Search the news archive:
 
47 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Stage 2 Results
 
By Staff
Date: 4/10/2007
47 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Stage 2 Results
 

47 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Stage 2 Results
'Juanjo" Cobo holds on to his race lead for the Red Birds, but '"Triki"Beltran flies the green of Liquigas with the victory and move to second on the General Classification.

Etapa 2: Urretxu - Karrantza
191.55 km - 4:51:55

1. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 4:51:55
2. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST a 15
3. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Angel ESP SDV a 19
4. 151 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUS a 24
5. 3 GIL, Koldo ESP SDV a 24
6. 204 VICIOSO, Ángel ESP REG a 24
7. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV a 26
8. 13 SCHLECK, Frank LUX CSC a 26
9. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO LAM a 26
10. 61 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GST a 26

11. 22 RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin ESP GCE a 26
12. 51 CUNEGO, Damiano ITA LAM a 26
13. 21 VALVERDE, Alejandro ESP GCE a 36
14. 141 EVANS, Cadel AUS PRL a 40
15. 53 CARUSO, Giampaolo ITA LAM a 41
16. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG a 44
17. 82 COLOM, Antonio ESP AST a 44
18. 63 KOHL, Bernhard AUT GST a 51
============= 1:00 ============
19. 152 ASTARLOZA, Mikel ESP EUS a 1:00
20. 121 DI LUCA, Danilo ITA LIQ a 1:06
21. 62 SCHUMACHER, Stefan GER GST a 1:10
22. 208 ELIAS, José Miguel ESP REG a 1:26
23. 92 BOTCHAROV, Alexandre RUS C.A a 1:26
24. 74 ROGERS, Michael AUS TMO a 1:26
============= 2:00 ============
25. 178 TSCHOPP, Johann SUI BTL a 2:13
26. 113 TANKINK, Bram NED QSI a 2:20
27. 126 SPEZIALETTI, Alessandro ITA LIQ a 2:43
28. 78 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER TMO a 2:43
29. 24 ARROYO, David ESP GCE a 3:07
30. 7 CAMAÑO, Iker ESP SDV a 3:47

=============4:00 ============
31. 137 DUPONT, Hubert FRA A2R a 4:01
32. 134 GOUBERT, Stéphane FRA A2R a 4:01
33. 85 MIZUROV, Andrey KAZ AST a 4:01
34. 41 CONTADOR, Alberto ESP DSC a 4:01
35. 93 BELLOTTI, Francesco ITA C.A a 4:01
36. 123 MIHOLJEVIC, Vladimir CRO LIQ a 4:01
37. 33 ARDILA, Mauricio COL RAB a 4:05
38. 16 KOLOBNEV, Alexander RUS CSC a 4:05
39. 225 BONILLA, José Adrian CRC FTV a 4:05
40. 38 WEENING, Pieter NED RAB a 4:07
41. 184 LÖVKVIST, Thomas SWE FDJ a 4:09
42. 148 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL PRL a 4:09
43. 201 MANCEBO, Francisco ESP REG a 4:11
44. 206 SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Julian ESP REG a 4:11
45. 213 MOSQUERA, Ezequiel ESP KGZ a 4:11
46. 25 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP GCE a 4:11
47. 44 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DSC a 4:11
48. 182 DI GREGORIO, Rémy FRA FDJ a 4:11
49. 112 VASSEUR, Cédric FRA QSI a 4:11
50. 103 FERNÁNDEZ, Bingen ESP COF a 4:11

51. 197 PASAMONTES, Luis ESP UNI a 4:11
52. 146 LLOYD, Matthew AUS PRL a 4:11
53. 91 FOFONOV, Dmitriy KAZ C.A a 4:11
54. 52 VILA, Patxi Javier ESP LAM a 4:11
55. 35 DEKKER, Thomas NED RAB a 4:11
56. 72 HONCHAR, Serhiy UKR TMO a 4:11
57. 163 GRIVKO, Andriy UKR MRM a 4:34
58. 158 VERDUGO, Gorka ESP EUS a 4:44
59. 94 CHARTEAU, Anthony FRA C.A a 4:46
60. 28 PÉREZ, Francisco ESP GCE a 4:46
61. 205 VALLEJO, Ángel ESP REG a 4:58
62. 58 POSSONI, Morris ITA LAM a 5:10
63. 57 TIRALONGO, Paolo ITA LAM a 5:10
64. 68 ZAUGG, Oliver SUI GST a 5:46
============= 6:00 ============
65. 118 BARREDO, Carlos ESP QSI a 6:15
66. 183 JOLY, Sébastien FRA FDJ a 6:17
67. 157 PÉREZ, Rubén ESP EUS a 6:27
68. 143 AERTS, Mario BEL PRL a 6:41
69. 194 KOLESNIKOV, Sergey RUS UNI a 6:43
70. 42 MARTINEZ, Egoi ESP DSC a 7:00

71. 107 MONFORT, Maxime BEL COF a 7:20
72. 198 CARRARA, Matteo ITA UNI a 8:44
73. 195 LARSSON, Gustav Erik SWE UNI a 8:44
74. 101 PARRA, Ivan Ramiro COL COF a 8:46
75. 108 MORENI, Cristian ITA COF a 9:11
76. 45 PAULINHO, Sergio POR DSC a 9:27
============= 10:00 ============
77. 12 CUESTA, Iñigo ESP CSC a 10:09
78. 15 SORENSEN, Nicki DEN CSC a 10:09
79. 95 HALGAND, Patrice FRA C.A a 10:09
80. 105 DUQUE, Leonardo COL COF a 10:24
81. 218 GONZALEZ, Santos ESP KGZ a 10:24
82. 181 CASAR, Sandy FRA FDJ a 10:52
83. 226 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo ESP FTV a 11:32
84. 222 FLORES, Iker ESP FTV a 11:32
============= 12:00 ============
85. 131 ARRIETA, José Luis ESP A2R a 12:13
86. 155 AZANZA, Jorge ESP EUS a 12:13
87. 144 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL PRL a 12:22
88. 117 VERHEYEN, Geert BEL QSI a 12:22
89. 115 VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen BEL QSI a 12:34
90. 54 BRUSEGHIN, Marzio ITA LAM a 12:34

91. 98 POILVET, Benoît FRA C.A a 12:34
92. 172 PINEAU, Jérôme FRA BTL a 12:34
93. 83 BAZAYEV, Assan KAZ AST a 12:34
94. 17 JULICH, Bobby USA CSC a 12:34
95. 96 KAGGESTAD, Mads NOR C.A a 12:34
96. 162 CELESTINO, Mirko ITA MRM a 12:34
97. 177 SPRICK, Matthieu FRA BTL a 12:34
98. 164 GHISALBERTI, Sergio ITA MRM a 12:34
99. 165 JURCO, Matej SVK MRM a 12:34
100. 65 SCHOLZ, Ronny GER GST a 12:34
101. 37 NIERMANN, Grischa GER RAB a 12:34
102. 211 SERRANO, Marcos ESP KGZ a 12:34
103. 161 ASTARLOA, Igor ESP MRM a 12:34
104. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV a 12:34
105. 86 MORABITO, Steve SUI AST a 12:34
106. 217 LASA, Gaizka ESP KGZ a 12:41
107. 196 TEN DAM, Laurens NED UNI a 12:41
108. 203 PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ, Santiago ESP REG a 12:41
109. 81 KESSLER, Matthias GER AST a 12:41
110. 36 ELTINK, Theo NED RAB a 12:41

111. 175 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FRA BTL a 12:41
112. 26 LASTRAS, Pablo ESP GCE a 12:41
113. 228 DIAZ, Dailos ESP FTV a 12:41
114. 71 MERCKX, Axel BEL TMO a 12:41
115. 127 CALCAGNI, Patrick SUI LIQ a 12:44
116. 136 NOCENTINI, Rinaldo ITA A2R a 12:44
117. 187 ROY, Jérémy FRA FDJ a 12:44
118. 102 ZAMPIERI, Steve SUI COF a 12:44
119. 34 MOERENHOUT, Koos NED RAB a 12:44
120. 135 NAIBO, Carl FRA A2R a 12:44
121. 56 LOOSLI, David SUI LAM a 12:44
122. 106 MOINARD, Amaël FRA COF a 12:44
123. 5 PIEPOLI, Leonardo ITA SDV a 12:48
124. 171 VOECKLER, Thomas FRA BTL a 13:10
125. 191 KHATUNTSEV, Alexander RUS UNI a 13:10
126. 125 WEGELIUS, Charles GBR LIQ a 13:14
127. 124 FAILLI, Francesco ITA LIQ a 13:25
128. 23 LÓPEZ, David ESP GCE a 13:43
129. 116 VISCONTI, Giovanni ITA QSI a 14:08
============= 18:00 ============
130. 128 CARLSTRÖM, Kjell FIN LIQ a 18:01
131. 145 CIONI, Dario David ITA PRL a 18:01
132. 8 DE LA FUENTE, David ESP SDV a 18:01
133. 186 MCLEOD, Ian RSA FDJ a 18:01
134. 168 SCOGNAMIGLIO, Carlo ITA MRM a 18:01
135. 223 BALLESTER, Vicente ESP FTV a 18:01
136. 174 CLEMENT, Stef NED BTL a 18:01
137. 173 ROUS, Didier FRA BTL a 18:01
138. 76 BARRY, Michael CAN TMO a 18:01
139. 207 GARCÍA DE MATEO, Raúl ESP REG a 18:01
140. 11 SASTRE, Carlos ESP CSC a 18:01
141. 48 BEPPU, Fumiyuki JPN DSC a 18:01
142. 64 ZBERG, Beat SUI GST a 18:01
143. 215 CASTAÑO, Carlos ESP KGZ a 18:01
144. 147 MERTENS, Pieter BEL PRL a 18:01
145. 167 SCHRÖDER, Björn GER MRM a 18:01
146. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER CSC a 18:01
147. 46 LOWE, Trent AUS DSC a 18:01
148. 47 VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen BEL DSC a 18:01
149. 87 NAVARRO, Daniel ESP AST a 18:01
150. 224 LEONET, Iker ESP FTV a 18:01

151. 27 PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor ESP GCE a 18:01
152. 104 BUFFAZ, Mickaël FRA COF a 18:01
153. 75 DAVIS, Scott AUS TMO a 18:08
154. 84 MAZET, Julien FRA AST a 18:08
155. 176 LE BOULANGER, Yoann FRA BTL a 18:08
156. 97 MARINO, Jean Marc FRA C.A a 18:08
157. 156 ETXEBARRIA, Unai VEN EUS a 18:10
158. 32 RASMUSSEN, Michael DEN RAB a 18:10
159. 67 RUSS, Matthias GER GST a 18:10
160. 114 BAGUET, Serge BEL QSI a 18:10
161. 111 ENGELS, Addy NED QSI a 18:10
162. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor ESP EUS a 18:10
163. 66 KLINGER, Tim GER GST a 18:10
164. 166 SCHWAGER, Sebastian GER MRM a 18:10
165. 212 CESAR, Gustavo ESP KGZ a 18:10
166. 154 LANDALUZE, Iñigo ESP EUS a 18:10
167. 77 HANSEN, Adam AUS TMO a 18:10
168. 221 ARTETXE, Mikel ESP FTV a 18:10
169. 18 BAK, Lars Ytting DEN CSC a 18:14
170. 43 DAVIS, Allan AUS DSC a 18:21

171. 214 MOURÓN, Juan Francisco ESP KGZ a 18:22
172. 216 NOZAL, Isidro ESP KGZ a 18:39
173. 2 MAYO, Iban ESP SDV a 21:43
174. 6 LOBATO, Rubén ESP SDV a 21:43
175. 73 GUERINI, Giuseppe ITA TMO a 21:43

Alto de Udana (3 Category, Km. 12,5)
1. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, A. ESP EUS 3
2. 54 BRUSEGHIIN, M. ITA LAM 2
3. 227 RAMÍREZ, J. ESP FTV 1

Alto de Kruzeta (2 Category, Km. 47,5)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LIQ 6
2. 88 REDONDO, J. A. ESP AST 4
3. 23 LÓPEZ, D . ESP GCE 2
4. 118 BARREDO, C. ESP QUI 1
Alto de Bikotx- Gañe (2 Category, Km. 84)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LIQ 6
2. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 4
3. 88 REDONDO, J. A. ESP AST 2

4. 118 BARREDO, C. ESP QUI 1
Alto de Garate (3 Category, Km. 105,5)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LIQ 3
2. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 2
3. 42 MARTÍNEZ, E. ESP DIS 1

Alto de San Cosme (3 Category, Km.121,5)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LIQ 3
2. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 2
3. 88 REDONDO, J. A. ESP AST 1

Alto de La Escrita (2 Category, Km. 157,5)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LIQ 6
2. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 4
3. 88 REDONDO, J. A. ESP AST 2

4. 118 BARREDO, C. ESP QUI 1
Alto de Ubal (2 Category, Km. 118)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LIQ 10
2. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 8
3. 88 REDONDO, J. A. ESP AST 6

4. 183 JOLY, S. FRA FDJ 4
5. 118 BARREDO, C. ESP QUI 2
6. 42 MARTÍNEZ. E. ESP DIS 1
Alto de Cuevas de Pozalagua (2 Category, Km. 190,5)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LIQ 6
2. 88 REDONDO, J. A. ESP AST 4
3. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE. J. A. ESP SDP 2

Meta Volantes Hot Sprint Points
Zalla ( Km. 55,5)

1. 94 CHARTEAU, A FRA COF 3
2. 118 BARREDO, C. ESP QUI 2
3. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 1
Karrantza ( Km. 166)
1. 118 BARREDO, C. ESP QUI 3
2. 183 JOLY, S. FRA FDJ 2
3. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 1
Balneario Baños Molinar ( Km. 185)
1. 122 BELTRÁN, M. ESP LAM 3
2. 88 REDONDO, J. A. ESP AST 2
3. 152 ASTARLOZA, M. ESP EUS 1

Points Regularidad Stage 2
1. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP Liquigas 25
2. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP Astana 20
3. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Angel Saunier Duval/Prodir 16
4. 151 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel ESP Euskaltel - Euskadi 14
5. 3 GIL, Koldo ESP Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
6. 204 VICIOSO, Ángel ESP Relax - GAM 10
7. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP Saunier Duval - Prodir 9
8. 13 SCHLECK, Frank LUX Team CSC 8
9. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO Lampre - Fondital 7
10. 61 REBELLIN, Davide ITA Gerolsteiner 6

Stage 2 Team Classification
1. Saunier Duval - Prodir SDV 14:36:54
2. Lampre - Fondital LAM a 24
3. Gerolsteiner GST a 1:18

4. Relax - GAM REG a 1:25
5. Liquigas LIQ a 2:40

6. Caisse D'Epargne GCE a 3:00
7. Astana AST a 3:51
8. Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS a 4:59
9. T- Mobile Team TMO a 7:11
10. Predictor - Lotto PRL a 7:5

General Classification after Stage 2
1. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV 8:35:26
2. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Angel ESP SDV a 6
3. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ a 6
4. 3 GIL, Koldo ESP SDV a 15

5. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO LAM a 15
6. 151 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUS a 17
7. 61 REBELLIN, Davide ITA GST a 17
8. 22 RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin ESP GCE a 17
9. 13 SCHLECK, Frank LUX CSC a 19
10. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST a 21
11. 51 CUNEGO, Damiano ITA LAM a 23
12. 204 VICIOSO, Ángel ESP REG a 26
13. 21 VALVERDE, Alejandro ESP GCE a 27
14. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG a 29
15. 53 CARUSO, Giampaolo ITA LAM a 40
16. 82 COLOM, Antonio ESP AST a 50
17. 63 KOHL, Bernhard AUT GST a 57
18. 121 DI LUCA, Danilo ITA LIQ a 1:01
============= 1:00 ============
19. 152 ASTARLOZA, Mikel ESP EUS a 1:06
20. 141 EVANS, Cadel AUS PRL a 1:06

21. 62 SCHUMACHER, Stefan GER GST a 1:16
22. 92 BOTCHAROV, Alexandre RUS C.A a 1:32
23. 208 ELIAS, José Miguel ESP REG a 1:32
24. 74 ROGERS, Michael AUS TMO a 1:32
25. 178 TSCHOPP, Johann SUI BTL a 2:19
26. 113 TANKINK, Bram NED QSI a 2:26
27. 78 SINKEWITZ, Patrik GER TMO a 2:49
28. 7 CAMAÑO, Iker ESP SDV a 3:49
29. 25 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP GCE a 3:55
============= 4:00 ============
30. 41 CONTADOR, Alberto ESP DSC a 4:07
31. 201 MANCEBO, Francisco ESP REG a 4:08
32. 33 ARDILA, Mauricio COL RAB a 4:11
33. 213 MOSQUERA, Ezequiel ESP KGZ a 4:13
34. 184 LÖVKVIST, Thomas SWE FDJ a 4:15
35. 91 FOFONOV, Dmitriy KAZ C.A a 4:17
36. 38 WEENING, Pieter NED RAB a 4:24
37. 206 SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Julian ESP REG a 4:28
38. 134 GOUBERT, Stéphane FRA A2R a 4:37
39. 52 VILA, Patxi Javier ESP LAM a 4:39
40. 225 BONILLA, José Adrian CRC FTV a 4:40

41. 28 PÉREZ, Francisco ESP GCE a 4:52
42. 103 FERNÁNDEZ, Bingen ESP COF a 4:57
43. 205 VALLEJO, Ángel ESP REG a 5:04
44. 163 GRIVKO, Andriy UKR MRM a 5:10
45. 85 MIZUROV, Andrey KAZ AST a 5:13
46. 158 VERDUGO, Gorka ESP EUS a 5:13
47. 58 POSSONI, Morris ITA LAM a 5:16
48. 24 ARROYO, David ESP GCE a 5:24
============= 6:00 ============
49. 137 DUPONT, Hubert FRA A2R a 6:09
50. 123 MIHOLJEVIC, Vladimir CRO LIQ a 6:18
51. 183 JOLY, Sébastien FRA FDJ a 6:23
52. 197 PASAMONTES, Luis ESP UNI a 6:28
53. 44 RUBIERA, José Luis ESP DSC a 7:21
============= 8:00 ============
54. 126 SPEZIALETTI, Alessandro ITA LIQ a 8:00
55. 148 VAN HUFFEL, Wim BEL PRL a 8:01
56. 182 DI GREGORIO, Rémy FRA FDJ a 8:03
57. 146 LLOYD, Matthew AUS PRL a 8:03
58. 35 DEKKER, Thomas NED RAB a 8:03
59. 68 ZAUGG, Oliver SUI GST a 8:56
60. 57 TIRALONGO, Paolo ITA LAM a 9:02

61. 143 AERTS, Mario BEL PRL a 9:19
62. 118 BARREDO, Carlos ESP QSI a 9:25
63. 93 BELLOTTI, Francesco ITA C.A a 10:47
============= 11:00 ============
64. 198 CARRARA, Matteo ITA UNI a 11:01
65. 107 MONFORT, Maxime BEL COF a 11:12
66. 94 CHARTEAU, Anthony FRA C.A a 11:32
67. 101 PARRA, Ivan Ramiro COL COF a 11:50
68. 181 CASAR, Sandy FRA FDJ a 12:04
69. 203 PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ, Santiago ESP REG a 12:47
70. 16 KOLOBNEV, Alexander RUS CSC a 13:07
71. 115 VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen BEL QSI a 13:10
72. 112 VASSEUR, Cédric FRA QSI a 13:13
73. 155 AZANZA, Jorge ESP EUS a 13:25
74. 226 GARCIA RENA, Rodrigo ESP FTV a 13:31
75. 42 MARTINEZ, Egoi ESP DSC a 13:46
76. 95 HALGAND, Patrice FRA C.A a 14:01
77. 72 HONCHAR, Serhiy UKR TMO a 14:16
78. 23 LÓPEZ, David ESP GCE a 14:55
79. 172 PINEAU, Jérôme FRA BTL a 15:00
80. 102 ZAMPIERI, Steve SUI COF a 15:01

81. 157 PÉREZ, Rubén ESP EUS a 15:29
82. 125 WEGELIUS, Charles GBR LIQ a 15:31
83. 161 ASTARLOA, Igor ESP MRM a 15:44
84. 162 CELESTINO, Mirko ITA MRM a 15:59
85. 45 PAULINHO, Sergio POR DSC a 16:13
86. 17 JULICH, Bobby USA CSC a 16:26
87. 228 DIAZ, Dailos ESP FTV a 16:33
88. 194 KOLESNIKOV, Sergey RUS UNI a 17:37
89. 195 LARSSON, Gustav Erik SWE UNI a 17:46
90. 222 FLORES, Iker ESP FTV a 17:59
91. 26 LASTRAS, Pablo ESP GCE a 18:05
92. 5 PIEPOLI, Leonardo ITA SDV a 18:12
93. 108 MORENI, Cristian ITA COF a 18:13
94. 15 SORENSEN, Nicki DEN CSC a 19:11
95. 12 CUESTA, Iñigo ESP CSC a 19:11
96. 83 BAZAYEV, Assan KAZ AST a 19:20
97. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV a 19:20
98. 218 GONZALEZ, Santos ESP KGZ a 19:26
99. 105 DUQUE, Leonardo COL COF a 19:26
100. 136 NOCENTINI, Rinaldo ITA A2R a 19:30

101. 124 FAILLI, Francesco ITA LIQ a 20:11
102. 145 CIONI, Dario David ITA PRL a 20:18
103. 32 RASMUSSEN, Michael DEN RAB a 20:27
104. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor ESP EUS a 20:27
105. 128 CARLSTRÖM, Kjell FIN LIQ a 21:11
106. 11 SASTRE, Carlos ESP CSC a 21:11
107. 131 ARRIETA, José Luis ESP A2R a 21:15
108. 117 VERHEYEN, Geert BEL QSI a 21:24
109. 144 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen BEL PRL a 21:24
110. 81 KESSLER, Matthias GER AST a 21:25
111. 164 GHISALBERTI, Sergio ITA MRM a 21:36
112. 165 JURCO, Matej SVK MRM a 21:36
113. 86 MORABITO, Steve SUI AST a 21:36
114. 217 LASA, Gaizka ESP KGZ a 21:43
115. 196 TEN DAM, Laurens NED UNI a 21:43
116. 71 MERCKX, Axel BEL TMO a 21:43
117. 36 ELTINK, Theo NED RAB a 21:43
118. 135 NAIBO, Carl FRA A2R a 21:46
119. 127 CALCAGNI, Patrick SUI LIQ a 21:46
120. 34 MOERENHOUT, Koos NED RAB a 21:46

121. 6 LOBATO, Rubén ESP SDV a 21:49
122. 106 MOINARD, Amaël FRA COF a 21:57
123. 216 NOZAL, Isidro ESP KGZ a 22:05
124. 191 KHATUNTSEV, Alexander RUS UNI a 22:12
125. 116 VISCONTI, Giovanni ITA QSI a 23:10
126. 98 POILVET, Benoît FRA C.A a 23:28
127. 177 SPRICK, Matthieu FRA BTL a 23:28
128. 215 CASTAÑO, Carlos ESP KGZ a 24:47
129. 14 VOIGT, Jens GER CSC a 24:47
130. 223 BALLESTER, Vicente ESP FTV a 26:45
131. 54 BRUSEGHIN, Marzio ITA LAM a 27:01
132. 96 KAGGESTAD, Mads NOR C.A a 27:01
133. 65 SCHOLZ, Ronny GER GST a 27:01
134. 37 NIERMANN, Grischa GER RAB a 27:01
135. 211 SERRANO, Marcos ESP KGZ a 27:01
136. 174 CLEMENT, Stef NED BTL a 27:03
137. 173 ROUS, Didier FRA BTL a 27:03
138. 167 SCHRÖDER, Björn GER MRM a 27:03
139. 168 SCOGNAMIGLIO, Carlo ITA MRM a 27:03
140. 48 BEPPU, Fumiyuki JPN DSC a 27:03

141. 27 PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor ESP GCE a 27:03
142. 46 LOWE, Trent AUS DSC a 27:03
143. 175 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FRA BTL a 27:08
144. 187 ROY, Jérémy FRA FDJ a 27:11
145. 56 LOOSLI, David SUI LAM a 27:11
146. 156 ETXEBARRIA, Unai VEN EUS a 27:12
147. 154 LANDALUZE, Iñigo ESP EUS a 27:12
148. 8 DE LA FUENTE, David ESP SDV a 27:17
149. 43 DAVIS, Allan AUS DSC a 27:23
150. 171 VOECKLER, Thomas FRA BTL a 27:44
151. 73 GUERINI, Giuseppe ITA TMO a 28:29
152. 147 MERTENS, Pieter BEL PRL a 28:55
153. 2 MAYO, Iban ESP SDV a 30:45
154. 186 MCLEOD, Ian RSA FDJ a 32:28
155. 76 BARRY, Michael CAN TMO a 32:28
156. 64 ZBERG, Beat SUI GST a 32:28
157. 207 GARCÍA DE MATEO, Raúl ESP REG a 32:28
158. 224 LEONET, Iker ESP FTV a 32:28
159. 87 NAVARRO, Daniel ESP AST a 32:28
160. 104 BUFFAZ, Mickaël FRA COF a 32:28

161. 84 MAZET, Julien FRA AST a 32:35
162. 75 DAVIS, Scott AUS TMO a 32:35
163. 97 MARINO, Jean Marc FRA C.A a 32:35
164. 67 RUSS, Matthias GER GST a 32:37
165. 221 ARTETXE, Mikel ESP FTV a 32:37
166. 111 ENGELS, Addy NED QSI a 32:37
167. 66 KLINGER, Tim GER GST a 32:37
168. 166 SCHWAGER, Sebastian GER MRM a 32:37
169. 176 LE BOULANGER, Yoann FRA BTL a 32:42
170. 114 BAGUET, Serge BEL QSI a 32:44
171. 47 VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen BEL DSC a 33:32
172. 212 CESAR, Gustavo ESP KGZ a 33:41
173. 18 BAK, Lars Ytting DEN CSC a 33:45
174. 214 MOURÓN, Juan Francisco ESP KGZ a 36:40

175. 77 HANSEN, Adam AUS TMO a 39:47

General Classification Climbing Points
1. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 40
2. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor ESP EUS 37
3. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV 23

4. 152 ASTARLOZA, Mikel ESP EUS 20
5. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST 19
6. 26 LASTRAS, Pablo ESP GCE 15
7. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG 7
8. 223 BALLESTER, Vicente ESP FTV 6
9. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV 5
10. 118 BARREDO, Carlos ESP QSI 5

General Classification Meta Volantes
1. 223 BALLESTER, Vicente ESP FTV 6
2. 118 BARREDO, Carlos ESP QSI 5
3. 227 RAMIREZ, Javier ESP FTV 4

4. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 3
5. 94 CHARTEAU, Anthony FRA C.A 3
6. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV 3
7. 152 ASTARLOZA, Mikel ESP EUS 3
8. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST 2
9. 183 JOLY, Sébastien FRA FDJ 2
10. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO LAM 2
11. 153 HERNÁNDEZ, Aitor ESP EUS 2
12. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG 1

G.C. Sprint Points
1. 4 COBO, Juan José ESP SDV 34
2. 1 GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Angel ESP SDV 30
3. 122 BELTRAN, Manuel ESP LIQ 25

4. 3 GIL, Koldo ESP SDV 21
5. 88 REDONDO, José Antonio ESP AST 20
6. 25 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP GCE 20
7. 55 VALJAVEC, Tadej SLO LAM 19
8. 151 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel ESP EUS 19
9. 202 SEVILLA, Óscar ESP REG 16
10. 13 SCHLECK, Frank LUX CSC 14

General Classification Teams
1. Saunier Duval - Prodir SDV 25:46:39
2. Lampre - Fondital LAM 57
3. Relax - GAM REG 1:57

4. Gerolsteiner GST 2:09
5. Caisse D'Epargne GCE 3:14

6. Liquigas LIQ 5:46
7. Astana AST 6:03
8. Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6:15
9. Credit Agricole C.A 13:21
10. Predictor - Lotto PRL 14:00
Complete results

 
Related Articles
47th Vuelta ciclista al País Vasco. Preview
47th Vuelta ciclista al País Vasco. Stage 1
47th Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - Stage 2 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |