Search the news archive:
 
61st Tour de Romandie- Stage 3 Results and G.C.
 
By Staff
Date: 5/4/2007
61st Tour de Romandie- Stage 3 Results and G.C.
 

61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 3 Results & G.C.
Matteo Bono of Lampre/Fondital won the stage, with breakmates Fumiyuki Beppo (Discovery)and Marco Pinotti (T-Mobile) Pinotti moved up the G.C. to second behind Astana's Paolo Savoldelli.

Stage 3 Moudon - Charmey
163 km - 4:04:15
1 111 BONO Matteo Lampre/Fondital ITA 4h04:15
2 31 BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel JPN 00:00
3 96 PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team ITA 00:02
=============== 3:51 ==============
4 47 MOREAU Christophe Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 03:51
5 62 DEKKER Thomas Rabobank NED 03:51
6 106 TONTI Andrea Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 03:51
7 63 ELTINK Theo Rabobank NED 03:51
8 202 BEUCHAT Roger Team L.P.R. SUI 03:51
9 122 FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner GER 03:51
10 23 CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas SUI 03:51 Maillot Verde
11 104 SANTAROMITA Ivan Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 03:51
12 16 SCHLECK Andy Team CSC LUX 03:51
13 127 ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner SUI 03:51
14 91 BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team CAN 03:51
15 7 VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor/Lotto BEL 03:51
16 206 GUTIERREZ Ignacio Team L.P.R. ESP 03:51
17 6 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor/Lotto BEL 03:51
18 44 ELMIGER Martin Ag2r Prévoyance SUI 03:51
19 83 KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana KAZ 03:51
20 158 ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone SUI 03:51

21 182 DI GREGORIO Rémy Française Des Jeux FRA 03:51
22 87 SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana ITA 03:51 Maillot Jaune
23 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 03:51
24 1 EVANS Cadel Predictor/Lotto AUS 03:51
25 176 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 03:51
26 191 TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com NED 03:51
27 4 JUFRE POU Josep Predictor/Lotto ESP 03:51
28 178 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 03:51
29 24 CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas ITA 03:51
30 172 TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 03:51
31 175 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 03:51
32 27 KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas CZE 03:51
33 142 BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Tele FRA 03:51 KOM
34 128 ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner SUI 03:51
35 53 LOPEZ GARCIA David Caisse d’Epargne ESP 03:51
36 32 BRAJKOVIC Janez Discovery Channel SLO 03:51
37 105 SCHWAB Hubert Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 03:51
38 125 KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner AUT 03:51
39 26 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir Liquigas CRO 03:51
40 94 HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team UKR 03:51

41 148 TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom SUI 03:51
42 11 BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC DEN 03:51
43 181 CASAR Sandy Française Des Jeux FRA 03:51
44 117 SZMYD Sylvester Lampre/Fondital POL 03:51
45 188 VEIKKANEN Jussi Française Des Jeux FIN 03:51
46 64 GESINK Robert Rabobank NED 03:51
47 132 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole ITA 03:51
48 22 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel Liquigas ESP 03:51
49 114 MARZANO Marco Lampre/Fondital ITA 03:51
50 68 WALKER William Rabobank AUS 03:51
51 141 BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom FRA 03:51
52 56 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Caisse d’Epargne ESP 03:51
53 72 CANADA GRACIA David Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 03:51
54 14 KROON Karsten Team CSC NED 03:51
55 52 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco Caisse d’Epargne ESP 03:51
56 74 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 03:51
57 101 ENGELS Addy Quick Step/Innergetic NED 03:51
58 155 MONCOUTIE David Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone FRA 03:51
59 197 URAN Rigoberto Unibet.com COL 03:51
60 71 BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval/Prodir SUI 03:51

61 135 HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole FRA 03:51
62 13 JULICH Bobby Team CSC USA 03:51
63 162 GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram ITA 03:51
64 45 GADRET John Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 03:51
65 133 CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole FRA 03:51
66 192 LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com SWE 03:51
67 92 GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team ITA 03:51
68 17 SÖRENSEN Chris Team CSC DEN 03:51
69 15 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos Team CSC ESP 03:51
70 66 MENCHOV Denis Rabobank RUS 03:51
71 138 POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole FRA 03:51
72 12 GUSTOV Volodymir Team CSC UKR 03:51
73 58 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier Caisse d’Epargne ESP 03:51
74 18 ZABRISKIE David Team CSC USA 03:51
75 51 BRARD Florent Caisse d’Epargne FRA 03:51
76 75 PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 03:51
77 195 PENA GRISALES Victor Hugo Unibet.com COL 03:51
78 28 WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas GBR 03:51
=============== 4:00 ==============
79 85 MIZUROV Andrey Astana KAZ 04:02
80 84 MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana ITA 04:16

81 65 LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank NED 04:22
82 153 HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone FRA 04:24
83 187 ROY Jérémy Française Des Jeux FRA 04:24
84 137 LE MEVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 04:24
85 157 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit COL 04:24
86 77 TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 04:24
87 36 PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel CZE 04:24
88 147 SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom FRA 04:24
89 54 PEREIRO SIO Oscar Caisse d’Epargne ESP 04:44
90 163 JURCO Matej Team Milram SVK 04:44
91 37 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel BEL 04:44
92 193 GOLAS Michal Unibet.com POL 04:44
93 196 CRIEL Tom Unibet.com BEL 04:44
94 35 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin Discovery Channel ESP 04:44
95 107 VERHEYEN Geert Quick Step/Innergetic BEL 04:44
96 43 DESSEL Cyril Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 04:44
97 97 RABON Frantisek T-Mobile Team CZE 04:44
98 146 JEROME Vincent Bouygues Telecom FRA 04:44
99 204 DIETZIKER Andreas Team L.P.R. SUI 04:44
100 55 PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d’Epargne FRA 04:44

101 165 MÜLLER Martin Team Milram GER 04:44
102 185 MCLEOD Ian Française Des Jeux RSA 04:44
103 201 BAILETTI Paolo Team L.P.R. ITA 04:44
=============== 5:00 ==============
104 194 KHATUNTSEV Alexander Unibet.com RUS 05:10
105 151 BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone FRA 05:34
106 126 STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner SUI 05:34
107 207 CELLI Luca Team L.P.R. ITA 05:42
=============== 6:00 ==============
108 174 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 06:52
109 166 SACCHI Fabio Team Milram ITA 06:54
110 167 SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram GER 06:54
111 8 GATES Nick Predictor/Lotto AUS 06:54
112 5 MCEWEN Robbie Predictor/Lotto AUS 06:54
113 208 ROSSI Nazareno Team L.P.R. SUI 06:54
114 134 DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole NZL 06:54
115 57 REYNES MIMO Vicente Caisse d’Epargne ESP 06:54
116 184 GUDSELL Timothy Française Des Jeux NZL 06:54
117 161 LANCASTER Brett Team Milram AUS 06:54
118 82 COLOM MAS Antonio Astana ESP 06:54
119 76 RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval/Prodir FRA 06:54
120 33 LOWE Trent Discovery Channel AUS 06:54

121 131 BODROGI Laszlo Crédit Agricole HUN 06:54
122 113 LOOSLI David Lampre/Fondital SUI 06:54
123 86 MORABITO Steve Astana SUI 06:54
124 103 PRONI Alessandro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 06:54
125 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 06:54
126 116 STANGELJ Gorazd Lampre/Fondital SLO 06:54
127 67 REUS Kai Rabobank NED 06:54
128 177 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 06:54
129 198 ZANOTTI Marco Unibet.com ITA 06:54
130 156 MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone ITA 06:54
131 123 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner GER 06:54
132 121 FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner GER 06:54
133 2 DOCKX Bart Predictor/Lotto BEL 06:54
134 154 HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone FRA 06:54
135 102 FACCI Mauro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 06:54
136 108 VIGANO Davide Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 06:54
137 136 KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 06:54
138 93 HENDERSON Gregory T-Mobile Team NZL 06:54
139 145 DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom FRA 06:54
=============== 8:00 ==============
140 95 OLSON Aaron T-Mobile Team USA 08:41
141 73 MILLAR David Saunier Duval/Prodir GBR 08:41
142 21 ALBASINI Michael Liquigas SUI 08:41
143 115 NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre/Fondital ITA 08:41
144 205 FERRARA Raffaele Team L.P.R. ITA 08:41
145 173 BRU PASCAL Jon Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 08:41
146 88 YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana KAZ 08:41
147 81 ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana BEL 08:41
148 171 GALDOS ALONSO Aitor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 14:52
149 124 HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner GER 14:52
150 183 GERARD Arnaud Française Des Jeux FRA 14:52
151 186 MONNERAIS Cyrille Française Des Jeux FRA 14:52
152 112 CASTANEDA Jaime Lampre/Fondital COL 25:48

Mountains Classification (Maillot Rosé)
1 142 BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom FRA 44 Pts
2 24 CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas ITA 30 Pts
3 17 SÖRENSEN Chris Team CSC DEN 22 Pts

4 96 PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team ITA 18 Pts
5 157 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit COL 12 Pts
6 111 BONO Matteo Lampre/Fondital ITA 11 Pts
7 31 BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel JPN 9 Pts
8 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 8 Pts
9 114 MARZANO Marco Lampre/Fondital ITA 8 Pts
10 172 TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 6 Pts

Intermediate Sprints (Maglia Verde)
1 23 CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas SUI 10 Pts
2 131 BODROGI Laszlo Crédit Agricole HUN 9 Pts
3 96 PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team ITA 7 Pts

4 181 CASAR Sandy Française Des Jeux FRA 7 Pts
5 31 BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel JPN 7 Pts
6 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 6 Pts
7 111 BONO Matteo Lampre/Fondital ITA 6 Pts
8 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 3 Pts
9 102 FACCI Mauro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 3 Pts
10 176 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 1 Pts

Points Classification (Maillot Blanc)
1 122 FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner GER 32 Pts
2 52 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco Caisse d’Epargne ESP 20 Pts
3 56 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Caisse d’Epargne ESP 16 Pts

4 87 SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana ITA 15 Pts
5 111 BONO Matteo Lampre/Fondital ITA 15 Pts

6 5 MCEWEN Robbie Predictor/Lotto AUS 15 Pts
7 27 KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas CZE 12 Pts
8 63 ELTINK Theo Rabobank NED 12 Pts
9 31 BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel JPN 12 Pts
10 1 EVANS Cadel Predictor/Lotto AUS 11 Pts
11 106 TONTI Andrea Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 11 Pts
12 96 PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team ITA 10 Pts
13 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 10 Pts
14 202 BEUCHAT Roger Team L.P.R. SUI 10 Pts
15 83 KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana KAZ 9 Pt

General Classification after Stage 3
1 87 SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana ITA 12h23:20
2 96 PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team ITA 00:04
3 27 KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas CZE 00:05

4 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 00:05
5 122 FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner GER 00:06
6 181 CASAR Sandy Française Des Jeux FRA 00:06
7 83 KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana KAZ 00:09
=============== 00:10 ==============
8 23 CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas SUI 00:10
9 52 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00:10
10 105 SCHWAB Hubert Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 00:11

11 6 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor/Lotto BEL 00:11
12 128 ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner SUI 00:12
13 188 VEIKKANEN Jussi Française Des Jeux FIN 00:12
14 18 ZABRISKIE David Team CSC USA 00:12
15 56 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00:13
16 1 EVANS Cadel Predictor/Lotto AUS 00:14
=============== 00:15 ==============
17 191 TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com NED 00:15
18 14 KROON Karsten Team CSC NED 00:15
19 26 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir Liquigas CRO 00:16
20 62 DEKKER Thomas Rabobank NED 00:16
21 117 SZMYD Sylvester Lampre/Fondital POL 00:16
22 106 TONTI Andrea Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 00:16
23 91 BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team CAN 00:16
24 32 BRAJKOVIC Janez Discovery Channel SLO 00:17
25 16 SCHLECK Andy Team CSC LUX 00:18
26 127 ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner SUI 00:18
27 135 HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole FRA 00:18
28 51 BRARD Florent Caisse d’Epargne FRA 00:18
29 125 KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner AUT 00:18
30 176 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00:18

31 68 WALKER William Rabobank AUS 00:19
32 104 SANTAROMITA Ivan Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 00:19
33 11 BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC DEN 00:19
34 133 CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole FRA 00:19
35 175 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00:19
36 132 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole ITA 00:19
37 94 HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team UKR 00:19
=============== 00:20 ==============
38 71 BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval/Prodir SUI 00:20
39 15 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos Team CSC ESP 00:20
40 74 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 00:20
41 63 ELTINK Theo Rabobank NED 00:20
42 58 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00:21
43 72 CANADA GRACIA David Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 00:21
44 64 GESINK Robert Rabobank NED 00:21
45 45 GADRET John Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 00:21
46 178 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00:21
47 192 LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com SWE 00:21
48 28 WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas GBR 00:22
49 66 MENCHOV Denis Rabobank RUS 00:22
50 92 GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team ITA 00:23

51 158 ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone SUI 00:23
52 138 POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole FRA 00:24
53 47 MOREAU Christophe Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 00:24
54 155 MONCOUTIE David Cofidis, le Crédit Par Télé 00:24
55 162 GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram ITA 00:25
56 4 JUFRE POU Josep Predictor/Lotto ESP 00:25
57 142 BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom FRA 00:25
58 148 TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom SUI 00:26
59 114 MARZANO Marco Lampre/Fondital ITA 00:26
60 182 DI GREGORIO Rémy Française Des Jeux FRA 00:28
61 12 GUSTOV Volodymir Team CSC UKR 00:28
=============== 00:30 ==============
62 22 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel Liquigas ESP 00:33
63 7 VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor/Lotto BEL 00:35
64 53 LOPEZ GARCIA David Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00:38
65 75 PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 00:38
66 172 TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00:39
67 206 GUTIERREZ Ignacio Team L.P.R. ESP 00:42
68 202 BEUCHAT Roger Team L.P.R. SUI 00:42
69 17 SÖRENSEN Chris Team CSC DEN 00:47
70 147 SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom FRA 00:53

71 77 TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 00:55
=============== 1:00 ==============
72 153 HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit FRA 01:07
73 54 PEREIRO SIO Oscar Caisse d’Epargne ESP 01:09
74 146 JEROME Vincent Bouygues Telecom FRA 01:15
75 204 DIETZIKER Andreas Team L.P.R. SUI 01:18
=============== 3:00 ==============
76 156 MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone ITA 03:20
77 24 CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas ITA 03:39
78 197 URAN Rigoberto Unibet.com COL 03:44
79 44 ELMIGER Martin Ag2r Prévoyance SUI 03:46
80 84 MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana ITA 03:49
81 13 JULICH Bobby Team CSC USA 03:50
82 101 ENGELS Addy Quick Step/Innergetic NED 03:54
83 85 MIZUROV Andrey Astana KAZ 03:54
84 195 PENA GRISALES Victor Hugo Unibet.com COL 03:56
=============== 4:00 ==============
85 141 BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom FRA 04:12
86 187 ROY Jérémy Française Des Jeux FRA 04:25
87 36 PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel CZE 04:29
88 55 PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d’Epargne FRA 04:45
89 163 JURCO Matej Team Milram SVK 04:54
90 137 LE MEVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 04:55

91 201 BAILETTI Paolo Team L.P.R. ITA 04:55
92 37 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel BEL 04:59
=============== 5:00 ==============
93 107 VERHEYEN Geert Quick Step/Innergetic BEL 05:01
94 185 MCLEOD Ian Française Des Jeux RSA 05:09
95 43 DESSEL Cyril Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 05:10
96 21 ALBASINI Michael Liquigas SUI 05:11
97 35 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin Discovery Channel ESP 05:16
98 207 CELLI Luca Team L.P.R. ITA 05:45
99 196 CRIEL Tom Unibet.com BEL 06:30
100 134 DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole NZL 06:56
101 157 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit  COL 06:58
=============== 7:00 ==============
102 76 RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval/Prodir FRA 07:08
103 97 RABON Frantisek T-Mobile Team CZE 07:16
104 136 KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 07:19
105 166 SACCHI Fabio Team Milram ITA 07:29
106 73 MILLAR David Saunier Duval/Prodir GBR 08:38
107 174 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 08:40
108 81 ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana BEL 08:46
109 151 BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone FRA 09:02
110 103 PRONI Alessandro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 09:27

111 116 STANGELJ Gorazd Lampre/Fondital SLO 09:40
=============== 12:00 ==============
112 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 12:25
113 113 LOOSLI David Lampre/Fondital SUI 12:55
114 193 GOLAS Michal Unibet.com POL 12:57
115 123 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner GER 13:04
116 177 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 13:11
117 31 BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel JPN 13:57
118 65 LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank NED 14:33
119 194 KHATUNTSEV Alexander Unibet.com RUS 14:57
120 145 DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom FRA 15:45
121 111 BONO Matteo Lampre/Fondital ITA 15:57
=============== 16:00 ==============
122 102 FACCI Mauro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 16:43
123 93 HENDERSON Gregory T-Mobile Team NZL 16:49
124 86 MORABITO Steve Astana SUI 16:52
125 108 VIGANO Davide Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 16:55
126 82 COLOM MAS Antonio Astana ESP 17:01
127 165 MÜLLER Martin Team Milram GER 18:08
128 5 MCEWEN Robbie Predictor/Lotto AUS 18:38
129 208 ROSSI Nazareno Team L.P.R. SUI 19:03
=============== 20:00 ==============
130 131 BODROGI Laszlo Crédit Agricole HUN 20:00

131 2 DOCKX Bart Predictor/Lotto BEL 22:03
132 88 YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana KAZ 22:08
133 161 LANCASTER Brett Team Milram AUS 22:33
134 198 ZANOTTI Marco Unibet.com ITA 22:40
135 121 FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner GER 22:44
136 154 HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone FRA 22:50
137 57 REYNES MIMO Vicente Caisse d’Epargne ESP 22:51
138 33 LOWE Trent Discovery Channel AUS 22:55
139 183 GERARD Arnaud Française Des Jeux FRA 23:27
140 126 STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner SUI 24:09
141 95 OLSON Aaron T-Mobile Team USA 24:42
=============== 25:00 ==============
142 184 GUDSELL Timothy Française Des Jeux NZL 25:21
143 67 REUS Kai Rabobank NED 25:28
144 8 GATES Nick Predictor/Lotto AUS 25:29
145 167 SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram GER 25:42
146 171 GALDOS ALONSO Aitor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 26:06
147 173 BRU PASCAL Jon Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 27:16
148 205 FERRARA Raffaele Team L.P.R. ITA 27:23
149 112 CASTANEDA Jaime Lampre/Fondital COL 31:48
150 115 NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre/Fondital ITA 32:40

151 186 MONNERAIS Cyrille Française Des Jeux FRA 33:38
152 124 HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner GER 37:21
 

 
Related Articles
Liquigas' Patrick Calcagni
UCI Pro Tour Rankings Update
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 2 Live

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |