Search the news archive:
 
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 1 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 5/2/2007
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 1 Results
 

61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 1 Results
Markus Fothen of Gerolsteiner denies to Francisco Perez and Joaquin Oliver in the mass sprint on stage 1.  First 72 riders on the G.C. separated by half a minute with Savoldelli in Yellow.

Freiburg/La Chaux de Fonds 157.8 km
1 122 FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner GER 4h08'58"
2 52 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'00"
3 56 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'00"

4 164 LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram ITA 00'00"
5 1 EVANS Cadel Predictor/Lotto AUS 00'00"
6 152 DUQUE Leonardo(Cofidis Par Telephone) COL 00'00"
7 14 KROON Karsten Team CSC NED 00'00"
8 25 GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas ITA 00'00"
9 204 DIETZIKER Andreas Team L.P.R. SUI 00'00"
10 63 ELTINK Theo Rabobank NED 00'00"
11 202 BEUCHAT Roger Team L.P.R. SUI 00'00"
12 106 TONTI Andrea Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 00'00"
13 6 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor/Lotto BEL 00'00"
14 156 MORENI Cristian(Cofidis Par Telephone) ITA 00'00"
15 178 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'00"
16 32 BRAJKOVIC Janez Discovery Channel SLO 00'00"
17 87 SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana ITA 00'00"
18 133 CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole FRA 00'00"
19 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 00'00"
20 191 TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com NED 00'00"

21 4 JUFRE POU Josep Predictor/Lotto ESP 00'00"
22 158 ZAMPIERI Steve(Cofidis Par Telephone) SUI 00'00"
23 53 LOPEZ GARCIA David Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'00"
24 51 BRARD Florent Caisse d’Epargne FRA 00'00"
25 104 SANTAROMITA Ivan Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 00'00"
26 91 BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team CAN 00'00"
27 147 SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom FRA 00'00"
28 34 RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis Discovery Channel ESP 00'00"
29 176 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'00"
30 146 JEROME Vincent Bouygues Telecom FRA 00'00"
31 125 KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner AUT 00'00"
32 172 TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'00"
33 127 ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner SUI 00'00"
34 23 CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas SUI 00'00"
35 7 VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor/Lotto BEL 00'00"
36 128 ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner SUI 00'00"
37 27 KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas CZE 00'00"
38 105 SCHWAB Hubert Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 00'00"
39 11 BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC DEN 00'00"
40 26 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir Liquigas CRO 00'00"

41 83 KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana KAZ 00'00"
42 54 PEREIRO SIO Oscar Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'00"
43 142 BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom FRA 00'00"
44 22 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel Liquigas ESP 00'00"
45 21 ALBASINI Michael Liquigas SUI 00'00"
46 148 TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom SUI 00'00"
47 47 MOREAU Christophe Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 00'00"
48 175 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'00"
49 58 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'00"
50 206 GUTIERREZ Ignacio Team L.P.R. ESP 00'00"
51 135 HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole FRA 00'00"
52 62 DEKKER Thomas Rabobank NED 00'00"
53 117 SZMYD Sylvester Lampre/Fondital POL 00'00"
54 71 BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval/Prodir SUI 00'00"
55 45 GADRET John Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 00'00"
56 182 DI GREGORIO Rémy Française Des Jeux FRA 00'00"
57 188 VEIKKANEN Jussi Française Des Jeux FIN 00'00"
58 74 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 00'00"
59 192 LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com SWE 00'00"
60 68 WALKER William Rabobank AUS 00'00"

61 153 HARTMANN Nicolas(Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 00'00"
62 118 VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre/Fondital SLO 00'00"
63 174 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'00"
64 181 CASAR Sandy Française Des Jeux FRA 00'00"
65 64 GESINK Robert Rabobank NED 00'00"
66 116 STANGELJ Gorazd Lampre/Fondital SLO 00'00"
67 75 PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 00'00"
68 138 POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole FRA 00'00"
69 162 GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram ITA 00'00"
70 132 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole ITA 00'00"
71 94 HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team UKR 00'00"
72 66 MENCHOV Denis Rabobank RUS 00'00"
73 72 CANADA GRACIA David Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 00'00"
74 92 GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team ITA 00'00"
75 77 TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 00'00"
76 28 WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas GBR 00'00"
77 114 MARZANO Marco Lampre/Fondital ITA 00'00"
78 155 MONCOUTIE David(Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 00'00"
79 15 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos Team CSC ESP 00'00"
80 18 ZABRISKIE David Team CSC USA 00'00"

81 16 SCHLECK Andy Team CSC LUX 00'00"
82 17 SÖRENSEN Chris Team CSC DEN 00'00"
83 12 GUSTOV Volodymir Team CSC UKR 00'00"
84 157 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro (Cofidis) COL 00'14"
================ 2:58 ==============
85 84 MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana ITA 02'58"
86 24 CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas ITA 02'58"
================ 3:00 ==============
87 195 PENA GRISALES Victor Hugo Unibet.com COL 03'33"
88 196 CRIEL Tom Unibet.com BEL 03'33"
89 112 CASTANEDA Jaime Lampre/Fondital COL 03'33"
90 96 PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team ITA 03'33"
91 97 RABON Frantisek T-Mobile Team CZE 03'33"
92 163 JURCO Matej Team Milram SVK 03'33"
93 207 CELLI Luca Team L.P.R. ITA 03'33"
94 85 MIZUROV Andrey Astana KAZ 03'33"
95 143 CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom NED 03'33"
96 81 ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana BEL 03'33"
97 103 PRONI Alessandro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 03'33"
98 44 ELMIGER Martin Ag2r Prévoyance SUI 03'33"
99 107 VERHEYEN Geert Quick Step/Innergetic BEL 03'33"
100 141 BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom FRA 03'33"

101 13 JULICH Bobby Team CSC USA 03'33"
102 55 PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d’Epargne FRA 03'33"
103 123 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner GER 03'33"
104 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 03'33"
105 187 ROY Jérémy Française Des Jeux FRA 03'33"
106 151 BESSY Frédéric (Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 03'33"
107 145 DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom FRA 03'33"
108 37 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel BEL 03'33"
109 42 CALZATI Sylvain Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 03'33"
110 43 DESSEL Cyril Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 03'33"
111 185 MCLEOD Ian Française Des Jeux RSA 03'33"
112 137 LE MEVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 03'33"
113 197 URAN Rigoberto Unibet.com COL 03'33"
114 183 GERARD Arnaud Française Des Jeux FRA 03'33"
115 136 KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 03'33"
116 36 PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel CZE 03'33"
117 76 RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval/Prodir FRA 03'33"
118 177 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 03'33"
119 166 SACCHI Fabio Team Milram ITA 03'33"
120 35 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin Discovery Channel ESP 03'33"

121 113 LOOSLI David Lampre/Fondital SUI 03'33"
122 41 ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis Ag2r Prévoyance ESP 03'33"
123 73 MILLAR David Saunier Duval/Prodir GBR 03'33"
124 134 DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole NZL 03'33"
125 101 ENGELS Addy Quick Step/Innergetic NED 03'33"
126 203 BOZIC Borut Team L.P.R. SLO 03'33"
127 78 WIELINGA Reinbert Cornelis Saunier Duval/Prodir NED 03'33"
128 201 BAILETTI Paolo Team L.P.R. ITA 03'33"
================11:00 ==============
129 193 GOLAS Michal Unibet.com POL 11'37"
130 31 BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel JPN 11'37"
================ 13:00 ==============
131 8 GATES Nick Predictor/Lotto AUS 13'26"
132 57 REYNES MIMO Vicente Caisse d’Epargne ESP 13'26"
133 131 BODROGI Laszlo Crédit Agricole HUN 13'26"
134 161 LANCASTER Brett Team Milram AUS 13'26"
135 82 COLOM MAS Antonio Astana ESP 13'26"
136 208 ROSSI Nazareno Team L.P.R. SUI 13'26"
137 2 DOCKX Bart Predictor/Lotto BEL 13'26"
138 33 LOWE Trent Discovery Channel AUS 13'26"
139 198 ZANOTTI Marco Unibet.com ITA 13'26"
140 194 KHATUNTSEV Alexander Unibet.com RUS 13'26"

141 98 ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team AUS 13'26"
142 184 GUDSELL Timothy Française Des Jeux NZL 13'26"
143 111 BONO Matteo Lampre/Fondital ITA 13'26"
144 93 HENDERSON Gregory T-Mobile Team NZL 13'26"
145 86 MORABITO Steve Astana SUI 13'26"
146 108 VIGANO Davide Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 13'26"
147 88 YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana KAZ 13'26"
148 165 MÜLLER Martin Team Milram GER 13'26"
149 67 REUS Kai Rabobank NED 13'26"
150 95 OLSON Aaron T-Mobile Team USA 13'26"
151 173 BRU PASCAL Jon Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 13'26"
152 121 FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner GER 13'26"
153 167 SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram GER 13'26"
154 154 HARY Maryan(Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 13'26"
155 186 MONNERAIS Cyrille Française Des Jeux FRA 13'26"
156 61 BOVEN Jan Rabobank NED 13'26"
157 65 LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank NED 13'26"
158 126 STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner SUI 13'26"
159 205 FERRARA Raffaele Team L.P.R. ITA 13'26"
160 102 FACCI Mauro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 13'26"

161 171 GALDOS ALONSO Aitor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 14'08"
162 5 MCEWEN Robbie Predictor/Lotto AUS 14'15"
163 115 NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre/Fondital ITA 19'59"
164 124 HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner GER 19'59"

General Classification after Stage 1
1 87 SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana ITA 4h13'33"
2 27 KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas CZE 00'05"
3 122 FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner GER 00'06"

4 181 CASAR Sandy Française Des Jeux FRA 00'07"
5 3 HORNER Christopher Predictor/Lotto USA 00'07"
6 83 KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana KAZ 00'09"
================ 00:10 ==============
7 52 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'10"
8 105 SCHWAB Hubert Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 00'11"
9 6 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor/Lotto BEL 00'11"
10 128 ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner SUI 00'12"
11 188 VEIKKANEN Jussi Française Des Jeux FIN 00'12"
12 18 ZABRISKIE David Team CSC USA 00'12"
13 56 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'13"
14 1 EVANS Cadel Predictor/Lotto AUS 00'14"
15 23 CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas SUI 00'14"
================ 00:15 ==============
16 25 GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas ITA 00'15"
17 191 TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com NED 00'15"
18 14 KROON Karsten Team CSC NED 00'15"
19 26 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir Liquigas CRO 00'16"
20 62 DEKKER Thomas Rabobank NED 00'16"

21 117 SZMYD Sylvester Lampre/Fondital POL 00'16"
22 54 PEREIRO SIO Oscar Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'16"
23 164 LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram ITA 00'16"
24 106 TONTI Andrea Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 00'16"
25 91 BARRY Michael T-Mobile Team CAN 00'16"
26 156 MORENI Cristian(Cofidis Par Telephone) ITA 00'17"
27 32 BRAJKOVIC Janez Discovery Channel SLO 00'17"
28 16 SCHLECK Andy Team CSC LUX 00'18"
29 127 ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner SUI 00'18"
30 118 VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre/Fondital SLO 00'18"
31 135 HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole FRA 00'18"
32 51 BRARD Florent Caisse d’Epargne FRA 00'18"
33 125 KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner AUT 00'18"
34 176 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'18"
35 68 WALKER William Rabobank AUS 00'19"
36 104 SANTAROMITA Ivan Quick Step/Innergetic SUI 00'19"
37 11 BLAUDZUN Michael Team CSC DEN 00'19"
38 133 CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole FRA 00'19"
39 175 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'19"
40 132 CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole ITA 00'19"

41 94 HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team UKR 00'19"
================ 00:20 ==============
42 147 SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom FRA 00'20"
43 71 BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval/Prodir SUI 00'20"
44 15 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos Team CSC ESP 00'20"
45 174 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'20"
46 74 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 00'20"
47 63 ELTINK Theo Rabobank NED 00'20"
48 58 ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'21"
49 72 CANADA GRACIA David Saunier Duval/Prodir ESP 00'21"
50 64 GESINK Robert Rabobank NED 00'21"
51 45 GADRET John Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 00'21"
52 178 ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'21"
53 21 ALBASINI Michael Liquigas SUI 00'21"
54 192 LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com SWE 00'21"
55 146 JEROME Vincent Bouygues Telecom FRA 00'22"
56 28 WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas GBR 00'22"
57 77 TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 00'22"
58 66 MENCHOV Denis Rabobank RUS 00'22"
59 152 DUQUE Leonardo(Cofidis Par Telephone) COL 00'23"
60 92 GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team ITA 00'23"

61 158 ZAMPIERI Steve(Cofidis Par Telephone) SUI 00'23"
62 138 POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole FRA 00'24"
63 47 MOREAU Christophe Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 00'24"
64 155 MONCOUTIE David(Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 00'24"
65 204 DIETZIKER Andreas Team L.P.R. SUI 00'25"
66 162 GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram ITA 00'25"
67 4 JUFRE POU Josep Predictor/Lotto ESP 00'25"
68 142 BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom FRA 00'25"
69 148 TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom SUI 00'26"
70 114 MARZANO Marco Lampre/Fondital ITA 00'26"
71 182 DI GREGORIO Rémy Française Des Jeux FRA 00'28"
72 12 GUSTOV Volodymir Team CSC UKR 00'28"
================ 00:30 ==============
73 22 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel Liquigas ESP 00'33"
74 153 HARTMANN Nicolas(Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 00'34"
75 7 VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor/Lotto BEL 00'35"
76 53 LOPEZ GARCIA David Caisse d’Epargne ESP 00'38"
77 75 PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval/Prodir ITA 00'38"
78 172 TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 00'39"
================ 00:40 ==============
79 206 GUTIERREZ Ignacio Team L.P.R. ESP 00'42"
80 202 BEUCHAT Roger Team L.P.R. SUI 00'42"

81 34 RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis Discovery Channel ESP 00'43"
82 116 STANGELJ Gorazd Lampre/Fondital SLO 00'44"
83 17 SÖRENSEN Chris Team CSC DEN 00'47"
84 157 PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro(Cofidis Par Telephone) COL 00'58"
================ 3:00 ==============
85 84 MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana ITA 03'24"
86 24 CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas ITA 03'39"
87 85 MIZUROV Andrey Astana KAZ 03'43"
88 197 URAN Rigoberto Unibet.com COL 03'44"
89 44 ELMIGER Martin Ag2r Prévoyance SUI 03'46"
90 73 MILLAR David Saunier Duval/Prodir GBR 03'48"
91 103 PRONI Alessandro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 03'50"
92 41 ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis Ag2r Prévoyance ESP 03'50"
93 13 JULICH Bobby Team CSC USA 03'50"
94 143 CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom NED 03'51"
95 187 ROY Jérémy Française Des Jeux FRA 03'52"
96 55 PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d’Epargne FRA 03'52"
97 134 DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole NZL 03'53"
98 207 CELLI Luca Team L.P.R. ITA 03'54"
99 101 ENGELS Addy Quick Step/Innergetic NED 03'54"
100 97 RABON Frantisek T-Mobile Team CZE 03'56"

101 81 ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana BEL 03'56"
102 36 PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel CZE 03'56"
103 195 PENA GRISALES Victor Hugo Unibet.com COL 03'56"
104 151 BESSY Frédéric(Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 03'57"
105 112 CASTANEDA Jaime Lampre/Fondital COL 03'58"
106 183 GERARD Arnaud Française Des Jeux FRA 03'58"
107 144 CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom FRA 03'58"
108 113 LOOSLI David Lampre/Fondital SUI 03'59"
================ 4:00 ==============
109 96 PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team ITA 04'01"
110 163 JURCO Matej Team Milram SVK 04'01"
111 201 BAILETTI Paolo Team L.P.R. ITA 04'02"
112 203 BOZIC Borut Team L.P.R. SLO 04'04"
113 76 RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval/Prodir FRA 04'05"
114 196 CRIEL Tom Unibet.com BEL 04'05"
115 42 CALZATI Sylvain Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 04'05"
116 37 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel BEL 04'06"
117 123 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner GER 04'08"
118 107 VERHEYEN Geert Quick Step/Innergetic BEL 04'08"
119 141 BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom FRA 04'12"
120 78 WIELINGA Reinbert Cornelis Saunier Duval/Prodir NED 04'13"

121 145 DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom FRA 04'14"
122 177 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 04'15"
123 136 KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 04'16"
124 185 MCLEOD Ian Française Des Jeux RSA 04'16"
125 43 DESSEL Cyril Ag2r Prévoyance FRA 04'17"
126 137 LE MEVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole FRA 04'22"
127 35 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin Discovery Channel ESP 04'23"
128 166 SACCHI Fabio Team Milram ITA 04'26"
================ 12:00 ==============
129 193 GOLAS Michal Unibet.com POL 12'04"
130 31 BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel JPN 12'05"
================ 13:00 ==============
131 161 LANCASTER Brett Team Milram AUS 13'37"
132 131 BODROGI Laszlo Crédit Agricole HUN 13'37"
133 194 KHATUNTSEV Alexander Unibet.com RUS 13'38"
134 102 FACCI Mauro Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 13'40"
135 98 ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team AUS 13'46"
136 93 HENDERSON Gregory T-Mobile Team NZL 13'46"
137 121 FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner GER 13'48"
138 86 MORABITO Steve Astana SUI 13'49"
139 184 GUDSELL Timothy Française Des Jeux NZL 13'50"
140 108 VIGANO Davide Quick Step/Innergetic ITA 13'52"

141 165 MÜLLER Martin Team Milram GER 13'53"
142 154 HARY Maryan(Cofidis Par Telephone) FRA 13'54"
143 57 REYNES MIMO Vicente Caisse d’Epargne ESP 13'55"
144 88 YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana KAZ 13'56"
145 67 REUS Kai Rabobank NED 13'57"
146 2 DOCKX Bart Predictor/Lotto BEL 13'57"
147 173 BRU PASCAL Jon Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 13'58"
148 82 COLOM MAS Antonio Astana ESP 13'58"
149 126 STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner SUI 13'58"
150 8 GATES Nick Predictor/Lotto AUS 13'58"
151 33 LOWE Trent Discovery Channel AUS 13'59"
152 95 OLSON Aaron T-Mobile Team USA 13'59"
================ 14:00 ==============
153 65 LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank NED 14'02"
154 205 FERRARA Raffaele Team L.P.R. ITA 14'05"
155 186 MONNERAIS Cyrille Française Des Jeux FRA 14'09"
156 111 BONO Matteo Lampre/Fondital ITA 14'09"
157 167 SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram GER 14'11"
158 198 ZANOTTI Marco Unibet.com ITA 14'12"
159 61 BOVEN Jan Rabobank NED 14'34"
160 208 ROSSI Nazareno Team L.P.R. SUI 14'37"

161 171 GALDOS ALONSO Aitor Euskaltel/Euskadi ESP 15'05"
162 5 MCEWEN Robbie Predictor/Lotto AUS 15'45"
163 115 NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre/Fondital ITA 20'14"
164 124 HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner GER 20'27"

 
Related Articles
61st Tour de Romandie - Race Preview
61st Tour de Romandie - Prologue Report
61st Tour de Romandie - Stage 1 Live

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |