33:48 22:20
41 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor ESP GCE 57:34:08 22:40
42 WEGELIUS Charles GBR LIQ 57:34:11 22:43
43 DUPONT Hubert FRA A2R 57:34:18 22:50
44 MOUREY Francis FRA FDJ 57:34:20 22:52
45 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 57:34:32 23:04
46 BONNAIRE Olivier FRA BTL 57:35:33 24:05
47 AREKEEV Alexandr RUS ASA 57:35:46 24:18
48 MARZANO Marco ITA LAM 57:36:19 24:51
49 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP GCE 57:37:42 26:14
50 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA C.A 57:38:01 26:33
51 FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen ESP COF 57:39:44 28:16
52 NOCENTINI Rinaldo ITA A2R 57:40:56 29:28
53 NAIBO Carl FRA A2R 57:41:08 29:40

54 RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis ESP DSC 57:41:28 30:00
55 BALIANI Fortunato ITA PAN 57:41:31 30:03
56 MURAVYEV Dmitriy KAZ AST 57:41:55 30:27
57 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO LIQ 57:44:41 33:13
58 VEIKKANEN Jussi FIN FDJ 57:44:43 33:15
59 PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto MEX PAN 57:47:35 36:07
60 BILEKA Volodymyr UKR DSC 57:47:59 36:31
61 MOERENHOUT Koos NED RAB 57:49:18 37:50
62 PENA IZA Aketza ESP EUS 57:50:54 39:26
63 FACCI Mauro ITA QSI 57:50:59 39:31
64 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle NOR CSC 57:51:55 40:27
65 RIBLON Christophe FRA A2R 57:52:51 41:23
66 LLOYD Matthew AUS PRL 57:53:24 41:56
67 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL RAB 57:55:26 43:58

Giro d'Italia Store

Advertise on www.dailypeloton.com

68 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP GCE 57:57:31 46:03
69 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA LIQ 57:58:05 46:37
70 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR A2R 57:59:20 47:52
71 MORABITO Steve SUI AST 58:00:58 49:30
72 ENGELS Addy NED QSI 58:01:16 49:48
73 PADRNOS Pavel CZE DSC 58:01:33 50:05
74 BRUTT Pavel RUS TCS 58:01:49 50:21
75 MERCKX Axel BEL TMO 58:03:01 51:33
76 CANADA GRACIA David ESP SDV 58:03:50 52:22
77 KNEES Christian GER MRM 58:04:09 52:41
78 ZAUGG Oliver SUI GST 58:04:13 52:45
79 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel ESP EUS 58:05:22 53:54
80 BODROGI Laszlo HUN C.A 58:05:24 53:56
81 CROSBIE Nicolas FRA BTL 58:05:48 54:20
82 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR CSC 58:05:52 54:24
83 JUFRE POU Josep ESP PRL 58:06:22 54:54

84 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen BEL PRL 58:07:58 56:30
85 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen BEL QSI 58:08:37 57:09
86 PALUMBO Giuseppe ITA ASA 58:09:59 58:31
87 JEGOU Lilian FRA FDJ 58:10:11 58:43
88 VELASCO MURILLO Ivan ESP EUS 58:10:25 58:57
89 KUNITSKI Andrei BLR ASA 58:10:34 59:06
90 BESSY Frédéric FRA COF 58:11:27 59:59
91 RABON Frantisek CZE TMO 58:11:48 1:00:20

92 COMMESSO Salvatore ITA TCS 58:11:59 1:00:31
93 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen BEL DSC 58:12:53 1:01:25
94 PAGOTO Andrea ITA PAN 58:13:12 1:01:44
95 PERGET Mathieu FRA GCE 58:14:11 1:02:43
96 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA LIQ 58:14:45 1:03:17
97 CONTRINI Daniele ITA TCS 58:18:56 1:07:28
98 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO LAM 58:19:36 1:08:08
99 USAU Aliaksandr BLR A2R 58:19:45 1:08:17
100 BERTHOU Eric FRA GCE 58:19:49 1:08:21

101 RASMUSSEN Michael DEN RAB 58:20:32 1:09:04
102 SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo ESP TCS 58:20:49 1:09:21
103 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA QSI 58:21:35 1:10:07
104 GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel ESP SDV 58:22:16 1:10:48
105 BERNUCCI Lorenzo ITA TMO 58:22:21 1:10:53
106 BAZAYEV Assan KAZ AST 58:23:19 1:11:51
107 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé FRA COF 58:24:22 1:12:54
108 JOACHIM Benoit LUX AST 58:24:27 1:12:59
109 WHITE Matthew AUS DSC 58:25:47 1:14:19
110 VANOTTI Alessandro ITA LIQ 58:26:03 1:14:35
111 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 58:26:14 1:14:46

112 TOSATTO Matteo ITA QSI 58:26:36 1:15:08
113 RICHEZE Ariel Maximilian ARG PAN 58:26:38 1:15:10
114 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDV 58:27:20 1:15:52
115 LORENZETTO Mirco ITA MRM 58:29:08 1:17:40
116 CUMMINGS Steven GBR DSC 58:29:54 1:18:26
117 MORI Manuele ITA SDV 58:30:17 1:18:49
118 MONDORY Lloyd FRA A2R 58:30:50 1:19:22
119 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RUS RAB 58:32:30 1:21:02
120 DEAN Julian NZL C.A 58:33:07 1:21:39
121 RENIER Franck FRA BTL 58:34:55 1:23:27
122 CORTINOVIS Alessandro ITA MRM 58:35:08 1:23:40
123 GOUROV Maxim KAZ AST 58:35:38 1:24:10
124 KERN Christophe FRA C.A 58:36:07 1:24:39

125 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA QSI 58:36:58 1:25:30
126 LANCASTER Brett AUS MRM 58:36:58 1:25:30
127 BRESCHEL Matti DEN CSC 58:37:24 1:25:56
128 FURLAN Angelo ITA C.A 58:39:26 1:27:58
129 HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro ESP RAB 58:39:31 1:28:03
130 ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA ASA 58:41:00 1:29:32
131 BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis LAT SDV 58:41:06 1:29:38
132 FOTHEN Thomas GER GST 58:41:25 1:29:57

133 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Joseba ESP EUS 58:41:48 1:30:20
134 MANGEL Laurent FRA A2R 58:43:00 1:31:32
135 BUFFAZ Mickael FRA COF 58:43:54 1:32:26
136 ROCHE Nicolas IRL C.A 58:47:32 1:36:04
137 GERARD Arnaud FRA FDJ 58:47:39 1:36:11
138 PICHOT Alexandre FRA BTL 58:47:51 1:36:23
139 MULLER Martin GER MRM 58:49:10 1:37:42
140 DRANCOURT Pierre FRA BTL 58:49:11 1:37:43
141 ROVNY Ivan RUS TCS 58:50:56 1:39:28
142 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS TCS 58:51:51 1:40:23
143 TRUSSOV Nikolai RUS TCS 58:52:27 1:40:59
144 VANDBORG Brian Bach DEN DSC 58:52:27 1:40:59
145 HEIJBOER Mathieu NED COF 58:52:31 1:41:03
146 VALENTIN Tristan FRA COF 58:55:41 1:44:13
147 PATANCHON Fabien FRA FDJ 58:55:45 1:44:17

148 ZANINI Stefano ITA PRL 58:59:23 1:47:55
149 AGGIANO Elio ITA TCS 59:05:55 1:54:27
150 BONO Matteo ITA LAM 59:06:59 1:55:31
151 FERNANDEZ Koldo ESP EUS 59:07:28 1:56:00
152 GATES Nick AUS PRL 59:07:43 1:56:15

153 VAN HEESWIJK Max NED RAB 59:12:53 2:01:25
154 LUENGO CELAYA Anton ESP EUS 59:13:03 2:01:35
155 GATTO Oscar ITA GST 59:16:16 2:04:48
156 KRAUSS Sven GER GST 59:17:43 2:06:15
157 SABATINI Fabio ITA MRM 59:22:59 2:11:31
158 OLSON Aaron USA TMO 59:23:15 2:11:47

Climbers Competition - Maglia Verde
1 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 41
2 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 35
3 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 23

4 LE BOULANGER Yoann FRA BTL 20
5 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDV 16
6 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 15
7 RIBLON Christophe FRA A2R 15
8 SELLA Emanuele ITA PAN 14
9 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 14
10 RICCO' Riccardo ITA SDV 12
11 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 11
12 BALIANI Fortunato ITA PAN 8
13 BRUTT Pavel RUS TCS 8
14 PINOTTI Marco ITA TMO 8
15 SCHWAB Hubert SUI QSI 8

Best Young Rider - Maglia Bianca
Classifica Generale Giovani
1 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 57:13:25 0:00
2 RICCO' Riccardo ITA SDV 57:18:22 4:57
3 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA PAN 57:21:51 8:26

4 RUSS Matthias GER GST 57:27:56 14:31
5 SCHWAB Hubert SUI QSI 57:28:03 14:38
6 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR ASA 57:29:09 15:44
7 WALKER William AUS RAB 57:29:35 16:10
8 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA LIQ 57:29:37 16:12
9 MOINARD Amael FRA COF 57:32:15 18:50
10 BONNAIRE Olivier FRA BTL 57:35:33 22:08

Points Classification - Maglia Ciclamina
1 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 135
2 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 90
3 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 76

4 RICHEZE Ariel Maximilian ARG PAN 59
5 USAU Aliaksandr BLR A2R 56
6 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 52
7 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 47
8 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 45
9 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 44
10 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 40

Trophy Classifications below with Abandons Update
Daily Peloton.com Forums and Chat Room
Advertise on the Daily Peloton

Teams General Classification
Classifica a squadra generale

1 LAMPRE - FONDITAL 170:28:16 0:00
2 LIQUIGAS 170:34:56 6:40
3 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE 170:41:27 13:11
4 ASTANA 170:43:33 15:17
5 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 170:50:32 22:16
6 ACQUA & SAPONE - CAFFE' MOKAMBO 171:02:27 34:11
7 PREDICTOR - LOTTO 171:06:44 38:28
8 TEAM CSC 171:10:08 41:52
9 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 171:16:07 47:51
10 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT P. TELEPHONE 171:18:04 49:48
11 AG2R PREVOYANCE 171:18:17 50:01
12 QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC 171:26:41 58:25
13 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T. 171:32:41 1:04:25
14 RABOBANK 171:44:15 1:15:59
15 CREDIT AGRICOLE 171:47:33 1:19:17
16 BOUYGUES TELECOM 171:49:47 1:21:31
17 TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 172:02:09 1:33:53
18 T-MOBILE TEAM 172:08:21 1:40:05
19 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 172:15:57 1:47:41
20 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 172:16:18 1:48:02
21 GEROLSTEINER 172:22:10 1:53:54
22 TEAM MILRAM 173:27:34 2:59:18

Tropheo Garibaldi
Traguardo Volante Garibaldi

1 BUFFAZ Mickael FRA COF 13
2 CROSBIE Nicolas FRA BTL 9
3 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS TCS 8

4 BESSY Frédéric FRA COF 7
5 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel ESP EUS 6
6 DRANCOURT Pierre FRA BTL 6
7 YAKOVLEV Serguei KAZ AST 5
8 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COL COF 5
9 LE BOULANGER Yoann FRA BTL 5
10 KERN Christophe FRA C.A 5

Combativity Trophy
Classifica combattivitŕ generale
1 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 31
2 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 25
3 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 20

4 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 17
5 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 13
6 BUFFAZ Mickael FRA COF 13
7 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 13
8 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDV 12
9 PINOTTI Marco ITA TMO 12
10 KERN Christophe FRA C.A 11

Azzuri d'Italia
Class. azzurri d'italia generale
1 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 15
2 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 11
3 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 6

4 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 5
5 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 4
6 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 4
7 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle NOR CSC 4
8 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 2
9 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDV 2
10 RICCO' Riccardo ITA SDV 2

Super Team G.C. - Points
1 LAMPRE - FONDITAL 288
2 LIQUIGAS 242
3 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE 216

4 TEAM CSC 162
5 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 161
6 ACQUA & SAPONE - CAFFE' MOKAMBO 156
7 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 154
8 TEAM MILRAM 148
9 AG2R PREVOYANCE 143
10 ASTANA 136

Abandons - Elenco Ritirati
DNF ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Benat ESP EUS
DNF BALDUCCI Gabriele ITA ASA
DNS BARRY Michael CAN TMO
DNF BLAUDZUN Michael DEN CSC
DNF BROWN Graeme AUS RAB
DNF CANCELLARA Fabian SUI CSC
DNS DA CRUZ Carlos FRA FDJ
DNS FORSTER Robert GER GST
DNF GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio ESP EUS
DNF GENE Yohann FRA BTL
DNF GHISALBERTI Sergio ITA MRM
DNF GRILLO Paride ITA PAN
DNF GUDSELL Timothy NZL FDJ
DNF HAEDO Juan José ARG CSC
DNS HALGAND Patrice FRA C.A
DNS HANSEN Adam AUS TMO
DNF HENDERSON Gregory NZL TMO
DNS HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor ESP EUS
DNS HINCAPIE George USA DSC
DNS HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan ESP GCE
DNF HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A
DNF KLINGER Tim GER GST
DNF KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS CSC
DNF LABBE Arnaud FRA BTL
DNF LOUBET Julien FRA A2R
DNF MARKOV Alexei RUS GCE
DNF MASCIARELLI Simone ITA ASA
DNS MC EWEN Robbie AUS PRL
DNF MCLEOD Ian RSA FDJ
DNF MONNERAIS Cyrille FRA FDJ
DNF NAPOLITANO Danilo ITA LAM
DNS ONGARATO Alberto ITA MRM
DNF ORDOWSKI Volker GER GST
DNS REBELLIN Davide ITA GST
DNF ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin ESP GCE
DNS TONTI Andrea ITA QSI
DNF VAN BON Leon NED RAB
DNS VOECKLER Thomas FRA BTL
DNS ZIEGLER Thomas GER TMO

Discuss this race and the sport with other cycling fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton.com Forums and Chat Room.  Sponsor the daily peloton & Advertise your product or service on www.dailypeloton.com - contact us.
 

 
Related Articles
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 12 Live Coverage Part 1
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 11Photos
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 13 Live Coverage Part 1

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |