Search the news archive:
 
42nd Tirreno - Adriatico Stage 5 Report & Photos
 
By Fabio
Date: 3/18/2007
42nd Tirreno - Adriatico Stage 5 Report & Photos
 

42nd Tirreno - Adriatico Stage 5 Report & Photos
Stefan Schumacher wins the stage and takes the red/yellow jersey of race leader. A good day for Germany with Andreas Kloden joining his compatriot on the podium; with CSC's Kim Kirchen taking the final step.

The early time set by Evgeni Petrov 0f 27:29 fell as the top five riders finished the 20.5 km test against time with Stephan Schumacher of Gerolsteiner setting the winning time and moving up to take the race lead as Ricardo Ricco faltered.


Stefan Schumacher of Gerolsteiner on his way to victory
Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Astana's Andreas Kloden set the second best time with T-Mobile's Kim Kirchen taking close third. Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov was fourth with Tinkoff's early leader Petrov time holding for fifth place. Discovery Channel's young gun Janez Brajkovic took sixth best beating CSC's strong man Jens Voigt and young Thomas Dekker into seventh and eighth place.


Andreas Kloden in flight  Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Schumachers victory is some comfort for his the water boys team and team mate Davide Rebellin's loss of the race leadership to Alberto Contador in the final day of Paris Nice.


Riccardo Ricco of Saunier Duval
Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Ricardo Ricco the sensation of the race will have to work on his time trial skills the 22 year old race leader finished in a time of 29:14 two minutes down on Schumacher's winning time dropping him to 17th place on the general classification 1:46 away from the red/yellow jersey of race leader. With a few more stages we likely haven't heard the last song from the red bird of this Saunier Duval/Prodir rider.  A brief talk with Matteo Algeri confirmed that they are very pleased with Ricco's performance in the race so far. Also confirming that young Ricco will be on the Giro d'Italia roster.

We still have a tight race with the top six rivals within 30 seconds of the race leader and tomorrows 164 km climbing test and a day for the boys to test their early season legs from San Benedetto del Tronto to the mountain top finish of San Giacomo Monti della Laga. (See Race Preview for details)


Stefan Schumacher pulls on the race leaders jersey.  Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti

Stage 5 Individual Time Trial
Civ Nova - Civ Nova Alta 
20.5 km - 45.331 km/h 

1 127 19810721 Schumacher Stefan 81 Gst Olsteiner 27'08 0
2 35 19750622 Kloden Andreas 75  Astana 27'09 1
3 215 19780703 Kirchen Kim 78 T-Mobile Team 27'14 6

4 37 19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre  Astana 27'21 13
5 206 19780525 Petrov Evgeni  Tinkoff Credit Systems 27'29 21
6 92 Slo19831218 Brajkovic Janez 83  Discovery Channel 27'29 21
7 183 19710917 Voigt Jens 71 Team CSC 27'32 24
================ :30 ===============
8 1 19840906 Dekker Thomas  Rabobank 27'41 33
9 94 19820704 Gusev Vladimir   Discovery Channel 27'44 36
10 214 19820916 Demann Linus  T-Mobile Team 27'48 40

11 143 19820322 Gasparotto Enrico 82 Liq Liquigas 27'50 42
12 18 19790925 Scarponi Michele  Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 27'54 46
13 144 19841114 Nibali Vincenzo  Liquigas 27'56 48
14 187 19730806 O'grady Stuart 73 Team CSC 27'57 49
15 2 19720528 Boo D Michael  Rabobank 27'59 51
16 78 19790312 Scheirlinckx Staf  Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 28'00 52
17 56 19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo 76 Caisse D'ep ne 28'02 54
================ 1:00 ===============
18 208 19810628 Kiryienka Vasil  Tinkoff Credit Systems 28'12 1'04
19 152 19770717 Hoste Leif 77 Predictor - Lotto 28'12 1'04
20 132 19740615 B Eghin Marzio  Lampre - Fond L 28'15 1'07
21 15 19730716 Garzelli Stefano  Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 28'17 1'09
22 218 19760225 Pinotti Marco T-Mobile Team 28'19 1'11
23 205 19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo  Tinkoff Credit Systems 28'22 1'14
24 55 19760708 Fertonani Marco  Caisse D'ep ne 28'24 1'16
25 82 Hun19761211 Bodrogi Laszlo  Credit Agricole 28'30 1'22
26 147 19791030 Quinziato Manuel 79 Liq Liquigas 28'32 1'24
27 97 19730127 Rubiera Vigil Josè Luis  Discovery Channel 28'33 1'25
28 148 19750114 Spezialetti Alessandro   Liquigas 28'37 1'29
================ 1:30 ===============
29 186 19810318 Cancellara Fabian 81 Team CSC 28'39 1'31
30 51 19800107 Arroyo Duran David 80 Caisse D'ep ne 28'44 1'36

31 141 19810910 Pozzato Filippo 81 Liquigas 28'45 1'37
32 196 19810305 Knees Christian 81 Team Milram 28'45 1'37
33 173 19760121 Ohvosciks Raivis 76 Saunier Duval - Prodir 28'46 1'38
34 95 19730903 Mc Cartney Jason 73 Discovery Channel 28'49 1'41
35 172 19790509 Bertogliati Rubens 79 Saunier Duval - Prodir 28'50 1'42
36 98 19811204 Vandborg Brian Bach  Discovery Channel 28'52 1'44
================ 1:45 ===============
37 81 19790806 Lotti Ncesco  Credit Agricole 28'53 1'45
38 137 Slo19730127 Stangelj Gorazd 73   Lampre - Fond L 28'53 1'45
39 77 19800505 Nuyens Nick  Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 28'53 1'45
40 54 19831115 Erviti Imanol 83 Caisse D'ep ne 28'54 1'46
41 217 19710306 Kna Servais  T-Mobile Team 28'56 1'48
42 185 19800116 Bak Lars Ytting 80 Team CSC 28'58 1'50
43 38 19760421 Yakovlev Serguei  Astana 29'01 1'53
44 128 19800620 Wegmann Fabian 80 Gerolsteiner 29'01 1'53
45 26 19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo  Ag2r Prevoyance 29'06 1'58
46 201 19740815 Contrini Daniele  Tinkoff Credit Systems 29'06 1'58
================ 2:00 ===============
47 63 19830726 Dall'antonia Tiziano  Ceramica Panaria - Navig 29'09 2'01
48 57 19790526 Markov Alexei 79 Caisse D'ep ne 29'13 2'05
49 171 19830901 Ricco' Riccardo 83 Saunier Duval - Prodir 29'14 2'06
50 151 19741202 Cioni Dario David 74 Predictor - Lotto 29'14 2'06

51 197 19740522 Sacchi Fabio eam Milram 29'16 2'08
52 198 19740309 Velo Marco  Team Milram 29'16 2'08
53 48 19820701 Tschopp Johann 82 Bouygues Telecom 29'18 2'10
54 5 19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar  Rabobank 29'23 2'15
55 166 19700118 Van Petegem Peter  Quick Step - Innergetic 29'24 2'16
56 191 19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Team Milram 29'24 2'16
57 162 19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos 81 Quick Step - Innergetic 29'25 2'17
58 167 19830113 Visconti Giovanni 83 Quick Step - Innergetic 29'26 2'18
59 52 19800123 Berthou Eric 80 Caisse D'ep ne 29'27 2'19
60 42 19680326 Brochard Laurent 68 Bouygues Telecom 29'27 2'19
61 14 19730227 Codol Massimo 73 Asa Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 29'29 2'21
62 156 19790528 Van Huffel Wim 79 Predictor - Lotto 29'31 2'23
63 165 19781203 Tankink m 78 Quick Step - Innergetic 29'35 2'27
================ 2:30 ===============
64 126 19790223 Moletta Andrea 79 Gerolsteiner 29'38 2'30
65 145 19710201 Petito Roberto  Liquigas 29'45 2'37
66 65 19740204 Mazzanti Luca 74  Ceramica Panaria - Navig 29'46 2'38
67 86 19770222 Kagg Ad Mads 77  Credit Agricole 29'48 2'40
68 124 19830106 Kr S S 83 Gerolsteiner 29'49 2'41
69 116 19680903 Mengin Christophe 68 Fdj Des Jeux 29'49 2'41
70 136 19820808 Nzoi Enrico  Lampre - Fond L 29'50 2'42

71 23 19700313 Goubert Stephane  Ag2r Prevoyance 29'52 2'44
================ 2:45 ===============
72 76 19721121 Moreni Cristian  Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 29'55 2'47
73 22 19780923 Elmi Martin 78  Ag2r Prevoyance 29'56 2'48
74 44 19800609 Geslin Anthony 80 Bouygues Telecom 29'57 2'49
75 123 19790105 Kopp David 79 Gerolsteiner 29'57 2'49
76 41 19830906 Champion Dimitri 83 Bouygues Telecom 29'57 2'49
77 184 19840831 Breschel Matti 84 Team 29'58 2'50
78 73 19820204 Heijboer Mathieu 82 Cof Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 29'58 2'50
79 31 19820908 De Kort Koen 82 Astana 29'59 2'51
80 17 19790803 Muraglia Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 30'00 2'52
81 27 19750322 Turpin Ludovic 75 A2r Ag2r Prevoyance 30'01 2'53
82 72 19820831 Elijzen Michiel 82 Cof Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 30'02 2'54
83 66 19820320 Priamo Matteo 82 Pan Ceramica Panaria - Navig 30'03 2'55
84 211 19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo 79T-Mobile Team 30'03 2'55
85 103 19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai 72 Euskaltel - Euskadi 30'07 2'59
86 146 19831216 Failli Ncesco 83 Liq Liquigas 30'07 2'59
================ 3:00 ===============
87 168 19820513 Wijnants Maarten 82 Quick Step - Innergetic 30'09 3'01
88 194 19771011 Cortinovis Alessandro 77 Mrm Team Milram 30'10 3'02
89 24 19840120 Mandri Rene 84 A2r Ag2r Prevoyance 30'10 3'02
90 93 19800727 Davis Allan 80 Dsc Discovery Channel 30'11 3'03

91 174 19810513 Gomez Gomez Angel 81 Saunier Duval - Prodir 30'11 3'03
92 62 19740706 Baliani Fortunato 74 Pan Ceramica Panaria - Navig 30'12 3'04
93 34 19790516 Kessler Matthias 79 Ast Astana 30'13 3'05
94 161 19690818 Baguet Serge 69 Quick Step - Innergetic 30'14 3'06
95 193 19740319 Cel Ino Mirko 74 Team Milram 30'21 3'13
96 21 19780106 Dion Renaud 78 A2r Ag2r Prevoyance 30'22 3'14
97 3 19720228 Bo Jan 72 Rab Rabobank 30'23 3'15
98 113 19741220 Da Cruz Carlos 74 Fdj Des Jeux 30'24 3'16
99 106 19810117 Luengo Celaya Anton 81 Euskaltel - Euskadi 30'25 3'17
100 6 19741218 De Groot m 74 Rab Rabobank 30'28 3'20
101 203 19750328 Commesso Salvatore 75Francaise Tinkoff Credit Systems 30'29 3'21
102 12 19820410 Arekeev Alexandr 82 Asa Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 30'29 3'21
103 83 19750128 Dean Julian 75 C.A Credit Agricole 30'29 3'21
104 11 19721025 Andriotto Dario 72 Asa Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 30'30 3'22
105 104 19810913 Fernandez Koldo 81 Euskaltel - Euskadi 30'32 3'24
106 107 19810930 Mayoz Ivan 81 Euskaltel - Euskadi

Complete results.

General Classification after Stage 5
772.80 km - 39.768 km/h
1 127 19810721 Schumacher Stefan 81 Gerolsteiner 19:25'51 0
2 35 19750622 Klo Andreas 75 Astana 19:25'54 3
3 37 19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre 73 Astana 19:26'00 9

4 215 Lux19780703 Kirchen Kim 78 T-Mobile Team 19:26'03 12
5 92 Slo19831218 Brajkovic Janez 83 Discovery Channel 19:26'18 27
6 183 19710917 Voigt Jens 71 Team CSC 19:26'21 30
================ :30 ===============
7 1 19840906 Dekker Thomas 84 Rabobank 19:26'30 39
8 206 Rus19780525 Petrov Evgeni 78 Tinkoff Credit Systems 19:26'32 41
9 214 19820916 Gerdemann Linus 82 T-Mobile Team 19:26'37 46
10 2 19720528 Boogerd Michael 72 Rabobank 19:26'48 57

11 78 19790312 Scheirlinckx Staf 79  Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 19:26'49 58
================ 1:00 ===============
12 18 9790925 Scarponi Michele 79 Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 19:26'57 1'06
13 56 19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo 76 Caisse D'ep ne 19:27'05 1'14
14 15 9730716 Garzelli Stefano 73 Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 19:27'06 1'15
15 205 19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo 78  Tinkoff Credit Systems 19:27'11 1'20
16 187 19730806 O'grady Stuart 73 Team 19:27'16 1'25
17 171 9830901 Ricco' Riccardo  Saunier Duval - Prodir 19:27'37 1'46
18 51 19800107 Arroyo Duran David 80 Caisse D'ep ne 19:27'47 1'56
19 144 9841114 Nibali Vincenzo 84 Liquigas 19:27'48 1'57
20 141 9810910 Pozzato Filippo 81 Liquigas 19:27'48 1'57
21 208 19810628 Kiryienka Vasil 81   Tinkoff Credit Systems 19:27'48 1'57
22 97 19730127 Rubiera Vigil Josè Luis 73 Discovery Channel 19:27'50 1'59
================ 2:00 ===============
23 128 19800620 Wegmann Fabian 80 Gerolsteiner 19:28'04 2'13
24 137 Slo19730127 Stangelj Gorazd 73  Lampre - Fondital 19:28'09 2'18
25 26 9770925 Nocentini Rinaldo 77 Ag2r Prevoyance 19:28'09 2'18
26 55 9760708 Fertonani Marco 76 Caisse D'ep ne 19:28'16 2'25
27 65 9740204 Mazzanti Luca 74 Ceramica Panaria - Navig 19:28'35 2'44
28 38 19760421 Yakovlev Serguei 76  Astana 19:28'37 2'46
29 148 9750114 Spezialetti Alessandro 75 Liquigas 19:28'40 2'49
================ 3:00 ===============
30 81 9790806 lotti ncesco 79 Ita Credit Agricole 19:28'56 3'05
31 42 19680326 Brochard Laurent 68 Bouygues Telecom 19:29'01 3'10
32 151 9741202 Cioni Dario David 74 Predictor - Lotto 19:29'06 3'15
33 5 19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar 76 Rabobank 19:29'21 3'30
34 198 9740309 Velo Marco 74  Team Milram 19:29'26 3'35
35 191 9740103 Petacchi Alessandro 74 Team Milram 19:29'27 3'36
36 48 19820701 Tschopp Johann 82 Bouygues Telecom 19:29'28 3'37
37 126 9790223 Moletta Andrea 79 Gerolsteiner 19:29'38 3'47
38 218 9760225 Pinotti Marco 76  T-Mobile Team 19:29'41 3'50
39 197 9740522 Sacchi Fabio 74  Team Milram 19:29'41 3'50
40 165 19781203 Tankink m 78 Quick Step - Innergetic 19:29'45 3'54
================ 4:00 ===============
41 27 19750322 Turpin Ludovic 75  Ag2r Prevoyance 19:29'53 4'02
42 196 19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram 19:29'55 4'04
43 185 19800116 Bak Lars Ytting 80 Team CSC19:30'00 4'09
44 23 19700313 Goubert Stephane  Ag2r Prevoyance 19:30'01 4'10
45 156 19790528 Van Huffel Wim 79 Predictor - Lotto 19:30'05 4'14
46 77 19800505 Nuyens Nick 80 Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 19:30'15 4'24
47 12 19820410 Arekeev Alexandr  Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 19:30'22 4'31
48 184 19840831 Breschel Matti 84 Team CSC 19:30'23 4'32
49 143 9820322 Gasparotto Enrico 82 Liquigas 19:30'24 4'33
50 14 9730227 Codol Massimo 73 Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 19:30'29 4'38

51 193 9740319 Cel ino Mirko 74  Team Milram 19:30'31 4'40
52 24 19840120 Mandri Rene  Ag2r Prevoyance 19:30'32 4'41
53 54 19831115 Erviti Imanol 83 Caisse D'ep ne 19:30'38 4'47
54 93 19800727 Davis Allan 80  Discovery Channel 19:30'45 4'54
55 86 19770222 Kagg ad Mads  Credit Agricole 19:30'50 4'59
================ 5:00 ===============
56 174 Gomez Gomez Angel 81 Saunier Duval - Prodir 19:31'02 5'11
57 83 19750128 Dean Julian 75  Credit Agricole 19:31'03 5'12
58 44 19800609 Geslin Anthony 80 Bouygues Telecom 19:31'04 5'13
59 104 19810913 Fernandez Koldo  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:31'10 5'19
60 76 9721121 Moreni Cristian 72  Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 19:31'17 5'26
61 147 9791030 Quinziato Manuel 79 Liquigas 19:31'28 5'37
62 103 Ven19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:31'29 5'38
================ 6:00 ===============
63 116 19680903 Mengin Christophe Francaise Des Jeux 19:31'52 6'01
64 21 19780106 Dion Renaud  Ag2r Prevoyance 19:31'54 6'03
65 132 9740615 Bruseghin Marzio 74 Lampre - Fondital 19:31'55 6'04
66 85 Nor19780118 Hushovd Thor 78  Credit Agricole 19:31'55 6'04
67 201 9740815 Contrini Daniele 74  Tinkoff Credit Systems 19:32'02 6'11
68 192 19700707 Zabel Erik 70 Team Milram 19:32'04 6'13
69 155 19730903 Rodriguez Fred 73 Predictor - Lotto 19:32'12 6'21
70 106 19810117 Luengo Celaya Anton 81 Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:32'19 6'28

================ 7:00 ===============
71 203 9750328 Commesso Salvatore 75  Tinkoff Credit Systems 19:33'03 7'12
72 152 19770717 Hoste Leif 77 Predictor - Lotto 19:33'17 7'26
73 146 9831216 Failli ncesco 83 Liquigas 19:33'30 7'39
74 4 19811127 Eltink Theo 81 Rabobank 19:33'32 7'41
75 168 19820513 Wijnants Maarten 82 Quick Step - Innergetic 19:33'35 7'44
76 115 19711014 Guesdon Frederic 71 F Des Jeux 19:33'37 7'46
77 133 9831111 Bono Matteo 83 Lampre - Fondital 19:33'40 7'49
================ 8:00 ===============
78 102 19771018 Bru Pascal Yon 77 Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:33'52 8'01
79 101 19810517 Albizuri Aransolo Benat 81 Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:33'57 8'06
80 211 9790915 Bernucci Lorenzo 79  T-Mobile Team 19:34'00 8'09
81 94 Rus19820704 Gusev Vladimir 82  Dsc Discovery Channel 19:34'04 8'13
82 108 19810304 Pena Iza Aketza 81 Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:34'07 8'16
83 166 19700118 Van Petegem Peter 70 Quick Step - Innergetic 19:34'27 8'36
84 172 19790509 Bertogliati Rubens 79 Saunier Duval - Prodir 19:34'28 8'37
85 123 19790105 Kopp David 79 Gerolsteiner 19:34'32 8'41
86 34 19790516 Kessler Matthias 79  Astana 19:34'44 8'53
================ 9:00 ===============
87 22 19780923 Elmi Martin 78 Ag2r Prevoyance 19:35'07 9'16
88 62 9740706 Baliani Fortunato 74 Ceramica Panaria - Navig 19:35'14 9'23
89 63 9830726 Dall'antonia Tiziano 83 Ceramica Panaria - Navig 19:35'18 9'27
90 66 9820320 Priamo Matteo 82 Ceramica Panaria - Navig 19:35'28 9'37
91 153 19770701 Leukemans Bjorn 77 Predictor - Lotto 19:35'45 9'54
92 36 19800117 Rast Gregory 80Astana 19:36'33 10'42
================ 11:00 ===============
93 217 19710306 Knaven Servais 71 T-Mobile Team 19:37'01 11'10
94 212 19860919 Ciolek ald 86 T-Mobile Team 19:37'14 11'23
95 164 19780411 Hulsmans Kevin 78 Quick Step - Innergetic 19:37'30 11'39
96 82 19761211 Bodrogi Laszlo 76 Hun C.A Credit Agricole 19:37'34 11'43
97 33 19750305 Ivanov Serguei 75 Rus Ast Astana 19:38'01 12'10
98 57 19790526 Markov Alexei 79 Rus Caisse D'ep ne 19:38'17 12'26
99 41 19830906 Champion Dimitri 83 Bouygues Telecom 19:38'27 12'36
100 162 Barredo Llamazales Carlos 81 Quick Step/nnergetic 19:38'45 12'54
================ 13:00 ===============
101 136 9820808 nzoi Enrico 82 Lampre - Fondital 19:38'54 13'03
102 95 19730903 Mc Cartney Jason 73Discovery Channel 19:39'12 13'21
103 98 19811204 Vandborg Brian Bach 81Discovery Channel 19:39'15 13'24
104 113 19741220 Da Cruz Carlos 74 Fran Des Jeux 19:39'23 13'32
105 111 19850731 Di Gregorio Remy 85 Des Jeux 19:39'39 13'48
106 145 9710201 Petito Roberto 71 Liquigas 19:39'44 13'53
107 73 19820204 Heijboer Mathieu 82 Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 19:39'49 13'58
108 194 9771011 Cortinovis Alessandro 77 Ita Mrm Team Milram 19:40'01 14'10
109 45 19830106 Pichot Alexandre 83 Bouygues Telecom 19:40'02 14'11
110 47 19740411 Renier nck 74 Bouygues Telecom 19:40'07 14'16

111 31 19820908 De Kort Koen 82Astana 19:40'22 14'31
112 72 19820831 Elijzen Michiel 82 Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 19:40'25 14'34
================ 15:00 ===============
113 154 19720624 Mc Ewen Robbie 72 Predictor - Lotto 19:41'13 15'22
114 176 9710929 Piepoli Leonardo 71 Saunier Duval - Prodir 19:41'25 15'34
115 134 9760702 Bossoni Paolo 76 Lampre - Fondital 19:41'27 15'36
116 71 19820527 De Weert Kevin 82 Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 19:41'32 15'41
117 157 19711223 Vansevenant Wim 71 Predictor - Lotto 19:41'43 15'52
118 75 19820612 Minard Sebastien 82 Cofidis Le Credit Par Te 19:41'43 15'52
119 105 19820517 Hernandez Gutierrez Aitor 82 Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:41'50 15'59
================ 16:00 ===============
120 124 19830106 Kr s Sven 83 Gerolsteiner 19:41'59 16'08
121 213 19810217 Eisel Bernhard 81 T-Mobile Team 19:42'07 16'16
122 173 19760121 ohvosciks Raivis 76 Saunier Duval - Prodir 19:42'08 16'17
123 122 19740530 Wrolich Peter 74 Gerolsteiner 19:42'11 16'20
124 177 9751124 Trentin Guido 75 Ita Saunier Duval - Prodir 19:42'13 16'22
125 161 19690818 Baguet Serge 69 Quick Step - Innergetic 19:42'22 16'31
126 131 9791106 Ballan Alessandro 79 Lampre - Fondital 19:42'42 16'51
127 16 Masciarelli Simone 80 Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 19:42'58 17'07
128 68 Richeze Ariel Maximilia 83 Pan Ceramica Panaria - Navig 19:43'08 17'17
129 118 19830614 Patanchon Fabien 83 Des Jeux 19:43'50 17'59
130 112 19810321 Chavanel Sebastien 81 Des Jeux 19:43'55 18'04

131 163 9740401 Bettini Paolo 74 Ita Quick Step - Innergetic 19:44'53 19'02
132 167 9830113 Visconti Giovanni 83 Ita Quick Step - Innergetic 19:44'55 19'04
133 182 19690313 Michaelsen Lars Neiendam 69 Team 19:45'03 19'12
134 135 9810131 Napolitano Danilo 81 Lampre - Fondital 19:45'03 19'12
================ 20:00 ===============
135 32 19770915 Haselbacher Ren‚ 77Astana 19:46'05 20'14
136 188 19741026 Ljungqvist Marcus 74 Team 19:46'20 20'29
137 121 19780127 Forster Robert 78 olsteiner 19:46'58 21'07
138 25 19820426 Mondory Lloyd 82 A2r Ag2r Prevoyance 19:47'05 21'14
139 28 19770827 Usov Alexandre 77 A2r Ag2r Prevoyance 19:47'15 21'24
140 107 19810930 Mayoz Ivan 81 Euskaltel - Euskadi 19:47'23 21'32
141 11 Andriotto Dario 72 Acqua E Sapone- Mokambo 19:47'59 22'08
142 3 19720228 Boven Jan 72Francaise Rabobank 19:48'07 22'16
143 142 19761018 Carlstrom Kjell 76 Liq Liquigas 19:48'25 22'34
144 216 19760115 Klier Andreas 76 T-Mobile Team 19:48'26 22'35
145 175 Pagliarini Mendonca Luciano 78 Saunier Duval /Prodir 19:49'11 23'20
146 52 19800123 Berthou Eric 80 Caisse D'ep ne 19:50'26 24'35
================ 25:00 ===============
147 64 9820323 Grillo Paride 82 Ceramica Panaria - Navig 19:51'04 25'13
148 158 19800828 Mertens Pieter 80 Predictor - Lotto 19:51'13 25'22
149 13 9751103 Balducci Gabriele 75 Acqua E Sapone/Mokambo 19:51'40 25'49
150 6 19741218 De Groot m 74 Rabobank 19:53'17 27'26
151 46 19760525 Putsep Erki 76 Bouygues Telecom 19:54'40 28'49

152 181 19710714 Johansen Allan 71 Team CSC 19:57'05 31'14
153 17 9790803 Muraglia Giuseppe 79 Acqua E Sapone/Mokambo 19:57'27 31'36
154 178 19860325 Alarcon Garcia Raul 86 Saunier Duval - Prodir 19:58'40 32'49
155 84 19740211 Hinault Sebastien 74 C.A Credit Agricole 20:07'14 41'23
156 186 19810318 Cancellara Fabian 81 Team 20:11'08 45'17
157 207 19710301 Hamilton Tyler 71 Tinkoff Credit Systems 20:12'19 46'28
158 114 19841006 ard Arnaud 84 Des Jeux 20:29'29 1:03'38
 

 
Related Articles
42nd Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 3
42nd Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 4 Updated
42nd Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 4 Results & Photos

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |