Search the news archive:
 
105th Paris - Roubaix Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 4/14/2007
105th Paris - Roubaix Start List
 

Paris - Roubaix Start List
Teams, Riders and bib numbers

TEAM CSC
001 - CANCELLARA Fabian SUI  (2006)
002 - BRESCHEL Matti DEN
003 - JOHANSEN Allan DEN
004 - KLOSTERGAARD Kasper DEN
005 - LJUNGQVIST Marcus SWE
006 - MICHAELSEN Lars DEN
007 - O’GRADY Stuart AUS
008 - ROBERTS Luke AUS

QUICK STEP/INNERGETIC
011 - BOONEN Tom BEL (200
012 - DE JONGH Steven NED
013 - ROSSELER Sébastien BEL
014 - STEEGMANS Gert BEL
015 - TOSATTO Matteo ITA
016 - VAN IMPE Kévin BEL
017 - VAN PETEGEM Peter BEL
018 - WEYLANDT Wouter BEL

LAMPRE/FONDITAL
021 - BALLAN Alessandro ITA
022 - BALDATO Fabio ITA
023 - BENNATI Daniele ITA
024 - CORIONI Claudio ITA
025 - FORNACIARI Paolo ITA
026 - FRANZOI Enrico ITA
027 - MORI Massimiliano ITA
028 - RIGHI Daniele ITA

RABOBANK
031 - FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP
032 - BOVEN Jan NED
033 - DE GROOT Bram NED
034 - FLENS Rick NED
035 - HORRILLO Pedro ESP
036 - KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RUS
037 - VAN BON Leon NED
038 - VAN HEESWIJK Max NED

FRANCAISE DES JEUX
041 - GUESDON Frédéric FRA
042 - AUGER Ludovic FRA
043 - CHAVANEL Sébastien FRA
044 - GILBERT Philippe BEL
045 - GUDSELL Timothy NZL
046 - MARICHAL Thierry BEL
047 - MENGIN Christophe FRA
048 - MOUREY Francis FRA

T-MOBILE TEAM
051 - BURGHARDT Marcus GER
052 - BAUMANN Eric GER
053 - BERNUCCI Lorenzo ITA
054 - EISEL Bernhard AUT
055 - GRABSCH Bert GER
056 - HAMMOND Roger GBR
057 - KLIER Andreas GER
058 - KNAVEN Servais NED

PREDICTOR/LOTTO
061 - HOSTE Leif BEL
062 - LEUKEMANS Bjorn BEL
063 - ROESEMS Bert BEL
064 - SENTJENS Roy BEL
065 - STEELS Tom BEL
066 - VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
067 - VAN SUMMEREN Johan BEL
068 - VANSEVENANT Wim BEL

COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE
071 - NUYENS Nick BEL
072 - DE WEERT Kevin BEL
073 - DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé FRA
074 - ELIJZEN Michiel NED
075 - HEIJBOER Mathieu NED
076 - MINARD Sébastien FRA
077 - SCHEIRLINCKX Staf BEL
078 - VALENTIN Tristan FRA

TEAM MILRAM
081 - CORTINOVIS Alessandro ITA
083 - GRABSCH Ralf GER
084 - LANCASTER Brett AUS
085 - MÜLLER Martin GER
086 - SABATINI Fabio ITA
088 - TERPSTRA Niki NED
090 - SIEBERG Marcel GER

SKIL/SHIMANO
091 - BACQUET Fabien FRA
092 - DEN BAKKER Maarten NED
093 - GOESINNEN Floris NED
094 - LHOTELLERIE Clément FRA
095 - MÜLLER Christian GER
096 - TIMMER Albert NED
097 - TJALLINGII Maarten NED
098 - VIERHOUTEN Aart NED

BOUYGUES TELECOM
101 - CLAUDE Mathieu FRA
102 - FLICKINGER Andy FRA
103 - GENE Yohann FRA
104 - LABBE Arnaud FRA
105 - MARTIAS Rony FRA
106 - PICHOT Alexandre FRA
107 - PÜTSEP Erki EST
108 - RENIER Franck FRA

DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM
111 - GUSEV Vladimir RUS
112 - BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN
113 - BILEKA Volodymyr UKR
114 - CRUZ Antonio USA
115 - CUMMINGS Steve GBR
116 - DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
117 - VAITKUS Tomas LTU
118 - WHITE Matthew AUS

LIQUIGAS
121 - BACKSTEDT Magnus SWE
122 - ALBASINI Michael SUI
123 - DA DALTO Mauro ITA
124 - KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr BLR
125 - PETITO Roberto ITA
126 - POZZATO Filippo ITA
127 - VANOTTI Alessandro ITA
128 - WILLEMS Frederik BEL

CAISSE D’EPARGNE
131 - BRARD Florent FRA
132 - BERTHOU Eric FRA
133 - ERVITI Imanol ESP
134 - GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente ESP
135 - PORTAL Nicolas FRA
137 - ROJAS Jose Joaquin ESP

AGRITUBEL
141 - BALCIUNAS Linas LTU
142 - BARANAUSKAS Aivaras LTU
143 - BERGES Emilien-Benoît FRA
144 - COUTOULY Cédric FRA
145 - DEKKERS Hans NED
146 - GAZTANAGA Mikel ESP
147 - RAVARD Anthony FRA
148 - SINNER Benoit FRA

GEROLSTEINER
151 - FOTHEN Thomas GER
152 - GATTO Oscar ITA
153 - HAUSSLER Heinrich GER
154 - KOPP David GER
155 - KRAUSS Sven GER
156 - STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
157 - WESTPHAL Carlo GER
158 - WROLICH Peter AUT

CREDIT AGRICOLE
161 - HUSHOVD Thor NOR
162 - BODROGI Laszlo HUN
163 - BONNET William FRA
164 - DEAN Julian NZL
165 - ENGOULVENT Jimmy FRA
166 - FURLAN Angelo ITA
167 - HINAULT Sébastien FRA
168 - LAURENT Christophe FRA

AG2R PREVOYANCE
171 - ELMIGER Martin SUI
172 - MANDRI René EST
173 - MANGEL Laurent FRA
174 - NAZON Jean-Patrick FRA
175 - POULHIES Stéphane FRA
176 - RIBLON Christophe FRA
177 - ROUSSEAU Nicolas FRA
178 - USOV Alexandre BLR

SAUNIER DUVAL/PRODIR
181 - VENTOSO Francisco ESP
182 - ALARCON GARCIA Raul ESP
183 - BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis LAT
184 - DEL NERO Jesus ESP
185 - DURAN AROCA Arkaitz ESP
186 - GOMEZ Angel ESP
188 - PAGLIARINI Luciano BRA

EUSKALTEL/EUSKADI
191 - ARANAGA Andoni ESP
192 - FERNANDEZ Koldo ESP
193 - IRIONDO Iban ESP
194 - IRIZAR Markel ESP
195 - LAFUENTE Andoni ESP
197 - PEREZ Alan ESP
198 - URIBARRI Unai ESP

LANDBOUWKREDIET/TONISSTEINER
201 - BOUCHER David FRA
202 - AMORISON Frédéric BEL
203 - DE WILDE Sjef BEL
204 - GABRIEL Frédéric FRA
205 - KUYCKX Jan BEL
206 - MEIRHAEGHE Filip BEL
207 - NEYRINCK Kevin BEL
208 - VAN MECHELEN Wouter BEL

ASTANA
211 - DE KORT Koen NED
212 - HASELBACHER René AUT
213 - JOACHIM Benoit LUX
214 - KEMPS Aaron AUS
215 - KOLESSOV Alexey KAZ
216 - MIKHAILOV Guennadi RUS
217 - RAST Gregory SUI
218 - SCHAR Michael SUI

TEAM WIESENHOF FELT
221 - WESEMANN Steffen SUI
222 - GAJEK Artur GER
223 - GILING Bas NED
224 - LUDEWIG Jorg GER
225 - ODEBRECHT Felix GER
226 - POLLACK Olaf GER
227 - RADOCHLA Steffen GER
228 - WAGNER Robert GER

CHOCOLADE JACQUES/TOPSPORT
231 - EECKHOUT Nico BEL
232 - CAETHOVEN Steven BEL
233 - D’HOLLANDER Glenn BEL
234 - GHYLLEBERT Pieter BEL
235 - HOVELYNCK Kurt BEL
236 - LISABETH Kenny BEL
237 - VANHEULE Bart BEL
238 - VERBIST Evert BEL
 

 
Related Articles
105th Paris-Roubaix. Race Preview

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |