Search the news archive:
 
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 2 Results & Photos
 
By Staff
Date: 5/3/2007
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 2 Results & Photos
 

61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 2 Results & Photos
Official Results as a tightly packed General Classification led by Astana's Paolo Savoldelli with two climbing stages that start tomorrow sure to shake up the classifications.


Paolo Savoldelli slips into the race leaders jersey for the second year in a row.
Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Remaining Stages
Etape 3 - Moudon - Charmey 163 Km /
1,690 meters climbing Profile
Etape 4 - Charmey - Morgins 156 Km
3,405 meters climbing Profile
Etape 5 - Lausanne 20 km ITT
320 meters elevation. Profile


Paolo Savoldelli stage 1 Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti


Prologue Podium Paolo gets his flowers... Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Stage 2 - La Chaux-de-Fonds - Lucens
166:9 km -  4:01:41

1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor/Lotto 4:01:41
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Team L:P:R:
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas

4 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
5 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prévoyance
6 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T/Mobile Team
7 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana
8 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram


Gerolsteiner's Markus Fothen stage 1 Victory Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

10 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic
12 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas
13 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
14 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
15 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic


Smiling Markus Fothen Celebrates. Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

16 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
17 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor/Lotto
20 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet:com
21 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana Race Leader
22 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom


Roman Kreuziger 2nd in G.C. rides the prologue. Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
24 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step/Innergetic
25 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
26 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
27 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L:P:R:
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre/Fondital
29 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
30 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank

31 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel
32 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
33 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
34 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
35 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
36 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana
37 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
38 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
39 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
40 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
41 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
42 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas
43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
44 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval/Prodir
45 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana
46 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
47 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet:com
48 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
49 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
50 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic

51 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quick Step/Innergetic
52 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
53 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
54 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T/Mobile Team
55 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
56 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
57 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
58 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
59 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
60 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
61 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T/Mobile Team
62 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
63 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
64 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval/Prodir
65 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval/Prodir
66 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor/Lotto
67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre/Fondital
68 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel
69 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel
70 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole

71 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor/Lotto
72 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française Des Jeux
73 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
74 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
75 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
76 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
77 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
78 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
79 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
80 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
81 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval/Prodir
82 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
83 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
84 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval/Prodir
85 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor/Lotto
86 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
87 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Team L:P:R:
88 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval/Prodir
89 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
90 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel

91 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L:P:R:
92 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
93 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
94 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T/Mobile Team
95 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor/Lotto
96 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
97 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
98 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team CSC
99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole
100 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
101 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
102 Luca Celli (Ita) Team L:P:R:
103 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step/Innergetic
104 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
105 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet:com
106 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
107 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
108 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
109 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
110 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas

111 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet:com
112 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet:com
============== 1:00 =============
113 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1:03
114 Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Team L:P:R: 1:23
115 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step/Innergetic
116 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet:com 1:32
117 Michael Barry (Can) T/Mobile Team
118 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval/Prodir
119 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T/Mobile Team 2:27
120 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic 2:34
121 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet:com
============== 3:00 =============
122 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 3:22
123 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
124 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana
125 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
126 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
127 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
128 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Team L:P:R:
============== 5:00 =============
129 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor/Lotto 5:03
130 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi 5:19

131 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet:com 5:25
132 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5:27
133 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
134 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 5:53
135 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Lampre/Fondital
136 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
138 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
139 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre/Fondital
140 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre/Fondital
141 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre/Fondital
142 Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval/Prodir
143 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
144 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel
145 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
146 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
147 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
148 Aaron Olson (USA) T/Mobile Team
============== 7:00 =============
149 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre/Fondital 7:36
150 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 8:28

151 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram
152 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
153 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française Des Jeux
155 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
156 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
157 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
158 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Team L:P:R:
159 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor/Lotto

 

General classification after stage two
1 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 8:15:14
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:05
3 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor/Lotto

4 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:06
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
6 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana 0:09
7 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas 0:10
8 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
9 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 0:11
10 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step/Innergetic

11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor/Lotto
12 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 0:12
13 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
14 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
15 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor/Lotto 0:14
============== :15 =============
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet:com 0:15
18 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
19 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 0:16
20 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
21 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre/Fondital
22 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
23 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram
24 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic
25 Michael Barry (Can) T/Mobile Team
26 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone 0:17
27 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel
28 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 0:18
29 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
30 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole

31 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
32 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
33 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 0:19
34 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quick Step/Innergetic
35 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
36 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
37 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
38 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
39 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T/Mobile Team
40 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0:20
41 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval/Prodir
42 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
43 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval/Prodir
44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
45 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:21
46 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval/Prodir
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
48 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
49 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi
50 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
51 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet:com

52 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0:22
53 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
54 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval/Prodir
55 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
56 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone 0:23
57 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T/Mobile Team
58 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
59 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0:24
60 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
61 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone
62 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L:P:R: 0:25
63 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
64 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor/Lotto
65 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
66 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 0:26
67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre/Fondital
68 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:28
69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
============== :30 =============
70 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas 0:33
71 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone 0:34
72 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor/Lotto 0:35
73 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:38
74 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval/Prodir
75 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi 0:39
76 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Team L:P:R: 0:42
77 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L:P:R:
78 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel 0:43
79 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team CSC 0:47
80 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1:21
============== 3:00 =============
81 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 3:24
82 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas 3:39
83 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana 3:43
84 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet:com 3:44
85 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prévoyance 3:46
86 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval/Prodir 3:48
87 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 3:50
88 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 3:51
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:52
90 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne

91 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 3:53
92 Luca Celli (Ita) Team L:P:R: 3:54
93 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step/Innergetic
94 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana 3:56
95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
96 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet:com
97 Borut Bozic (Slo) Team L:P:R: 3:58
============== 4:00 =============
98 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T/Mobile Team 4:01
99 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
100 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Team L:P:R: 4:02
101 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval/Prodir 4:05
102 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro 4:06
103 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step/Innergetic 4:08
104 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4:12
105 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4:16
106 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française Des Jeux
107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 4:17
108 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4:22
109 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel 4:23
110 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 4:26

============== 5:00 =============
111 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet:com 5:37
112 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi 5:39
113 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T/Mobile Team 6:23
114 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic 6:24
115 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone 6:25
116 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre/Fondital 6:37
117 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone 7:19
============== 9:00 =============
118 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9:22
119 Jaime Castaneda (Col) Lampre/Fondital 9:51
120 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre/Fondital 9:52
121 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10:01
122 Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval/Prodir 10:06
123 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi 10:08
124 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet:com 12:04
125 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 12:26
126 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12:42
============== 13:00 =============
127 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet:com 13:38
128 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic 13:40
129 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T/Mobile Team 13:46
130 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 13:49

131 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step/Innergetic 13:52
132 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana 13:58
133 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 14:02
134 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi 15:05
135 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor/Lotto 15:35
136 Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Team L:P:R: 16:00
137 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 16:57
============== 17:00 =============
138 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram 17:15
139 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana 17:18
140 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel 17:58
141 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor/Lotto 19:00
142 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 19:30
143 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet:com 19:37
144 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 19:41
145 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit Par Téléphone 19:47
146 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 19:48
147 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel 19:52
148 Aaron Olson (USA) T/Mobile Team
============== 20:00 =============
149 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre/Fondital 20:02
150 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 22:18

151 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank 22:25
152 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel/Euskadi 22:26
153 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
154 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor/Lotto
155 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Team L:P:R: 22:33
156 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française Des Jeux 22:37
157 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram 22:39
158 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 26:20
159 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre/Fondital 27:50

Climbers Competition (Pink Jersey)
1 142 BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom FRA 40 Pts
2 24 CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas ITA 30 Pts
3 17 SÖRENSEN Chris Team CSC DEN 22 Pts

4 157 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit Par Télé COL 12 Pts
5 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 8 Pts

6 114 MARZANO Marco Lampre/Fondital ITA 8 Pts
7 172 TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 6 Pts
8 102 FACCI Mauro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 5 Pts
9 205 FERRARA Raffaele Team L:P:R: ITA 5 Pts
10 191 TEN DAM Laurens Unibet:com NED 4 Pts

Intermediate Sprints (Maillot Vert)
1 23 CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas SUI 10 Pts
2 131 BODROGI Laszlo Crédit Agricole HUN 9 Pts
3 181 CASAR Sandy Française Des Jeux FRA 7 Pts

4 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 6 Pts
5 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 3 Pts
6 102 FACCI Mauro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 3 Pts
7 176 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 1 Pts
8 142 BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom FRA 1 Pts

Points General (Maillot Blanc & Rouge)
1 122 FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner GER 28 Pts
2 52 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco Caisse d’Epargne ESP 20 Pts
3 25 GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas ITA 18 Pts

4 164 LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram ITA 17 Pts
5 56 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Caisse d’Epargne ESP 16 Pts

6 87 SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana ITA 15 Pts
7 5 MCEWEN Robbie Predictor/Lotto AUS 15 Pts
8 27 KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas CZE 12 Pts
9 203 BOZIC Borut Team L:P:R: SLO 12 Pts
10 1 EVANS Cadel Predictor/Lotto AUS 11 Pts
11 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 10 Pts
12 152 DUQUE Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone COL 10 Pts
13 83 KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana KAZ 9 Pts
14 14 KROON Karsten Team CSC NED 9 Pts
15 134 DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole NZL 9 Pts

Tour de Romandie website.

 
Related Articles
61st Tour de Romandie - Prologue Report
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 1 Live
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 2 Live

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |