Search the news archive:
 
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 10 General Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/22/2007
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 10 General Classifications
 

90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 10
General Classifications & Photos
Official General Classification after Stage 10


CSC's Andy Schleck attacks with Liquigas' Danilo Di Luca.
Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Maglia Rosa - Andrea Noe
Maglia Ciclamino - Alessandro Petacchi
Maglia Verde - Danilo Di Luca
Maglia Bianca - Andy Schleck


Andrea Noe, 38 and no stranger to the Maglia Rosa! Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

90th Giro d'Italia
General Classification after Stage 10
1 NOE' Andrea ITA LIQ 46:06:09 0:00
2 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 46:07:17 1:08
3 ARROYO DURAN David ESP GCE 46:07:24 1:15

4 VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco J. ESP LAM 46:07:47 1:38
5 PETROV Evgeni RUS TCS 46:07:57 1:48

6 SELLA Emanuele ITA PAN 46:08:13 2:04
7 YAKOVLEV Serguei KAZ AST 46:08:15 2:06
8 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 46:09:07 2:58
9 PINOTTI Marco ITA TMO 46:09:20 3:11
10 RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis ESP DSC 46:09:31 3:22

11 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA LIQ 46:10:12 4:03
12 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 46:10:13 4:04
13 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 46:10:38 4:29
14 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 46:10:41 4:32
15 SAVOLDELLI Paolo ITA AST 46:10:49 4:40

16 RICCO' Riccardo ITA SDV 46:11:15 5:06
17 AERTS Mario BEL PRL 46:11:29 5:20
18 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDV 46:11:33 5:24
19 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR DSC 46:11:36 5:27
20 CIONI Dario David ITA PRL 46:11:53 5:44
21 MAZZOLENI Eddy ITA AST 46:12:00 5:51

22 NOCENTINI Rinaldo ITA A2R 46:12:16 6:07
23 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 46:12:33 6:24
24 MAYO DIEZ Iban ESP SDV 46:13:01 6:52
25 WALKER William AUS RAB 46:13:06 6:57
26 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA LIQ 46:13:18 7:09
27 MAZZANTI Luca ITA PAN 46:13:22 7:13
28 SCHWAB Hubert SUI QSI 46:13:54 7:45
29 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA LAM 46:14:00 7:51
30 VANHUFFEL Wim BEL PRL 46:14:06 7:57

31 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA PAN 46:14:12 8:03
32 MIZOUROV Andrey KAZ AST 46:14:19 8:10
33 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COL COF 46:14:25 8:16
34 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 46:15:30 9:21
35 HINCAPIE George USA DSC 46:15:59 9:50

36 RUSS Matthias GER GST 46:16:11 10:02
37 GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio ESP EUS 46:16:17 10:08
38 ZAMPIERI Steve SUI COF 46:16:52 10:43
39 VEIKKANEN Jussi FIN FDJ 46:16:55 10:46
40 MOINARD Amael FRA COF 46:17:13 11:04
41 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA C.A 46:17:44 11:35
42 PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto MEX PAN 46:18:13 12:04
43 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ITA C.A 46:18:20 12:11
44 ZABRISKIE David USA CSC 46:18:32 12:23
45 BONNAIRE Olivier FRA BTL 46:19:00 12:51

Giro d'Italia Store

Advertise on www.dailypeloton.com

46 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor ESP GCE 46:19:11 13:02
47 SZMYD Sylvester POL LAM 46:19:12 13:03
48 LE BOULANGER Yoann FRA BTL 46:19:36 13:27
49 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP GCE 46:19:37 13:28
50 PENA IZA Aketza ESP EUS 46:19:43 13:34
51 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 46:19:44 13:35
52 MOUREY Francis FRA FDJ 46:19:46 13:37
53 CODOL Massimo ITA ASA 46:19:53 13:44
54 AREKEEV Alexandr RUS ASA 46:19:56 13:47
55 MURAVYEV Dmitriy KAZ AST 46:20:08 13:59
56 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR ASA 46:20:42 14:33
57 LLOYD Matthew AUS PRL 46:20:53 14:44
58 MOERENHOUT Koos NED RAB 46:21:04 14:55
59 WEGELIUS Charles GBR LIQ 46:21:08 14:59
60 FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen ESP COF 46:21:31 15:22

61 REBELLIN Davide ITA GST 46:22:20 16:11
62 DUPONT Hubert FRA A2R 46:22:25 16:16
63 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL RAB 46:22:40 16:31
64 MARZANO Marco ITA LAM 46:23:49 17:40
65 ZAUGG Oliver SUI GST 46:24:18 18:09
66 NAIBO Carl FRA A2R 46:24:37 18:28
67 KNEES Christian GER MRM 46:24:44 18:35
68 FACCI Mauro ITA QSI 46:25:02 18:53
69 BILEKA Volodymyr UKR DSC 46:25:06 18:57
70 BALIANI Fortunato ITA PAN 46:26:18 20:09
71 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO LIQ 46:27:43 21:34
72 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP GCE 46:27:48 21:39
73 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR A2R 46:28:11 22:02
74 PADRNOS Pavel CZE DSC 46:29:01 22:52
75 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen BEL PRL 46:29:13 23:04
76 CANADA GRACIA David ESP SDV 46:30:42 24:33

77 MORABITO Steve SUI AST 46:31:27 25:18
78 HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor ESP EUS 46:31:52 25:43
79 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel ESP EUS 46:31:53 25:44
80 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS CSC 46:32:36 26:27
81 RABON Frantisek CZE TMO 46:32:37 26:28
82 BRUTT Pavel RUS TCS 46:32:53 26:44
83 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR CSC 46:33:00 26:51
84 BODROGI Laszlo HUN C.A 46:33:13 27:04
85 MERCKX Axel BEL TMO 46:34:15 28:06

86 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle NOR CSC 46:36:38 30:29
87 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA LIQ 46:36:39 30:30
88 JEGOU Lilian FRA FDJ 46:36:48 30:39
89 VELASCO MURILLO Ivan ESP EUS 46:37:24 31:15
90 PALUMBO Giuseppe ITA ASA 46:37:52 31:43
91 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen BEL DSC 46:38:28 32:19
92 KUNITSKI Andrei BLR ASA 46:39:30 33:21
93 RIBLON Christophe FRA A2R 46:42:03 35:54
94 COMMESSO Salvatore ITA TCS 46:42:21 36:12
95 CROSBIE Nicolas FRA BTL 46:42:26 36:17
96 BESSY Frédéric FRA COF 46:42:38 36:29
97 BERNUCCI Lorenzo ITA TMO 46:43:18 37:09
98 ENGELS Addy NED QSI 46:43:20 37:11
99 CONTRINI Daniele ITA TCS 46:43:34 37:25
100 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA QSI 46:43:38 37:29

101 PAGOTO Andrea ITA PAN 46:44:45 38:36
102 BAZAYEV Assan KAZ AST 46:46:18 40:09
103 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 46:46:29 40:20
104 USAU Aliaksandr BLR A2R 46:47:03 40:54
105 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO LAM 46:47:04 40:55
106 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDV 46:47:18 41:09
107 JUFRE POU Josep ESP PRL 46:47:31 41:22
108 PERGET Mathieu FRA GCE 46:47:42 41:33
109 TOSATTO Matteo ITA QSI 46:48:10 42:01
110 LORENZETTO Mirco ITA MRM 46:48:15 42:06
111 GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel ESP SDV 46:49:01 42:52
112 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA LIQ 46:49:18 43:09

113 SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo ESP TCS 46:49:46 43:37
114 BERTHOU Eric FRA GCE 46:50:25 44:16
115 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé FRA COF 46:50:28 44:19
116 MORI Manuele ITA SDV 46:50:45 44:36
117 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen BEL QSI 46:50:54 44:45
118 CUMMINGS Steven GBR DSC 46:51:53 45:44
119 RENIER Franck FRA BTL 46:53:10 47:01
120 DEAN Julian NZL C.A 46:53:36 47:27
121 RICHEZE Ariel Maximilian ARG PAN 46:53:46 47:37
122 VANOTTI Alessandro ITA LIQ 46:54:24 48:15
123 JOACHIM Benoit LUX AST 46:54:32 48:23
124 BRESCHEL Matti DEN CSC 46:54:57 48:48
125 GOUROV Maxim KAZ AST 46:55:22 49:13
126 CORTINOVIS Alessandro ITA MRM 46:55:33 49:24
127 WHITE Matthew AUS DSC 46:55:37 49:28
128 LANCASTER Brett AUS MRM 46:55:50 49:41

129 FURLAN Angelo ITA C.A 46:57:09 51:00
130 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI CSC 46:57:14 51:05
131 MONDORY Lloyd FRA A2R 46:57:58 51:49
132 HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro ESP RAB 46:58:55 52:46
133 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA QSI 46:59:14 53:05
134 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Joseba ESP EUS 46:59:25 53:16
135 FORSTER Robert GER GST 46:59:42 53:33
136 KERN Christophe FRA C.A 46:59:48 53:39
137 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RUS RAB 46:59:50 53:41
138 FOTHEN Thomas GER GST 47:00:07 53:58
139 BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis LAT SDV 47:01:15 55:06
140 ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA ASA 47:01:57 55:48
141 RASMUSSEN Michael DEN RAB 47:03:46 57:37
142 BUFFAZ Mickael FRA COF 47:04:48 58:39
143 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 47:05:56 59:47

144 GERARD Arnaud FRA FDJ 47:06:58 1:00:49
145 MULLER Martin GER MRM 47:07:47 1:01:38
146 MANGEL Laurent FRA A2R 47:09:11 1:03:02
147 PICHOT Alexandre FRA BTL 47:09:47 1:03:38
148 HEIJBOER Mathieu NED COF 47:10:16 1:04:07
149 MASCIARELLI Simone ITA ASA 47:10:53 1:04:44
150 TRUSSOV Nikolai RUS TCS 47:11:57 1:05:48
151 ROVNY Ivan RUS TCS 47:12:25 1:06:16
152 VALENTIN Tristan FRA COF 47:12:54 1:06:45
153 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS TCS 47:12:57 1:06:48
154 DRANCOURT Pierre FRA BTL 47:15:18 1:09:09
155 PATANCHON Fabien FRA FDJ 47:15:19 1:09:10
156 NAPOLITANO Danilo ITA LAM 47:15:31 1:09:22

157 ROCHE Nicolas IRL C.A 47:17:03 1:10:54
158 ZANINI Stefano ITA PRL 47:19:00 1:12:51
159 VANDBORG Brian Bach DEN DSC 47:19:17 1:13:08
160 KLINGER Tim GER GST 47:20:32 1:14:23
161 AGGIANO Elio ITA TCS 47:23:14 1:17:05
162 FERNANDEZ Koldo ESP EUS 47:24:42 1:18:33
163 GATES Nick AUS PRL 47:26:40 1:20:31
164 BONO Matteo ITA LAM 47:29:10 1:23:01
165 MC EWEN Robbie AUS PRL 47:29:30 1:23:21
166 VAN HEESWIJK Max NED RAB 47:30:21 1:24:12
167 BALDUCCI Gabriele ITA ASA 47:34:48 1:28:39
168 GATTO Oscar ITA GST 47:35:16 1:29:07
169 KRAUSS Sven GER GST 47:37:58 1:31:49
170 SABATINI Fabio ITA MRM 47:41:58 1:35:49
171 OLSON Aaron USA TMO 47:42:49 1:36:40
172 LUENGO CELAYA Anton ESP EUS 47:48:16 1:42:07

Climbing Competition - Maglia Verde
1 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 25
2 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 23
3 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 15
4 SELLA Emanuele ITA PAN 14

5 RICCO' Riccardo ITA SDV 12
6 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 10
7 BALIANI Fortunato ITA PAN 8
8 BRUTT Pavel RUS TCS 8
9 PINOTTI Marco ITA TMO 8
10 SCHWAB Hubert SUI QSI 8
11 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 6
12 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDV 4
13 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDV 3
14 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COL COF 3
15 HINCAPIE George USA DSC 3

Sprint Points - Maglia Ciclamina
1 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 110
2 MC EWEN Robbie AUS PRL 76
3 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 74

4 FORSTER Robert GER GST 57
5 RICHEZE Ariel Maximilian ARG PAN 55
6 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 50
7 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 49
8 USAU Aliaksandr BLR A2R 48
9 NAPOLITANO Danilo ITA LAM 45
10 BAZAYEV Assan KAZ AST 37

U-25 Young Guns - Maglia Bianca
1 SCHLECK Andy LUX CSC 46:10:13 0:00
2 RICCO' Riccardo ITA SDV 46:11:15 1:02
3 WALKER William AUS RAB 46:13:06 2:53
4 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA LIQ 46:13:18 3:05
5 SCHWAB Hubert SUI QSI 46:13:54 3:41
6 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA PAN 46:14:12 3:59
7 RUSS Matthias GER GST 46:16:11 5:58
8 MOINARD Amael FRA COF 46:17:13 7:00
9 BONNAIRE Olivier FRA BTL 46:19:00 8:47
10 AREKEEV Alexandr RUS ASA 46:19:56 9:43

Fuga Gilera - Escapes
1 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS TCS 314
2 AGGIANO Elio ITA TCS 304
3 BRUTT Pavel RUS TCS 303

4 BESSY Frédéric FRA COF 268
5 MASCIARELLI Simone ITA ASA 240
6 BUFFAZ Mickael FRA COF 218
7 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDV 206
8 PATANCHON Fabien FRA FDJ 206
9 FACCI Mauro ITA QSI 174
10 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COL COF 173
11 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA QSI 172
12 HINCAPIE George USA DSC 171
13 BALIANI Fortunato ITA PAN 170
14 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP GCE 170
15 DUPONT Hubert FRA A2R 148
16 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL RAB 148

Frofeo Garibaldi
1 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS TCS 8
2 BESSY Frédéric FRA COF 7
3 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel ESP EUS 6

4 MASCIARELLI Simone ITA ASA 6
5 YAKOVLEV Serguei KAZ AST 5

Combativity Trophy
1 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 25
2 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 20
3 MC EWEN Robbie AUS PRL 18
4 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 17
5 NAPOLITANO Danilo ITA LAM 14
6 PINOTTI Marco ITA TMO 12
7 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 11
8 FORSTER Robert GER GST 11
9 KERN Christophe FRA C.A 11
10 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 11

Trofeo Azzurri d'Italia
1 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA MRM 11
2 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LIQ 6
3 FORSTER Robert GER GST 6

4 MC EWEN Robbie AUS PRL 6
5 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSI 5
6 PIEPOLI Leonardo ITA SDV 4
7 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe COL PAN 4
8 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle NOR CSC 4
9 NAPOLITANO Danilo ITA LAM 4
10 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 4

Teams Classification after Stage 10
1 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 18:58:34 0:00
2 LIQUIGAS 18:59:16 0:42
3 LAMPRE - FONDITAL 19:01:14 2:40

4 ASTANA 19:02:26 3:52
5 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE 19:02:28 3:54
6 PREDICTOR - LOTTO 19:08:37 10:03
7 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT P. TELEPHONE 19:09:13 10:39
8 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T. 19:09:27 10:53
9 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 19:13:59 15:25
10 RABOBANK 19:15:15 16:41
11 AG2R PREVOYANCE 19:15:34 17:00
12 QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC 19:16:02 17:28
13 ACQUA & SAPONE - CAFFE' MOKAMBO 19:16:04 17:30
14 TEAM CSC 19:19:06 20:32
15 GEROLSTEINER 19:19:39 21:05
16 T-MOBILE TEAM 19:20:11 21:37
17 CREDIT AGRICOLE 19:20:39 22:05
18 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 19:21:56 23:22
19 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 19:27:06 28:32
20 BOUYGUES TELECOM 19:29:41 31:07
21 TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 19:35:00 36:26
22 TEAM MILRAM 19:52:51 54:17

Super Team - Points
1 LAMPRE - FONDITAL 190
2 CERAMICA PANARIA - NAVIGARE 181
3 LIQUIGAS 160

4 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 141
5 AG2R PREVOYANCE 126
6 TEAM MILRAM 122
7 TEAM CSC 116
8 QUICK STEP - INNERGETIC 114
9 SAUNIER DUVAL - PRODIR 103
10 PREDICTOR - LOTTO 96
11 ASTANA 94
12 ACQUA & SAPONE - CAFFE' MOKAMBO 91
13 CREDIT AGRICOLE 88
14 TINKOFF CREDIT SYSTEMS 82
15 GEROLSTEINER 80
16 DISCOVERY CHANNEL PRO C.T. 75
17 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 64
18 RABOBANK 47
19 BOUYGUES TELECOM 47
20 T-MOBILE TEAM 40
21 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT P. TELEPHONE 30
22 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 13

Discuss this race and the sport with other cycling fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton.com Forums and Chat Room.  Sponsor the daily peloton & Advertise your product or service on www.dailypeloton.com - contact us.

 
Related Articles
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 9 General Classifications
Giro d' Italia - Stages 1- 7 Comments & Photos
90th Giro d'Italia - Stage 10 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |