Search the news archive:
 

 

4th FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR
("FantasTour 2004")

Rider D Category

Updated 1 July!
 

(This list may be subject to last minute changes - we'll do our best to keep you informed)

RIDERS - "D" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 3 RIDERS - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
D001 - Mark Scanlon (Irl - AG2R Prévoyance)
D002 - Nicolas Portal (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D003 - Samuel Dumoulin (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D004 - Stéphane Goubert (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
D005 - Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr - AG2R Prévoyance)
D006 - Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe - Alessio-Bianchi)
D007 - Martin Hvastija (Slo - Alessio-Bianchi)
D008 - Scott Sunderland (Aus - Alessio-Bianchi)
D009 - Laurent Lefèvre (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
D010 - Walter Bénéteau (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
D011 - Anthony Charteau (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
D012 - Franck Renier (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
D013 - Maryan Hary (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
D014 - Christophe Edaleine (Fra - Cofidis)
D015 - Frédéric Bessy (Fra - Cofidis)
D016 - Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra - Cofidis)
D017 - Matthew White (Aus - Cofidis)
D018 - Benoît Salmon (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
D019 - Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
D020 - Sébastien Joly (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
D021 - Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
D022 - Francesco Secchiari (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
D023 - Massimiliano Mori (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
D024 - Massimo Giunti (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
D025 - Paolo Valoti (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
D026 - Gorka González (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi) - Non-starter
D027 - Iker Camaño (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
D028 - Christophe Mengin (Fra - FDJeux.com)
D029 - Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra - FDJeux.com)
D030 - Matthew Wilson (Aus - FDJeux.com)
D031 - Carlos Da Cruz (Fra - FDJeux.com)
D032 - Frédéric Guesdon (Fra - FDJeux.com)
D033 - Sebastian Lang (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
D034 - René Haselbacher (Aut - Gerolsteiner)
D035 - Ronny Scholz (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
D036 - Daniel Becke (Ger - Illes Balears-Banesto)
D037 - Xabier Zandio (Spa - Illes Balears-Banesto)
D038 - Nick Gates (Aus - Lotto-Domo)
D039 - Rik Verbrugghe (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
D040 - Thierry Marichal (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
D041 - Wim Vansevenant (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
D042 - Nicolas Jalabert (Fra - Phonak)
D043 - Davide Bramati (Ita - Quick Step-Davitamon)
D044 - Laurent Dufaux (Swi - Quick Step-Davitamon)
D045 - Stefano Zanini (Ita - Quick Step-Davitamon)
D046 - Grischa Niermann (Ger - Rabobank)
D047 - Marc Lotz (Hol - Rabobank)
D048 - Marc Wauters (Bel - Rabobank)
D049 - Christophe Rinero (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D050 - Eddy Seigneur (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D051 - Guillaume Auger (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D052 - Christophe Laurent (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D053 - Gilles Bouvard (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D054 - Ludovic Martin (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D055 - Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D056 - Sylvain Calzati (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
D057 - Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit - Saeco)
D058 - Stefano Casagranda (Ita - Saeco)
D059 - Nicki Sørensen (Den - Team CSC)
D060 - David Loosli (Swi - Saeco) - New Rider
 

 
 
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |