Search the news archive:
 

 

  1st Fabio's Fantasy Vuelta (2001)
Final GC - Resultado Final

Here are the full results of the 2001 Fantasy Vuelta:

 

1 - Jonathan Podmore - Jon's Raiders De la Montaña - 863 Points
(Sevilla 227 - Jimenez 225 - Millar 128 -Leipheimer 128 - Rubiera 69 - Laiseka 22 - Kelme 60 - Domo 4. Rest of the team: Joachim - Vidal - Ab.: Magnusson);

2 - Caren Corbett - Team Caliente - 695 Points
 (Jimenez 225 - Millar 128 - Leipheimer 128 - Heras 66 - Freire 58 - Laiseka 22 - Kelme 60 - Cantina Tollo 8);

3 - Mike Wood - Team Mike Wood - 630 Points
(Jimenez 225 - Botero 130 - Millar 128 - Rubiera 69 - Heras 66 - Jaksche 12)


4 Christian Maretti - Team Cardenas 630
5 Ged - Cosmic Flyers 612
6 Juan Villate - Juanpas 612
7 Sean Dingeldein - Team Grupetto 611
8 Jonathan Brelsford - Team de Montagne 594
9 Craig Cheeseman - Adirondack Highlanders 594
10 M Edlin - Velowhiz 573

11 P. Judge - Equipe Escargot 558
12 Carsten Maretti - Team Vidal 551
13 Chris Giovagnoni - Boingoly Enterprises 548
14 John Eichorst - Ironhorse Stables 539
15 Mark Copelovitch - Bunch Sprint 534
16 Per Thiesen - Team Chicago 534
17 Andrew Bond - Team Andretti 531
18 Beth Hickman - BETH'S ROADRASH EXPRESS 528
19 Michael Norris - Mike's Dream Team 527
20 Doozer - Simply Ravishing 522

21 Silvia Harper - TeamJajoni 512
22 Nancy Stafford - Team SB 500
23 Mike Hickman - Equipo Fantástico de Miguel 496
24 Steven Robertson - Snow in September 492
25 Kerrigan Bennett - Heras Otra Vez 488
26 Patrick Brittain - Patrick's PsychoCyclers 484
27 Phil Fink - The Yanqing Chens 483
28 Michael Ryan - Sette Brava 478
29 Ezio T. - Malabrocca's revenge 473
30 Walt Armstrong - No Relation 473

31 Dylan Lang - Team L'entrainement Jamais 470
32 A.U. Chair - Manchester Cyclists 462
33 John Koshel - The Uncle Festers 460
34 Tomas Nilsson - Arvika 456
35 HV Draa - Sin Duda Algunda 446
36 Andy Leach - Team Ludicrous Speed 445
37 Giovanni Tassara - Tassa Giortolo 444
38 Alonso Tejeda - Sweet Al's Fun Bunch 439
39 Phil Zamboni - New London Calling 437
40 Zach Hill - Team AK 437

41 swimmom - Team Joint Chiefs 434
42 Jan Dijkstra - Sprints by Spurts 434
43 Brannon Amtower - Highlander Hammerheads 432
44 Mennion - Nine guys who have never been in my kitchen 429
45 Mark Willes - Steel legs 428
46 C. Bright - Team Pixel Poppin' Daddies 426
47 Pod (Rick) - podspeddlars 421
48 Tim Maros - Yojimbo-The Toshiro Mifune Appreciation Team 420
49 Eric Westrom - Sprockets 418
50 Diego Villate - guchos team 417

51 Frank Pring - Team IMIKE 415
52 K. Coombs - We'll Rule The Podium 414
53 Manuel Samaniego - Team GS Valetto 414
54 Deborah Steiner - The Three Robertos 410
55 Janet Barber - Squadra Fedaia 409
56 Doug - Doug's Posties 404
57 Marvin Merritt - Atlantic Health and Rehab 400
58 Neil McManus - Winkle's Wheelers 396
59 Abraham - Equipo Vuelta 394
60 Suzette Hosken - Team OskarTex 388

61 Rene Boullet - s-dovelo 386
62 Zack Clark - Spanish Wheelmen 385
63 Myk-B - Sticky Bandits 384
64 Rod Palomino - Team HotRod 377
65 Guus Jansen - Guus Jansen 373
66 Kerry Whitman - Team Sammy-Griff 365
67 Joe Coughlin - Fasso Fan 364
68 Benny"999" - Team Shift Neil Cousins 350
69 David Hall - Hallbrain 347
70 Céline Tytgadt - Team Kiwi 344

71 Marcus Pintano - TRICKY DICKY FRENCH FRIES 340
72 J. Pierce - Pierce's Pedallers 340
73 Robert Nagoda - Rob's Superfly TNT Vuelta Team 338
74 Peter Budd - Buddy's Best Biker Boys 336
75 Francesco Grandi - La Francesque des Jeux 330
76 Dan Gregory - Team gregorio 330
77 Andre Umali - deedee postal service 330
78 Craig Latschar - Craig's team 326
79 Max Burgos - Equipo Nueva York 318
80 Sky Hansen - Team Sky 314

81 Michael Dean - We Are Jack's Cycling Team 314
82 Todd Shew - JOY 309
83 Tim White - Spanish Fly 306
84 Tim McDonald - Team LocoVelo 306
85 Mark Lovejoy - Team Lovejoy 305
86 Michael McQuillen - TeamErie 304
87 Matthias Jünemann - Jetleg + Lli 300
88 Michael Scherer - Venga Venga Venga 298
89 Tom Stickney - Team Pier 7 295
90 Trey Burley - Team Sierra 295

91 Jeff Sanford - Team So.Cal. 293
92 Elias Hall - Elias' Chaingang 292
93 Fernando - Equipito 291
94 John Graham - Team Layna 281
95 Mick Knapton - Wednesday Wobblers 280
96 Guy Tann - NMCC 276
97 Tom Glandfield - A Cat Named Bugno 273
98 Fran Cotue - The Unknown 272
99 Bryan Gioannini - Team Picoso 268
100 Adriana Diaz - mybestteam 261

101 J. Sloop - Team Torero 257
102 Gary Kristenson - Garys Goons 248
103 Peter Trkman - Slovenia Flyers 243
104 Nick Jackson - Team AZ Onco 232
105 Andree Mitzner - Double Trouble Team 230
106 Michelle MacBeth - Team Queso 218
107 Marcel Luyckx - Team Veerle Axelle 218
108 Todd Duso - US Postal #2 217
109 Anita - Southern Comfort on Ice 213
110 Jason Hill - Los Muchachos Espanoles 209

111 Viana - Team S.Bras 209
112 Michel Verbeke - TT_Team 206
113 Jeff Berkowitz - GS Park Ridge 204
114 John Roguski - Musclebutt 168
115 Mo B. - Mo's mighty majic mountain men 152
116 Tom Chandler - Retrogrouch Velo 89


POINTS Competition (Regularidad) - TOP 3:
1 - M Edlin - Velowhiz - 129 POINTS
2 - Sean Dingeldein - Team Grupetto 99
3 - Mike Hickman - Equipo Fantastico de Miguel 90

KOM Competition (Montaña) - TOP 3:
1 - Jonathan Podmore - Jon's Raiders De la Montaña - 81 POINTS
2 - Ged - Cosmic Flyers 74
3 - Mike Wood - Team Mike Wood 69

INTERMEDIATE SPRINTS Competition (Metas Volantes) - TOP 3:
1 - Mark Copelovitch - Bunch Sprint - 38 POINTS
2 - Sean Dingeldein - Team Grupetto 38
3 - Jeff Berkowitz - GS Park Ridge 36

 

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |