Search the news archive:
 

 

4th FABIO'S FANTASY VUELTA
("Vuelta Fantástica 2004")

 

Rider List - D Category

This list may be subject to last minute changes. We'll do our best to keep you fully updated on any eventual replacements in this Category.

RIDERS - "D" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 2 RIDERS - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
D001 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita - Liberty Seguros)
D002 David Blanco (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
D003 Stéphane Berges (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D004 Andy Flickinger (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D005 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D006 Christophe Oriol (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D007 Erki Pütsep (Ees - AG2R Prévoyance)
D008 Stéphane Goubert (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D009 Ellis Rastelli (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
D010 Aitor Pérez (Spa - Cafés Baqué)
D011 Francisco T.García Rodríguez (Spa - Cafés Baqué)
D012 Hebert Gutiérrez (Col - Cafés Baqué)
D013 Ricardo Serrano (Spa - Cafés Baqué) - Likely Nonstarter
D014 Fernando Torres (Spa - Cafés Baqué)
D015 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel - Cofidis)
D016 Guido Trentin (Ita - Cofidis)
D017 Joseba Albizu (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
D018 Mikel Artetxe (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
D019 Iñaki Isasi (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
D020 Aitor Silloniz (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
D021 Julián Sánchez (Spa - Fassa Bortolo)
D022 Simone Bertoletti (Ita - Lampre)
D023 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita - Lampre)
D024 Michele Scotto D'Abusco (Ita - Lampre)
D025 ?? Daniele Righi (Ita - Lampre) - Likely Nonstarter
D026 Francisco "Patxi" Vila (Spa - Lampre)
D027 David Herrero (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
D028 Mikel Elgezabal (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
D029 Lander Euba (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
D030 Jokin Ormaetxea (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
D032 José A.Garrido (Spa - Quick Step-Davitamon)
D033 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel - Quick Step-Davitamon)
D034 Bram Tankink (Hol - Quick Step-Davitamon)
D035 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel - Quick Step-Davitamon)
D036 Kevin De Weert (Bel - Rabobank)
D037 Joost Posthuma (Hol - Rabobank)
D038 Thorwald Veneberg (Hol - Rabobank) - Likely Nonstarter
D039 Remmert Wielinga (Hol - Rabobank)
D040 Xavier Florencio (Spa - Relax-Bodysol)
D041 Luís Pasamontes (Spa - Relax-Bodysol)
D042 Bert Roesems (Bel - Relax-Bodysol)
D043 Johan van Summeren (Bel - Relax-Bodysol)
D044 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita - Saeco)
D045 Juan Fuentes (Spa - Saeco)
D046 Giosué Bonomi (Ita - Saeco)
D047 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita - Saeco)
D048 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol - Saeco)
D049 Thomas Bruun (Den - Team CSC)
D050 Manuel Calvente (Spa - Team CSC)
D051 Vladimir Goussev (Rus - Team CSC)
D052 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
D053 Andreas Klier (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
D054 Mauro Gerosa (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)
D055 Dario Andriotto (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)
D056 Patrick Calcagni (Swi - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)
D057 Marco Milesi (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)
D058 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)
D059 Mauro Zinetti (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.) - Likely Nonstarter
D060 Steve Zampieri (Swi - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)
D061 Gianluca Sironi (Ita - Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubin.)

Back to Fantasy Game Main Page

 

 
 
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |