Search the news archive:
 

 

4th FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR
("FantasTour 2004")

Updated 1 July!
 

Riders - "C" Category

(This list may be subject to last minute changes - we'll do our best to keep you informed)

RIDERS - "C" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 3 RIDERS - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
C001 - Laurent Brochard (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
C002 - Mikel Astarloza (Spa - AG2R Prévoyance)
C003 - Alessandro Bertolini (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
C004 - Andrea Noè (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
C005 - Claus Michael Möller (Den - Alessio-Bianchi)
C006 - Fabio Baldato (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
C007 - Magnus Backstedt (Swe - Alessio-Bianchi)
C008 - Pietro Caucchioli (Ita - Alessio-Bianchi)
C009 - Didier Rous (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
C010 - Thomas Voeckler (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
C011 - Jérôme Pineau (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
C012 - David Moncoutié (Fra - Cofidis)
C013 - Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz - Cofidis)
C014 - Janek Tombak (Est - Cofidis)
C015 - Jimmy Casper (Fra - Cofidis)
C016 - Alexandre Botcharov (Rus - Crédit Agricole)
C017 - Christophe Moreau (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
C018 - Julian Dean (NZl - Crédit Agricole)
C019 - Patrice Halgand (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
C020 - Sébastien Hinault (Fra - Crédit Agricole)
C021 - Filippo Simeoni (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
C022 - Michele Scarponi (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
C023 - Sergio Marinangeli (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
C024 - Iker Flores (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C025 - Unai Etxebarría (Ven - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C026 - Egoi Martinez (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C027 - Iñigo Landaluze (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
C028 - Fabian Cancellara (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C029 - Filippo Pozzato (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C030 - Kim Kirchen (Lux - Fassa Bortolo)
C031 - Marco Velo (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C032 - Marzio Bruseghin (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C033 - Matteo Tosatto (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
C034 - Sandy Casar (Fra - FDJeux.com)
C035 - Bernhard Eisel (Aut - FDJeux.com)
C036 - Fabian Wegmann (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
C037 - Georg Totschnig (Aut - Gerolsteiner)
C038 - Sven Montgomery (Swi - Gerolsteiner)
C039 - Uwe Peschel (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
C040 - Peter Wrölich (Aut - Gerolsteiner)
C041 - Aitor Osa (Spa - Illes Balears-Banesto)
C042 - Denis Menchov (Rus - Illes Balears-Banesto)
C043 - José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa - Illes Balears-Banesto)
C044 - Mikel Pradera (Spa - Illes Balears-Banesto)
C045 - Vladimir Karpets (Rus - Illes Balears-Banesto)
C046 - José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa - Illes Balears-Banesto)
C047 - Angel Vicioso (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
C048 - Christian Van de Velde (USA - Liberty Seguros)
C049 - Dariusz Baranowski (Pol - Liberty Seguros)
C050 - Jan Hruska (Cze - Liberty Seguros)
C051 - Marcos Serrano (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
C052 - Aart Vierhouten (Hol - Lotto-Domo)
C053 - Axel Merckx (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
C054 - Christophe Brandt (Bel - Lotto-Domo)
C055 - Koos Moerenhout (Hol - Lotto-Domo)
C056 - Bert Grabsch (Ger - Phonak)
C057 - Martin Elmiger (Swi - Phonak)
C058 - Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa - Phonak)
C059 - Santiago Pérez (Spa - Phonak)
C060 - Santos González (Spa - Phonak)
C061 - José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (Spa - Phonak)
C062 - Michael Rogers (Aus - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C063 - Servais Knaven (Hol - Quick Step-Davitamon)
C064 - Bram de Groot (Hol - Rabobank)
C065 - Karsten Kroon (Hol - Rabobank)
C066 - Michael Rasmussen (Den - Rabobank)
C067 - Frédéric Finot (Fra - RAGT Semences-MG Rover)
C068 - Danilo Di Luca (Ita - Saeco) - Nonstarter
C069 - Evgueni Petrov (Rus - Saeco)
C070 - Gerrit Glomser (Aut - Saeco)
C071 - Jörg Ludewig (Ger - Saeco)
C072 - Mirko Celestino (Ita - Saeco)
C073 - Salvatore Commesso (Ita - Saeco)
C074 - Andrea Peron (Ita - Team CSC)
C075 - Carlos Sastre (Spa - Team CSC)
C076 - Jakob Piil Storm (Den - Team CSC)
C077 - Jens Voigt (Ger - Team CSC)
C078 - Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor - Team CSC)
C079 - Michele Bartoli (Ita - Team CSC)
C080 - Daniele Nardello (Ita - T-Mobile Team)
C081 - Giuseppe Guerini (Ita - T-Mobile Team)
C082 - Matthias Kessler (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
C083 - Rolf Aldag (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
C084 - Sergey Ivanov (Rus - T-Mobile Team)
C085 - Benjamín Noval (Spa - US Postal-Berry Floor)
C086 - José Azevedo (Por - US Postal-Berry Floor)
C087 - Pavel Padrnos (Cze - US Postal-Berry Floor)
C088 - Vjatcheslav Ekimov (Rus - US Postal-Berry Floor)

 
 
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |