Search the news archive:
 

 

4th FABIO'S FANTASY VUELTA
("Vuelta Fantástica 2004")

 

Rider List - C Category

This list may be subject to last minute changes. We'll do our best to keep you fully updated on any eventual replacements in this Category.

RIDERS - "C" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 3 RIDERS - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
C001 René Andrle (Cze - Liberty Seguros)
C002 Jan Hruska (Cze - Liberty Seguros)
C003 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol - Liberty Seguros)
C004 Koldo Gil (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
C005 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
C006 Francisco Cabello (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
C007 Carlos García Quesada (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
C008 José Cayetano Juliá (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
C009 David Latasa Lasa (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
C010 Ruben Plaza (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
C011 Javier Pascual Rodríguez (Spa - Com.Valenciana-Kelme)
C012 Mikel Astarloza (Spa - AG2R Prévoyance)
C013 Iñigo Chaurreau (Spa - AG2R Prévoyance)
C014 Ludovic Turpin (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
C015 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
C016 Martin Hvastija (Slo - Alessio-Bianchi)
C017 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda - Alessio-Bianchi)
C018 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro - Alessio-Bianchi)
C019 Claus Michael Möller (Den - Alessio-Bianchi)
C020 Cristian Moreni (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
C021 Scott Sunderland (Aus - Alessio-Bianchi)
C022 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa - Cafés Baqué)
C023 Hernán Buenahora (Col - Cafés Baqué)
C024 Iván Parra (Col - Cafés Baqué)
C025 David Plaza (Spa - Cafés Baqué)
C026 Daniel Atienza (Spa - Cofidis)
C027 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa - Cofidis)
C028 Bingen Fernández (Spa - Cofidis)
C029 Luis Pérez (Spa - Cofidis)
C030 Cédric Vasseur (Fra - Cofidis)
C031 Matthew White (Aus - Cofidis)
C032 Alberto López de Munaín (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C033 Josu Silloniz (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C034 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr - Fassa Bortolo)
C035 Alberto Ongarato (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C036 Fabio Sacchi (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C038 Guido Trenti (USA - Fassa Bortolo)
C039 Marco Velo (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C040 José L. Arrieta (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
C041 Antonio Colom (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
C042 José V. García Acosta (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
C043 Joan Horrach (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
C044 Unai Osa (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
C045 Mikel Pradera (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
C046 Pablo Lastras (Spa - Illes Balears-B.Santander)
C047 Mariano Piccoli (Ita - Lampre)
C048 Manuel Quinziato (Ita - Lampre)
C049 Jon Del Rio Arteaga (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
C050 Jorge Ferrio (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
C051 José A.Gómez Marchante (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
C052 Carlos Torrent (Spa - Costa de Almería-Paternina)
C053 Santos González (Spa - Phonak H.S.)
C054 Bert Grabsch (Ger - Phonak H.S.)
C055 José E.Gutiérrez Cataluña (Spa - Phonak H.S.)
C056 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra - Phonak H.S.)
C057 Santiago Pérez (Spa - Phonak H.S.)
C058 Tadej Valjavec (Slo - Phonak H.S.)
C059 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa - Phonak H.S.)
C060 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C061 Pedro Horrillo (Spa - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C062 Luca Paolini (Ita - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C063 Jan Boven (Hol - Rabobank)
C064 Maarten den Bakker (Hol - Rabobank)
C065 Ronald Mutsaars (Hol - Rabobank)
C066 Pieter Weening (Hol - Rabobank)
C067 José A.Martínez Trinidad (Spa - Relax-Bodysol)
C068 José Miguel Elias (Spa - Relax-Bodysol)
C069 Josep Jufre (Spa - Relax-Bodysol)
C070 Oscar Laguna (Spa - Relax-Bodysol)
C071 José L.Rebollo (Spa - Relax-Bodysol)
C072 Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit - Saeco)
C073 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita - Saeco)
C074 David Cañada (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
C075 Rafael Casero (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
C076 Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
C077 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
C078 Joaquin Rodríguez (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
C079 Constantino Zaballa (Spa - Saunier Duval-Prodir)
C080 Peter Luttenberger (Aut - Team CSC)
C081 Frank Hoj (Den - Team CSC) - Likely Nonstarter
C082 Jakob Piil (Den - Team CSC)
C083 Frank Schleck (Lux - Team CSC)
C084 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den - Team CSC)
C085 Tomas Konecny (Cze - T-Mobile Team)
C086 Stephan Schreck (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
C087 Steffen Wesemann (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
C088 Michael Barry (Can - USPS)
C089 Benoît Joachim (Lux - USPS)
C090 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus - USPS)
C091 Víctor Hugo Peña (Col - USPS)
C092 Antonio Cruz (USA - USPS)
C093 David Zabriskie (USA - USPS)

Back to Fantasy Game Main Page

 

 
 
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |