Search the news archive:
 
47th Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Stage 4 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 4/12/2007
47th Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Stage 4 Results
 

47th Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Stage 4 Results
The "Spring Climbers Festival" continues in the Basque country as the riders list slims to 153 riders from the 182 starters. Angel Vicioso holds on to his lead for another day... 

Stage 4 Results:

Etapa 4: Vitoria/Gasteiz to Lekunberri,
176 km - 4:32:15
1. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER CSC 4:32:15
2. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Angel ESP SDV a 1:39
================ 1:53 ==============
3. 21 VALVERDE, Alejandro ESP GCE a 1:53

4. 136 NOCENTINI, Rinaldo ITA A2R a 1:53
5. 51 CUNEGO, Damiano ITA LAM a 1:53
6. 141 EVANS, Cadel AUS PRL a 1:53
7. 41 CONTADOR, Alberto ESP DSC a 1:53
8. 61 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GST a 1:53
9. 151 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUS a 1:53
10. 53 CARUSO, Giampaolo ITA LAM a 1:53

11. 62 SCHUMACHER, Stefan GER GST a 1:53
12. 213 MOSQUERA, Ezequiel ESP KGZ a 1:53
13. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV a 1:53
14. 13 SCHLECK, Frank LUX CSC a 1:53
15. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO LAM a 1:53
16. 82 COLOM, Antonio ESP AST a 1:53
17. 22 RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin ESP GCE a 1:53
18. 121 DI LUCA, Danilo ITA LIQ a 1:53
19. 3 GIL, Koldo ESP SDV a 1:53
================ 2:00 ==============
20. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG a 2:13
21. 107 MONFORT, Maxime BEL COF a 2:13
22. 204 VICIOSO, Ángel ESP REG a 2:13
23. 125 WEGELIUS, Charles GBR LIQ a 2:13
24. 52 VILA, Patxi Javier ESP LAM a 2:13
25. 152 ASTARLOZA, Mikel ESP EUS a 2:13
26. 184 LÖVKVIST, Thomas SWE FDJ a 2:13
27. 198 CARRARA, Matteo ITA UNI a 2:13
28. 63 KOHL, Bernhard AUT GST a 2:13
29. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST a 2:13
30. 103 FERNÁNDEZ, Bingen ESP COF a 2:13

31. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ a 2:13
32. 42 MARTINEZ, Egoi ESP DSC a 2:13
33. 24 ARROYO, David ESP GCE a 2:13
34. 118 BARREDO, Carlos ESP QSI a 2:13
35. 123 MIHOLJEVIC, Vladimir CRO LIQ a 2:16
36. 38 WEENING, Pieter NED RAB a 2:45
37. 201 MANCEBO, Francisco ESP REG a 2:45
38. 178 TSCHOPP, Johann SUI BTL a 2:45
39. 196 TEN DAM, Laurens NED UNI a 2:45
40. 134 GOUBERT, Stéphane FRA A2R a 2:45
41. 91 FOFONOV, Dmitriy KAZ C.A a 2:45
42. 92 BOTCHAROV, Alexandre RUS C.A a 2:45
43. 46 LOWE, Trent AUS DSC a 2:45
44. 15 SORENSEN, Nicki DEN CSC a 2:49
================ 3:00 ==============
45. 112 VASSEUR, Cédric FRA QSI a 3:00
46. 155 AZANZA, Jorge ESP EUS a 3:10
47. 93 BELLOTTI, Francesco ITA C.A a 3:10
48. 148 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL PRL a 3:10
49. 143 AERTS, Mario BEL PRL a 3:10
50. 146 LLOYD, Matthew AUS PRL a 3:10

51. 25 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP GCE a 3:10
52. 161 ASTARLOA, Igor ESP MRM a 3:10
53. 7 CAMAŃO, Iker ESP SDV a 3:10
54. 102 ZAMPIERI, Steve SUI COF a 3:10
55. 208 ELIAS, José Miguel ESP REG a 3:10
56. 78 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER TMO a 3:14
================ 4:00 ==============
57. 115 VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen BEL QSI a 4:17
58. 135 NAIBO, Carl FRA A2R a 4:30
59. 33 ARDILA, Mauricio COL RAB a 4:30
60. 163 GRIVKO, Andriy UKR MRM a 6:06
61. 126 SPEZIALETTI, Alessandro ITA LIQ a 6:18
62. 56 LOOSLI, David SUI LAM a 6:18
63. 57 TIRALONGO, Paolo ITA LAM a 7:56
64. 145 CIONI, Dario David ITA PRL a 7:56
================8:00 ==============
65. 27 PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor ESP GCE a 8:38
66. 5 PIEPOLI, Leonardo ITA SDV a 8:38
67. 157 PÉREZ, Rubén ESP EUS a 9:54
68. 23 LÓPEZ, David ESP GCE a 9:54
69. 28 PÉREZ, Francisco ESP GCE a 9:54
70. 111 ENGELS, Addy NED QSI a 9:54

71. 221 ARTETXE, Mikel ESP FTV a 11:20
72. 158 VERDUGO, Gorka ESP EUS a 12:28
================ 13:00 ==============
73. 71 MERCKX, Axel BEL TMO a 13:02
74. 174 CLEMENT, Stef NED BTL a 13:02
75. 34 MOERENHOUT, Koos NED RAB a 13:02
76. 197 PASAMONTES, Luis ESP UNI a 13:02
77. 96 KAGGESTAD, Mads NOR C.A a 13:02
78. 164 GHISALBERTI, Sergio ITA MRM a 13:02
79. 75 DAVIS, Scott AUS TMO a 13:02
80. 67 RUSS, Matthias GER GST a 13:02
81. 187 ROY, Jérémy FRA FDJ a 13:02
82. 181 CASAR, Sandy FRA FDJ a 13:02
83. 165 JURCO, Matej SVK MRM a 13:02
84. 95 HALGAND, Patrice FRA C.A a 13:02
85. 172 PINEAU, Jérôme FRA BTL a 13:02
86. 137 DUPONT, Hubert FRA A2R a 13:02
87. 224 LEONET, Iker ESP FTV a 13:02
88. 131 ARRIETA, José Luis ESP A2R a 13:02
89. 117 VERHEYEN, Geert BEL QSI a 13:02
90. 147 MERTENS, Pieter BEL PRL a 13:02

91. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor ESP EUS a 13:02
92. 36 ELTINK, Theo NED RAB a 13:02
93. 98 POILVET, Benoît FRA C.A a 13:02
94. 97 MARINO, Jean Marc FRA C.A a 13:02
95. 195 LARSSON, Gustav Erik SWE UNI a 13:02
96. 66 KLINGER, Tim GER GST a 13:02
97. 101 PARRA, Ivan Ramiro COL COF a 13:02
98. 105 DUQUE, Leonardo COL COF a 13:02
99. 83 BAZAYEV, Assan KAZ AST a 13:02
100. 85 MIZUROV, Andrey KAZ AST a 13:02
101. 12 CUESTA, Ińigo ESP CSC a 13:02
102. 11 SASTRE, Carlos ESP CSC a 13:02
103. 16 KOLOBNEV, Alexander RUS CSC a 13:02
104. 223 BALLESTER, Vicente ESP FTV a 13:02
105. 72 HONCHAR, Serhiy UKR TMO a 13:02
106. 128 CARLSTRÖM, Kjell FIN LIQ a 13:02
107. 127 CALCAGNI, Patrick SUI LIQ a 13:02
108. 177 SPRICK, Matthieu FRA BTL a 13:02
109. 212 CESAR, Gustavo ESP KGZ a 13:02
110. 203 PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ, Santiago ESP REG a 13:02

111. 58 POSSONI, Morris ITA LAM a 13:02
112. 211 SERRANO, Marcos ESP KGZ a 13:02
113. 156 ETXEBARRIA, Unai VEN EUS a 13:02
114. 87 NAVARRO, Daniel ESP AST a 13:02
115. 144 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL PRL a 13:02
116. 228 DIAZ, Dailos ESP FTV a 13:02
117. 216 NOZAL, Isidro ESP KGZ a 13:02
118. 106 MOINARD, Amaël FRA COF a 13:02
119. 81 KESSLER, Matthias GER AST a 13:02
120. 94 CHARTEAU, Anthony FRA C.A a 13:02
121. 222 FLORES, Iker ESP FTV a 13:02
122. 108 MORENI, Cristian ITA COF a 13:02
================ 15:00 ==============
123. 76 BARRY, Michael CAN TMO a 15:08
124. 37 NIERMANN, Grischa GER RAB a 15:08
125. 44 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DSC a 15:10
126. 8 DE LA FUENTE, David ESP SDV a 15:10
127. 175 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FRA BTL a 15:10
128. 176 LE BOULANGER, Yoann FRA BTL a 15:10
129. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV a 15:10
130. 225 BONILLA, José Adrian CRC FTV a 15:10

131. 47 VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen BEL DSC a 15:10
132. 186 MCLEOD, Ian RSA FDJ a 15:10
133. 173 ROUS, Didier FRA BTL a 15:10
134. 217 LASA, Gaizka ESP KGZ a 15:10
135. 84 MAZET, Julien FRA AST a 15:10
136. 226 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo ESP FTV a 15:10
137. 17 JULICH, Bobby USA CSC a 15:10
138. 154 LANDALUZE, Ińigo ESP EUS a 15:10
139. 54 BRUSEGHIN, Marzio ITA LAM a 15:10
140. 182 DI GREGORIO, Rémy FRA FDJ a 15:10
141. 166 SCHWAGER, Sebastian GER MRM a 15:10
142. 205 VALLEJO, Ángel ESP REG a 15:10
143. 207 GARCÍA DE MATEO, Raúl ESP REG a 15:10
144. 18 BAK, Lars Ytting DEN CSC a 16:05
145. 167 SCHRÖDER, Björn GER MRM a 16:05
146. 26 LASTRAS, Pablo ESP GCE a 16:05
147. 45 PAULINHO, Sergio POR DSC a 16:05
148. 171 VOECKLER, Thomas FRA BTL a 16:05
149. 6 LOBATO, Rubén ESP SDV a 16:05
150. 162 CELESTINO, Mirko ITA MRM a 16:05

151. 104 BUFFAZ, Mickaël FRA COF a 17:52
152. 206 SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Julian ESP REG a 19:24

Mountains Competiton Points stage 4
    Alto de Azazeta (2 Categorie , Km. 16)
1. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 6
2. 27 PEREZ, A. ESP GCE 4
3. 57 TIRALONGO, P. ITA LAM 2

4. 182 DI GREGORIO, R. FRA FDJ 1
    Alto de Opakua (1 Categorie , Km. 40)
1. 158 VERDUGO, G. ESP EUS 10
2. 135 NAIBO, C. FRA AGR 8
3. 163 GRIVKO, A. UKR MIL 6

4. 27 PEREZ, A. ESP GCE 4
5. 111 ENGELS, A. NED QSM 2
6. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 1

    Alto de Zuarrarrate (2 Categorie , Km. 103)
1. 57 TIRALONGO, P. ITA LAM 6
2. 27 PEREZ, A. ESP GCE 4
3. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 2

4. 111 ENGELS, A. NED QSM 1
    Alto de Hutizi (3 Categorie , Km. 118,5)
1. 57 TIRALONGO, P. ITA LAM 3
2. 158 VERDUGO, G. ESP EUS 2
3. 111 ENGELS, A. NED QSM 1

   
Alto de Leaburu (3 Categorie , Km. 144)
1. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 3
2. 57 TIRALONGO, P. ITA LAM 2
3. 111 ENGELS, A. NED QSM 1

   
Alto de Azpiroz (1 Categorie , Km. 173)
1. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 10
2. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. A. ESP SDV 8
3. 3 GIL, K. ESP SDV 6

4. 22 RODRÍGUEZ, J. ESP GCE 4
5. 151 SÁNCHEZ, S. ESP EUS 2
6. 4 COBO, J. J. ESP SDV 1

Metas Volantes - Hot Sprints
    Alsasua ( Km. 67,5)
1. 221 ARTETXE, M. ESP FTV 3
2. 163 GRIVKO, A. UKR MIL 2
3. 27 PÉREZ ARRIETA, A. ESP GCE 1
    Lekunberri ( Km. 111)
1. 221 ARTETXE, M. ESP FTV 3
2. 135 GOUBERT, S. FRA AGR 2
3. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 1
    Amaroz ( Km. 148)
1. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 3
2. 57 TIRALONG, P. ITA LAM 2
3. 135 NAIBO, C. FRA AGR 1
    Betelu ( Km. 173)
1. 14 VOIGT, J. GER CSC 3
2. 221 ARTETXE, M. ESP FTV 2
3. 23 LÓPEZ, D. ESP GCE 1

Teams Stage 4
1. Team CSC CSC 13:41:27
2. Saunier Duval - Prodir SDV 43
3. Lampre - Fondital LAM 57
4. Gerolsteiner GST 1:17
5. Caisse D'Epargne GCE 1:17

Complete Results

Sprint Competition Combined stage 4
1. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER Team CSC 25
2. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. A. ESP Saunier Duval - Prodir 20
3. 21 VALVERDE, Alejandro ESP Caisse D'Epargne 16

4. 136 NOCENTINI, Rinaldo ITA AG2R Prevoyance 14
5. 51 CUNEGO, Damiano ITA Lampre - Fondital 12
Complete Official Stage 4 Results

General Classifications:
Individual after Stage 4
1. 204 VICIOSO, Ángel ESP REG 17:14:26
2. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Angel ESP SDV 1:46
3. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV 1:54

================ 2:00 ==============
4. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO LAM 2:09
5. 3 GIL, Koldo ESP SDV 2:09
6. 22 RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin ESP GCE 2:11
7. 151 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUS 2:11
8. 61 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GST 2:11
9. 13 SCHLECK, Frank LUX CSC 2:13
10. 51 CUNEGO, Damiano ITA LAM 2:17

11. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 2:20
12. 21 VALVERDE, Alejandro ESP GCE 2:21
13. 53 CARUSO, Giampaolo ITA LAM 2:34
14. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST 2:35
15. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG 2:43
16. 82 COLOM, Antonio ESP AST 2:44
17. 121 DI LUCA, Danilo ITA LIQ 2:55
================ 3:00 ==============
18. 141 EVANS, Cadel AUS PRL 3:00
19. 62 SCHUMACHER, Stefan GER GST 3:10
20. 63 KOHL, Bernhard AUT GST 3:11
21. 152 ASTARLOZA, Mikel ESP EUS 3:20
================ 4:00 ==============
22. 52 VILA, Patxi Javier ESP LAM 4:13
23. 92 BOTCHAROV, Alexandre RUS C.A 4:18
24. 7 CAMAŃO, Iker ESP SDV 4:20
25. 208 ELIAS, José Miguel ESP REG 4:43
26. 178 TSCHOPP, Johann SUI BTL 5:05
================ 6:00 ==============
27. 41 CONTADOR, Alberto ESP DSC 6:01
28. 78 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER TMO 6:04
29. 213 MOSQUERA, Ezequiel ESP KGZ 6:07
30. 184 LÖVKVIST, Thomas SWE FDJ 6:29

31. 91 FOFONOV, Dmitriy KAZ C.A 7:03
32. 25 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP GCE 7:06
33. 38 WEENING, Pieter NED RAB 7:10
34. 103 FERNÁNDEZ, Bingen ESP COF 7:11
35. 134 GOUBERT, Stéphane FRA A2R 7:23
36. 24 ARROYO, David ESP GCE 7:38
37. 123 MIHOLJEVIC, Vladimir CRO LIQ 8:35
38. 33 ARDILA, Mauricio COL RAB 8:42
================ 11:00 ==============
39. 146 LLOYD, Matthew AUS PRL 11:14
40. 163 GRIVKO, Andriy UKR MRM 11:17
41. 118 BARREDO, Carlos ESP QSI 11:39
42. 143 AERTS, Mario BEL PRL 12:30
43. 198 CARRARA, Matteo ITA UNI 13:15
44. 107 MONFORT, Maxime BEL COF 13:26
45. 93 BELLOTTI, Francesco ITA C.A 13:58
46. 126 SPEZIALETTI, Alessandro ITA LIQ 14:19
47. 28 PÉREZ, Francisco ESP GCE 14:47
48. 58 POSSONI, Morris ITA LAM 15:44
================ 16:00 ==============
49. 42 MARTINEZ, Egoi ESP DSC 16:00
50. 112 VASSEUR, Cédric FRA QSI 16:14

51. 137 DUPONT, Hubert FRA A2R 16:32
52. 155 AZANZA, Jorge ESP EUS 16:36
53. 115 VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen BEL QSI 16:37
54. 57 TIRALONGO, Paolo ITA LAM 16:59
55. 125 WEGELIUS, Charles GBR LIQ 17:45
56. 161 ASTARLOA, Igor ESP MRM 18:55
57. 225 BONILLA, José Adrian CRC FTV 19:51
58. 44 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DSC 19:55
================ 20:00 ==============
59. 205 VALLEJO, Ángel ESP REG 20:15
60. 136 NOCENTINI, Rinaldo ITA A2R 21:24
61. 15 SORENSEN, Nicki DEN CSC 22:01
62. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER CSC 23:06
63. 182 DI GREGORIO, Rémy FRA FDJ 23:14
64. 206 SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Julian ESP REG 23:53
65. 196 TEN DAM, Laurens NED UNI 24:29
66. 94 CHARTEAU, Anthony FRA C.A 24:35
67. 23 LÓPEZ, David ESP GCE 24:50
68. 101 PARRA, Ivan Ramiro COL COF 24:53
================ 25:00 ==============
69. 181 CASAR, Sandy FRA FDJ 25:07
70. 203 PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ, Santiago ESP REG 25:50

71. 16 KOLOBNEV, Alexander RUS CSC 26:10
72. 5 PIEPOLI, Leonardo ITA SDV 26:51
73. 95 HALGAND, Patrice FRA C.A 27:04
74. 158 VERDUGO, Gorka ESP EUS 27:18
75. 72 HONCHAR, Serhiy UKR TMO 27:19
76. 201 MANCEBO, Francisco ESP REG 27:21
77. 145 CIONI, Dario David ITA PRL 27:24
78. 172 PINEAU, Jérôme FRA BTL 28:03
79. 226 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo ESP FTV 28:42
80. 222 FLORES, Iker ESP FTV 29:20
81. 228 DIAZ, Dailos ESP FTV 29:36
82. 157 PÉREZ, Rubén ESP EUS 29:52
================ 30:00 ==============
83. 195 LARSSON, Gustav Erik SWE UNI 30:49
84. 108 MORENI, Cristian ITA COF 31:16
85. 17 JULICH, Bobby USA CSC 31:37
86. 148 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL PRL 31:39
87. 12 CUESTA, Ińigo ESP CSC 32:14
88. 83 BAZAYEV, Assan KAZ AST 32:23
89. 216 NOZAL, Isidro ESP KGZ 32:28
90. 105 DUQUE, Leonardo COL COF 32:29

91. 26 LASTRAS, Pablo ESP GCE 34:11
92. 128 CARLSTRÖM, Kjell FIN LIQ 34:14
93. 11 SASTRE, Carlos ESP CSC 34:14
94. 131 ARRIETA, José Luis ESP A2R 34:18
95. 144 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL PRL 34:27
96. 81 KESSLER, Matthias GER AST 34:28
97. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV 34:31
98. 164 GHISALBERTI, Sergio ITA MRM 34:39
99. 36 ELTINK, Theo NED RAB 34:46
100. 127 CALCAGNI, Patrick SUI LIQ 34:49
================ 35:00 ==============
101. 45 PAULINHO, Sergio POR DSC 35:03
102. 98 POILVET, Benoît FRA C.A 36:31
103. 177 SPRICK, Matthieu FRA BTL 36:31
104. 86 MORABITO, Steve SUI AST 36:47
105. 217 LASA, Gaizka ESP KGZ 36:54
106. 102 ZAMPIERI, Steve SUI COF 38:39
107. 85 MIZUROV, Andrey KAZ AST 38:43
108. 34 MOERENHOUT, Koos NED RAB 39:17
109. 197 PASAMONTES, Luis ESP UNI 39:58
110. 96 KAGGESTAD, Mads NOR C.A 40:04

111. 27 PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor ESP GCE 40:10
112. 106 MOINARD, Amaël FRA COF 41:02
113. 37 NIERMANN, Grischa GER RAB 42:10
114. 54 BRUSEGHIN, Marzio ITA LAM 42:12
115. 221 ARTETXE, Mikel ESP FTV 43:58
116. 174 CLEMENT, Stef NED BTL 44:34
================ 45:00 ==============
117. 87 NAVARRO, Daniel ESP AST 45:31
118. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor ESP EUS 45:34
119. 67 RUSS, Matthias GER GST 45:40
120. 147 MERTENS, Pieter BEL PRL 46:26
121. 135 NAIBO, Carl FRA A2R 46:44
122. 76 BARRY, Michael CAN TMO 47:37
123. 111 ENGELS, Addy NED QSI 48:34
124. 156 ETXEBARRIA, Unai VEN EUS 49:51
125. 46 LOWE, Trent AUS DSC 50:16
126. 212 CESAR, Gustavo ESP KGZ 51:12
127. 66 KLINGER, Tim GER GST 51:42
128. 162 CELESTINO, Mirko ITA MRM 52:32
129. 154 LANDALUZE, Ińigo ESP EUS 52:58
130. 8 DE LA FUENTE, David ESP SDV 53:03

131. 47 VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen BEL DSC 53:11
132. 171 VOECKLER, Thomas FRA BTL 53:26
133. 56 LOOSLI, David SUI LAM 53:57
134. 117 VERHEYEN, Geert BEL QSI 54:54
135. 165 JURCO, Matej SVK MRM 55:06
136. 71 MERCKX, Axel BEL TMO 55:13
137. 6 LOBATO, Rubén ESP SDV 58:22
138. 176 LE BOULANGER, Yoann FRA BTL 58:28
================ 1:00:00 ==============
139. 223 BALLESTER, Vicente ESP FTV 1:00:15
140. 211 SERRANO, Marcos ESP KGZ 1:00:31
141. 187 ROY, Jérémy FRA FDJ 1:00:41
142. 173 ROUS, Didier FRA BTL 1:02:41
143. 175 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FRA BTL 1:02:46
144. 167 SCHRÖDER, Björn GER MRM 1:03:36
145. 224 LEONET, Iker ESP FTV 1:05:58
146. 75 DAVIS, Scott AUS TMO 1:06:05
147. 97 MARINO, Jean Marc FRA C.A 1:06:05
148. 186 MCLEOD, Ian RSA FDJ 1:08:06
149. 207 GARCÍA DE MATEO, Raúl ESP REG 1:08:06
150. 84 MAZET, Julien FRA AST 1:08:13

151. 166 SCHWAGER, Sebastian GER MRM 1:08:15
152. 18 BAK, Lars Ytting DEN CSC 1:10:18
153. 104 BUFFAZ, Mickaël FRA COF 1:10:48

Mountains Classification
1. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor ESP EUS 45
2. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 40
3. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV 23

4. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER CSC 22
5. 152 ASTARLOZA, Mikel ESP EUS 20

6. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST 19
7. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG 17
8. 57 TIRALONGO, Paolo ITA LAM 15
9. 26 LASTRAS, Pablo ESP GCE 15
10. 33 ARDILA, Mauricio COL RAB 14

Metas Volantes
1. 222 FLORES, Iker ESP FTV 9
2. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER CSC 9
3. 221 ARTETXE, Mikel ESP FTV 8

4. 223 BALLESTER, Vicente ESP FTV 6
5. 118 BARREDO, Carlos ESP QSI 5
6. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV 4
7. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 3
8. 94 CHARTEAU, Anthony FRA C.A 3
9. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV 3
10. 135 NAIBO, Carl FRA A2R 3

Sprint Points
1. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. A. ESP SDV 50
2. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV 37
3. 204 VICIOSO, Ángel ESP REG 35

4. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER CSC 32
5. 21 VALVERDE, Alejandro ESP GCE 29
6. 151 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUS 26
7. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 25
8. 3 GIL, Koldo ESP SDV 21
9. 61 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GST 21
10. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO LAM 20

Teams Classification after Stage 4
1. Lampre - Fondital LAM 51:45:03
2. Saunier Duval - Prodir SDV 1:24
3. Relax - GAM REG 5:07

4. Gerolsteiner GST 6:47
5. Caisse D'Epargne GCE 7:52

6. Liquigas LIQ 10:44
7. Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12:10
8. Predictor - Lotto PRL 20:01
9. Credit Agricole C.A 20:40
10. Quick Step - Innergetic QSI 20:55

Complete Official Stage 4 Results
 

 
Related Articles
47th Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - Stage 3 Live
47th Vuelta al Pais Vasco - Stage 4 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |