Search the news archive:
 
90th Giro d'Italia - Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 5/12/2007
90th Giro d'Italia - Start List
 

90th Giro d'Italia - Start List
Official Start List - Teams, Riders, & Bib Numbers. Photos from today's team presentations.


Team T-Mobile arrives on the deck.      photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

 Quickstep/Innergetic
1 BETTINI Paolo 1974 ITA
2 ENGELS Addy 1977 NED
3 FACCI Mauro 1982 ITA
4 SCARSELLI Leonardo 1975 ITA
5 SCHWAB Hubert 1982 SUI
6 TONTI Andrea 1976 ITA
7 TOSATTO Matteo 1974 ITA
8 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen 1977 BEL
9 VISCONTI Giovanni 1983 ITA


Paolo Bettini and the team.      photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Astana
11 SAVOLDELLI Paolo 1973 ITA
12 GOUROV Maxim 1979 KAZ
13 JOACHIM Benoit 1976 LUX
14 BAZAYEV Assan 1981 KAZ
15 YAKOVLEV Serguei 1976 KAZ
16 MAZZOLENI Eddy 1973 ITA
17 MIZOUROV Andrey 1973 KAZ
18 MORABITO Steve 1983 SUI
19 MURAVYEV Dmitriy 1979 KAZ

Saunier Duval/Prodir
21 SIMONI Gilberto 1971 ITA
22 BERTOGLIATI Rubens 1979 SUI
23 BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis 1976 LAT
24 CANADA GRACIA David 1975 ESP
25 GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel 1981 ESP
26 MORI Manuele 1980 ITA
27 MAYO DIEZ Iban 1977 ESP
28 PIEPOLI Leonardo 1971 ITA
29 RICCŇ' Riccardo 1983 ITA


Damiano Cunego           photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Lampre/Fondital
31 CUNEGO Damiano 1981 ITA
32 BONO Matteo 1983 ITA
33 BRUSEGHIN Marzio 1980 ITA
34 MARZANO Marco 1980 ITA
35 NAPOLITANO Danilo 1981 ITA
36 STANGELJ Gorazd 1973 SLO
37 SZMYD Sylvester 1978 POL
38 TIRALONGO Paolo 1977 ITA
39 VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco J. 1975 ESP

Acqua & Sapone/Caffe Mokambo
41 GARZELLI Stefano 1973 ITA
42 ANDRIOTTO Dario 1972 ITA
43 AREKEEV Alexandr 1982 RUS
44 BALDUCCI Gabriele 1975 ITA
45 CODOL Massimo 1973 ITA
46 KUNITSKI Andrei 1984 BLR
47 MASCIARELLI Simone 1980 ITA
48 PALUMBO Giuseppe 1975 ITA
49 SAMOILAU Branislau 1985 BLR


Gerolsteiner arrives...  photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

AG2r Prevoyance
51 NOCENTINI Rinaldo 1977 ITA
52 DUPONT Hubert 1980 FRA
53 KRIVTSOV Yuriy 1979 UKR
54 LOUBET Julien 1985 FRA
55 MANGEL Laurent 1981 FRA
56 MONDORY Lloyd 1982 FRA
57 NAIBO Carl 1982 FRA
58 RIBLON Christophe 1981 FRA
59 USAU Aliaksandr 1977 BLR

Bouygues Telecom
61 BONNAIRE Olivier 1983 FRA
62 CROSBIE Nicolas 1980 FRA
63 DRANCOURT Pierre 1982 BEL
64 GENE Yohann 1981 FRA
65 LABBE Arnaud 1976 FRA
66 LE BOULANGER Yoann 1975 FRA
67 PICHOT Alexandre 1983 FRA
68 RENIER Franck 1974 FRA
69 VOECKLER Thomas 1979 FRA

Caisse d'Epargne/Iles Balears
71 ARROYO DURAN David 1980 ESP
72 BERTHOU Eric 1980 FRA
73 HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan 1974 ESP
74 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo 1976 ESP
75 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto 1982 ESP
76 PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor 1977 ESP
77 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin 1985 ESP
78 MARKOV Alexei 1979 RUS
79 PERGET Mathieu 1984 FRA

Ceramiche Panaria/Navigare
81 SELLA Emanuele 1981 ITA
82 LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe 1979 COL
83 PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto 1977 MEX
84 PAGOTO Andrea 1985 ITA
85 POZZOVIVO Domenico 1982 ITA
86 BALIANI Fortunato 1974 ITA
87 GRILLO Paride 1982 ITA
88 MAZZANTI Luca 1974 ITA
89 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano 1973 ARG

Cofidis
91 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro 1975 COL
92 BESSY Frédéric 1972 FRA
93 BUFFAZ Mickael 1979 FRA
94 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé 1979 FRA
95 FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen 1972 ESP
96 HEIJBOER Mathieu 1982 NED
97 MOINARD Amael 1982 FRA
98 VALENTIN Tristan 1982 FRA
99 ZAMPIERI Steve 1977 SUI

Credit Agricole
101 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro 1975 ITA
102 BELLOTTI Francesco 1979 ITA
103 BODROGI Laszlo 1976 HUN
104 DEAN Julian 1975 NZL
105 FURLAN Angelo 1977 ITA
106 HALGAND Patrice 1974 FRA
107 KERN Christophe 1981 FRA
108 HUSHOVD Thor 1978 NOR
109 ROCHE Nicolas 1984 IRL

Discovery Channel
111 POPOVYCH Yaroslav 1980 UKR
112 BILEKA Volodymyr 1979 UKR
113 CUMMINGS Steven 1981 GBR
114 HINCAPIE George 1973 USA
115 PADRNOS Pavel 1970 CZE
116 RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis 1973 ESP
117 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen 1980 BEL
118 VANDBORG Brian Bach 1981 DEN
119 WHITE Matthew 1974 AUS

Euskatel/Euskadi
121 ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Benat 1981 ESP
122 FERNANDEZ Koldo 1981 ESP
123 GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio 1978 ESP
124 HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor 1982 ESP
125 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel 1980 ESP
126 LUENGO CELAYA Anton 1981 ESP
127 PENA IZA Aketza 1981 ESP
128 VELASCO MURILLO Ivan 1970 ESP
129 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Joseba 1979 ESP

Francaise de Jeux
131 DA CRUZ Carlos 1974 FRA
132 GERARD Arnaud 1984 FRA
133 GUDSELL Timothy 1984 NZL
134 JEGOU Lilian 1976 FRA
135 MCLEOD Ian 1980 RSA
136 MONNERAIS Cyrille 1983 FRA
137 MOUREY Francis 1980 FRA
138 PATANCHON Fabien 1983 FRA
139 VEIKKANEN Jussi 1981 FIN

Gerolsteiner
141 REBELLIN Davide 1971 ITA
142 FÖRSTER Robert 1978 GER
143 FOTHEN Thomas 1983 GER
144 GATTO Oscar 1985 ITA
145 KLINGER Tim 1984 GER
146 KRAUSS Sven 1983 GER
147 ORDOWSKI Volker 1973 GER
148 RUSS Matthias 1983 GER
149 ZAUGG Oliver 1981 SUI

Liquigas
151 DI LUCA Danilo 1976 ITA
152 GASPAROTTO Enrico 1982 ITA
153 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir 1974 CRO
154 NIBALI Vincenzo 1984 ITA
155 NOE'' Andrea 1969 ITA
156 PELLIZOTTI Franco 1978 ITA
157 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro 1975 ITA
158 VANOTTI Alessandro 1980 ITA
159 WEGELIUS Charles 1978 GBR

Predictor/Lotto
161 MC EWEN Robert 1972 AUS
162 CIONI Dario David 1974 ITA
163 JUFRE POU Josep 1975 ESP
164 LLOYD Matthew 1983 AUS
165 AERTS Mario 1974 BEL
166 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen 1983 BEL
167 VANHUFFEL Wim 1979 BEL
168 ZANINI Stefano 1969 ITA
169 GATES Nick 1972 AUS

Rabobank
171 RASMUSSEN Michael 1974 ITA
172 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto 1979 ITA
173 BROWN Graeme 1979 ITA
174 MOERENHOUT Koos 1973 ITA
175 VAN HEESWIJK Max 1973 ITA
176 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry 1984 ITA
177 VAN BON Leon 1972 ITA
178 WALKER William 1985 ITA
179 HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro 1974 ITA

Team CSC
181 CANCELLARA Fabian 1981 SUI
182 ZABRISKIE David 1979 USA
183 SCHLECK Andy 1975 LUX
184 HAEDO Juan José 1981 ARG
185 KOLOBNEV Alexandr 1981 RUS
186 BLAUDZUN Michael 1973 DEN
187 BRESCHEL Matti 1984 DEN
188 GUSTOV Volodymir 1977 UKR
189 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 1975 NOR

Team Milram
191 PETACCHI Alessandro 1974 ITA
192 CORTINOVIS Alessandro 1977 ITA
193 GHISALBERTI Sergio 1979 ITA
194 KNEES Christian 1981 GER
195 LANCASTER Brett 1979 AUS
196 MÜLLER Martin 1974 GER
197 ONGARATO Alberto 1975 ITA
198 SABATINI Fabio 1985 ITA
199 LORENZETTO Mirco 1981 ITA

Tinkoff Credit Systems
201 COMMESSO Salvatore 1975 ITA
204 ROVNY Ivan 1987 RUS
208 AGGIANO Elio 1972 ITA
202 PETROV Evgeni 1978 RUS
206 IGNATIEV Mikhail 1985 RUS
205 SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo 1978 ESP
209 TRUSSOV Nikolai 1985 RUS
203 CONTRINI Daniele 1974 ITA
207 BRUTT Pavel 1982 RUS

T-Mobile
211 BARRY Michael 1975 CAN
212 BERNUCCI Lorenzo 1979 ITA
213 HANSEN Adam 1981 AUS
214 HENDERSON Gregory 1986 NZL
215 MERCKX Axel 1972 BEL
216 OLSON Aaron 1978 USA
217 PINOTTI Marco 1976 ITA
218 RABON Frantisek 1983 CZE
219 ZIEGLER Thomas 1980 GER
 

 
Related Articles
Giro D'Italia - Team Milram Preview
Giro d'Italia - Team CSC Preview
Giro d'Italia - Rabobank Team Preview

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |