Search the news archive:
 

 

4th FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR
("FantasTour 2004")

Rider List A and B

This list may be subject to last minute changes. We'll do our best to keep you fully updated on any eventual replacements in this Category.

RIDERS - "A" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 1 RIDER - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
A001 - Lance Armstrong (USA - US Postal-Berry Floor)
A002 - Jan Ullrich (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
A003 - Alessandro Petacchi (Ita - Fassa Bortolo)
A004 - Iban Mayo (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
A005 - Robbie McEwen (Aus - Lotto-Domo)
A006 - Tyler Hamilton (USA - Phonak)

 

RIDERS - "B" CATEGORY
(Please Choose 2 RIDERS - and 1 Reserve too)

(CODE - RIDER - COUNTRY - TEAM)
B001 - Jaan Kirsipuu (Est - AG2R Prévoyance)
B002 - Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra - AG2R Prévoyance)
B003 - Sylvain Chavanel (Fra - Brioches La Boulangère)
B004 - Stuart O'Grady (Aus - Cofidis)
B005 - Thor Hushovd (Nor - Crédit Agricole)
B006 - Mario Cipollini (Ita - Domina Vacanze)
B007 - David Etxebarría (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B008 - Haimar Zubeldia (Spa - Euskaltel-Euskadi)
B009 - Aitor González Jiménez (Spa - Fassa Bortolo)
B010 - Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa - Fassa Bortolo)
B011 - Baden Cooke (Aus - FDJeux.com)
B012 - Bradley McGee (Aus - FDJeux.com)
B013 - Danilo Hondo (Ger - Gerolsteiner)
B014 - Francisco Mancebo (Spa - Illes Balears-Banesto)
B015 - Allan Davis (Aus - Liberty Seguros)
B016 - Igor González de Galdeano (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
B017 - Isidro Nozal (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
B018 - Roberto Heras (Spa - Liberty Seguros)
B019 - Oscar Sevilla (Spa - Phonak)
B020 - Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B021 - Paolo Bettini (Ita - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B022 - Richard Virenque (Fra - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B023 - Tom Boonen (Bel - Quick Step-Davitamon)
B024 - Levi Leipheimer (USA - Rabobank)
B025 - Erik Dekker (Hol - Rabobank)
B026 - Michael Boogerd (Hol - Rabobank)
B027 - Gilberto Simoni (Ita - Saeco)
B028 - Ivan Basso (Ita - Team CSC)
B029 - Bobby Julich (USA - Team CSC)
B030 - Andreas Klöden (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
B031 - Erik Zabel (Ger - T-Mobile Team)
B032 - Santiago Botero (Col - T-Mobile Team)
B033 - José Luis Rubiera (Spa - US Postal-Berry Floor)
B034 - Manuel Beltrán (Spa - US Postal-Berry Floor)
B035 - Floyd Landis (USA - US Postal-Berry Floor)
B036 - George Hincapie (USA - US Postal-Berry Floor)
 

 

Back to Fantasy Game Main Page

 

 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |