Search the news archive:
 

 

Cyclo Cross 2004-2005 Winter Calendar
(UCI-ranked races only)

 

2003/2004 Calendar
2002/2003 Cross Calendar and Results

World Cup - Elite Men

10/10/04 Wortegem-Petegem Bel
10/28/04 Tabor Cze
11/14/04 Pijnacker Ned
11/27/04 Koksijde Bel
12/5/04 Wetzikon Sui
12/8/04 Milano Ita
12/28/04 Hofstade Bel
1/2/05 Aigle Sui
1/16/05 Nommay Fra
1/22/05 World Masters - Mol Bel
1/23/05 Hoogerheide Ned
1/29-30/05 World Championships - St-Wendel Ger
2/13/05 Lanarvily Fra

 

World Cup - Elite Women

Pijnacker 11/14/04
Milano 12/8/04
Hofstade 12/28/04
Nommay 1/16/05

 

World Cup U23/Juniors

Pijnacker 11/14/04
Wetzikon 12/5/04
Hofstade 12/28/04
Nommay 1/16/05

 

Cyclo Cross European Calendar 2004-2005

(Date, Event, Venue, Country, Class)

September 2004

9/22/04 Aalter Aalter BEL C2
9/25/04 Budvar Cup #1 Podborany CZE C2
9/26/04 Openingscross Erpe-Mere BEL C2
9/28/04 Budvar Cup #2 Plzen CZE C2

October 2004

10/2/04 Budvar Cup #3 Unicov CZE C2
10/3/04 National Trophy Series #1 Lea Green, Matlock GBR C2
10/3/04 40. Internationaler Schultheiss-Cup Berlin GER C2
10/5/04 5de Nacht van Woerden Woerden NED C2
10/9/04 Int. Openingsveldrit Harderwijk om de Grote Prijs Shimano Harderwijk NED C2
10/10/04 Wortegem-Petegem Bel (WC)
10/14/04 Kermiscross Ardooie BEL C2
10/16/04 Cyclo-cross Middelkerke Middelkerke BEL C2
10/16/04 Budvar Cup #4 Hlinsko CZE C2
10/17/04 Superprestige Ruddervoorde BEL C1
10/17/04 National Trophy Series #2 Pitville Park, Cheltenham GBR C2
10/17/04 31e cyclo-cross international Fourmies FRA C2
10/23/04 Budvar Cup #5 Lostice CZE C2
10/24/04 3. Bollekescross Hamme-Zogge BEL C2
10/24/04 Grand Prix Axa Kayl LUX C2
10/28/04 Tabor Cze (WC)
10/30/04 Grand Prix de la région wallonne Dottignies BEL C2
10/31/04 G.P. Commune de Contern Contern LUX C2
10/31/04 Challenge de la France Cycliste #1 Bollene FRA C2
10/31/04 National Trophy Series #3 Suffolk College, Ipswich GBR C2
10/31/04 Int. Radquer GP Baumgartner Rüti SUI C2
10/31/04 Superprestige Sint-Michielsgestel NED C1

November 2004

11/1/04 Koppenbergcross Oudenaarde BEL C1
11/1/04 Cyclo-cross international de Marle Marle FRA C2
11/1/04 Int. Cross-Rennen Ostelsheim Ostelsheim GER C2
11/6/04 Stichtingsprys Eric Brinckman Eernegem BEL C2
11/7/04 Intern. Radquer Steinmaur Steinmaur SUI C2
11/7/04 Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit Vossem BEL C1
11/7/04 Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit Vossem BEL CC
11/11/04 Niel Jaarmarkt Cross Niel BEL C2
11/13/04 Budwar Cup #5 Podborany CZE C2
11/13/04 Int. Cyclo-cross Huybergen Huybergen NED C1
11/14/04 Pijnacker Ned (WC)
11/14/04 Radquerfeldein Frenkendorf SUI C2
11/17/04 Velka Cena Holych Vrchu Holé Vrchy CZE C2
11/20/04 Budvar Cup #6 Mlada Boleslav CZE C2
11/20/04 München GER C2
11/20/04 Hooglede Hooglede BEL C2
11/21/04 Superprestige Asper-Gavere BEL C1
11/21/04 National Trophy Series #4 Leicestershire GBR C2
11/21/04 Frankfurter Rad-Cross Frankfurt a/Main GER C2
11/21/04 Intern. Radquer Hittnau Hittnau SUI C2
11/27/04 Koksijde Bel (WC)
11/28/04 Challenge de la France Cycliste #2 Sedan FRA C2
11/28/04 Superprestige Gieten NED C1

December 2004

12/4/04 Rijkevorsel Rijkevorsel BEL C2
12/5/04 31čme Grand Prix Julien Cajot Leudelange LUX C2
12/5/04 Wetzikon Sui (WC)
12/8/04 Milano Ita (WC)
12/11/04 Cyclo-cross St Amand Porte du Hainaut Raismes FRA C1
12/12/04 Vlaamse Industrieprys Bosduin Kalmthout BEL C1
12/12/04 XXVIII Ziklo Kross Igorre Igorre ESP C1
12/12/04 National Trophy Series #5 The Grange Park / Dudley GBR C2
12/18/04 GP Rouwmoer Essen BEL C2
12/18/04 Budvar Cup #7 Ceska Lipa CZE C2
12/19/04 Stevens Cross Cup Hamburg GER C1
12/19/04 Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Overijse BEL C1
12/19/04 Challenge de la France Cycliste #3 Lons-Le-Saunier FRA C2
12/19/04 Trofeo Internacional de Ciclo-cross Valladolid ESP C2
12/19/04 Rad-Quer Hombrechtikon Hombrechtikon SUI C2
12/26/04 Superprestige Diegem BEL C1
12/26/04 Grand Prix Max Point Niederkom LUX C2
12/26/04 Int. Radquer Dagmersellen Dagmersellen SUI C2
12/27/04 Sylvester Cyclo-cross Veldegem BEL C2
12/28/04 Hofstade Bel (WC)
12/29/04 Azencross / Cross des as Loenhout BEL C1
12/30/04 Centrumcross Surhuisterveen Surhuisterveen NED C2
12/31/04 Int. Herforderer Rad-Querfeldein-Rennen Herford GER C2

January 2005

1/1/05 Grote Prijs Sven Nys Baal-Tremelo BEL C2
1/1/05 Grand Prix du Nouvel-An Pétange LUX C2
1/2/05 Aigle Sui (WC)
1/2/05 Trofeo Ciclo-cross Cantabria Infinita Santander ESP C2
1/2/05 Cyclo-cross international de Beuvry Beuvry FRA C2
1/3/05 Grote Prijs De Ster Sint-Niklaas BEL C2
1/6/05 3. Int. Austria Cyclo-Cross St Pölten AUT C2
1/6/05 Premio Asteasu de Ciclo-cross Guipuzcoa ESP C2
1/6/05 Internationales Querfeldeinrennen Magstadt GER C2
1/9/05 Championnats Nationaux CN
1/15/05 Kleicross Lebbeke BEL C2
1/16/05 Nommay Fra (WC)
1/16/05 Grand Prix Jean Bausch / Pierre Kellner Luxembourg/Muhlenbach LUX C2
1/22/05 World Championships Masters - Mol Bel
1/22/05 Carrera Internacional Idiazabal Idiazabal ESP C2
1/22/05 Kasteelcross Zonnebeke Zonnebeke BEL C2
1/22/05 Internationale Veldrit Heerlen Heerlen NED C1
1/23/05 Ispaster-Premundial Ispaster ESP C2
1/23/05 Hoogerheide Ned (WC)
1/29-30/05 World Championships - St-Wendel Ger

February 2005

2/5/05 Krawaten Cross Lille BEL C2
2/6/05 Superprestige Hoogstraten BEL C1
2/12/05 Grote Prijs Eecloonaar Eeklo BEL C2
2/13/05 Lanarvily Fra (WC)
2/19/05 Superprestige Vorselaar BEL C1
2/20/05 Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Oostmalle / Malle BEL C1

Abbreviations

* WC = World Cup Race (in Red)
* CDM = World Championships (in Green)

 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |